Active
Property Photos
1556 Wynford Circle
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 1556 Wynford Circle
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 1556 Wynford Circle
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 1556 Wynford Circle
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 1556 Wynford Circle
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 1556 Wynford Circle
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 1556 Wynford Circle
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 1556 Wynford Circle
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 1556 Wynford Circle
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 1556 Wynford Circle
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 1556 Wynford Circle
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 1556 Wynford Circle
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 1556 Wynford Circle
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 1556 Wynford Circle
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 1556 Wynford Circle
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 1556 Wynford Circle
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 1556 Wynford Circle
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 1556 Wynford Circle
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 1556 Wynford Circle
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 1556 Wynford Circle
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 1556 Wynford Circle
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 1556 Wynford Circle
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 1556 Wynford Circle
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 1556 Wynford Circle
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 1556 Wynford Circle
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 1556 Wynford Circle
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 1556 Wynford Circle
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 1556 Wynford Circle
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 1556 Wynford Circle
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 1556 Wynford Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $279,900

Address: 1556 Wynford Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778

Description

This contemporary 2 bed, 2 bath home in Tavares offers 1,574 sq. ft. of modern living space. The residence features a bright living room and a kitchen equipped with built in appliances. Relax in the private, screened in patio or enjoy the peace of mind provided by a full security system with front and back cameras. Perfectly situated with a 1 car garage and public utilities, this nearly new home is ready for your personal touch.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4689190 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1556 Wynford Circle
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1868
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7791 / -81.7439
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Hamletstavares
  • Provided by: JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Scott Fader
  • 248-294-7850
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1574.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HAMLETS OF TAVARES
  • Association Phone: 407-228-4181
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: HAMLETS OF TAVARES PB 74 PG 43-44 LOT 13 ORB 6099 PG 1286
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-20-26-0050-000-01300
  • Views: 69
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6105 Dory Way, TAVARES, FL 32778
$310,000.00 ($141.23 / sqft )

6105 Dory Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the lifestyle youve been dreaming about in the beautiful 55+ community of Royal Harbor made even better with a price adjustment!a place that feels like a relaxing day at the beach every sin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720727
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Valerie Foerst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4229 Barnsley Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$299,000.00 ($143.27 / sqft )

4229 Barnsley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your serene oasis! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a highly sought after split plan layout and boasts vaulted ceilings throughout. The heart of the home is the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2087 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100743
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Todd Tharp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4954 Rainbow Trout Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$310,000.00 ($143.92 / sqft )

4954 Rainbow Trout Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF August 2025! Welcome to Royal Harbor a vibrant 55+ community situated in the heart of Tavares, FL, known for its unique title as America's Sea Plane Capital. Step into a world of lu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102019
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Christine Tangusso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3592 Tropical Seas Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
$314,000.00 ($133.90 / sqft )

3592 Tropical Seas Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready! Furnishings available! Youre going to love this charming home with a wonderful open floor plan with crown molding in living room and beautiful dental molding in the Foyer. Custom built

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2345 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103892
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy King, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3471 Landing View, TAVARES, FL 32778
$325,000.00 ($135.70 / sqft )

3471 Landing View Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright 4 bed , 2 bath home is truly made for both entertaining and everyday living, with plenty of space and storing age. Enjoy an open floor plan, high ceilings and a chefs kitchen with a big is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105880
  2. Provided by CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Judith Kilgus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2463 Martins Run, TAVARES, FL 32778
$315,000.00 ($100.41 / sqft )

2463 Martins Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks in the heart of Lake County! This Tavares FL home for sale offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious layout, and solid construction, all priced below market value with strong upside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106726
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Patti O'Malley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5588 Gulf Stream Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$325,000.00 ($124.05 / sqft )

5588 Gulf Stream Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wonderful open floor plan with vaulted ceiling, split bedroom floor plan. Both bathrooms have been completely updated, including tile halfway up the walls. Most of the furnishings can be conveyed with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106811
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy King, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10845 Margaret Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$314,999.00 ($151.01 / sqft )

10845 Margaret Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained concrete block home features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with spacious living areas designed for comfort and functionality. The updated interior includes a remodeled kitchen, gener

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107806
  2. Provided by SONNE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Cindy Sonne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2322 Bexley Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$295,000.00 ($137.85 / sqft )

2322 Bexley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the heart of Tavares! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with Bonus Room features a desirable split bedroom floor plan, providing privacy for family or guests while keeping the main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108956
  2. Provided by VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Berry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2917 Canary Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$329,999.00 ($145.63 / sqft )

2917 Canary Lane More Like This

Centrally located to everything lake County has to Offer! Welcome home! This home is move in ready and is ready for you! Come take a look at this newly built home by DR Horton. The model is the Aria,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109047
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Kilgore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin