Active
Property Photos
1007 50th Street E
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 1007 50th Street E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,900

Address: 1007 50th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34208

Description

Nestled in the serene and highly sought after community of Braden River Lakes, this meticulously updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a rare combination of established Florida charm and modern luxury. The propertys exceptional curb appeal is highlighted by a brand new roof installed in 2023, a fresh exterior paint job completed in 2024, and a lush landscape maintained by a professional Rainbird lawn and garden sprinkler system. Inside, the home has been completely transformed with new flooring throughout and a stunningly updated kitchen that serves as a true centerpiece, boasting premium Schrock soft close cabinets, elegant Cambria counters, and high end GE Profile appliances. The renovations continue into the beautifully updated primary ensuite, providing a spa like retreat within the airy, open floor plan. Transitioning to outdoor living, the extended lanai provides the perfect space for entertaining or enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Residents of this "hidden gem" neighborhood enjoy premium amenities including a riverside community pool, tennis and pickleball courts, and a kayak launch for the Braden River, all with the benefit of a low HOA fee and no CDD fees. Perfectly positioned for convenience, you are just minutes away from the massive growth along the SR 64 corridor, including the Costco at Heritage Harbour, the upcoming Detwilers Farm Market, and the bustling SeaFlower Village Center, ensuring that this home is not just a residence but a gateway to the best of Bradentons future.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4688923 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1007 50th Street E
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2180
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1612.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: William H. Bashaw Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 467.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S Management
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 5 BLK B BRADEN RIVER LAKES PHASE IV PI#11272.4920/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1127249207
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2824 Rock Sound Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$469,000.00 ($97.71 / sqft )

2824 Rock Sound Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Receive up to $10,000.00 towards closing and/or buying down your interest rate! Sellers are motivated and ready to sell!! Charming, delightful and beautiful home with pond view. Combine quality and v

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657210
  2. Provided by LIMITLESS SKY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Katy Oliva Anariba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5330 San Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$428,000.00 ($150.92 / sqft )

5330 San Palermo Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome Home to Cottage at San Lorenzo Paradise! Are you ready to elevate your lifestyle? Look no further! We are excited to present this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath pool residence. The master suit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672215
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3677 Turning Tides Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$429,600.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

3677 Turning Tides Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3/2.5 home in Evergreen Estates in Bradenton with pond view, fenced yard, and 2 car garage. Built 2023. 2,035 sq ft, den, optional 4th bedroom. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674184
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Mike Faber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2986 Great Abaco Way, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$410,000.00 ($182.38 / sqft )

2986 Great Abaco Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOW HOA FEES LAKE VIEWS. Step into this spacious four bedroom, two and a half bath residence featuring a state of the art smart home system for seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674315
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GALLERY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathleen Magnus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Lively Coral Place, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$496,000.00 ($146.75 / sqft )

4020 Lively Coral Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This is Two story, all concrete block constructed home has a large open concept first floor with a kitchen overlooking the great room, dining area, and a covered lanai. A flex room at the entrance of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679155
  2. Provided by FIDATA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Siso Morales Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Tropical Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$469,500.00 ($157.66 / sqft )

906 Tropical Drive Reduced More Like This

Located in a beautiful setting across the street from the Braden River, this inviting 4 bedroom 2.5 home bath home greets you with views of a sprawling gorgeous oak tree as you arrive. The tranquil a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686030
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Flathman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5202 San Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$429,000.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

5202 San Palermo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! This charming home, filled with great details, boasts two stories and features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. It is located in the San Lorenzo Subdivision on SR 64. The entr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687098
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Wei Xu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3813 Lively Coral Place, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$489,900.00 ($147.47 / sqft )

3813 Lively Coral Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022 and impeccably maintained, this like new home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2,756 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with peaceful preserve views. The open concept la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692275
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lori Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1808 36th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$489,000.00 ($189.39 / sqft )

1808 36th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity with this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offering exceptional income potential. Perfect for a savvy investor or first time homeowner, this property features a flexible layo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692528
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Maritza Coronado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5150 San Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$458,000.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

5150 San Palermo Drive More Like This

Welcome to 5150 San Palermo Dr, a stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable city of Bradenton, FL. Close to downtown and Interstate 75.This exquisite property offers a perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372932
  2. Provided by PROPERTIO
  3. Contact Alin Zdroba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin