Active
Property Photos
113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  1. Image 1 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  2. Image 2 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  3. Image 3 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  4. Image 4 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  5. Image 5 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  6. Image 6 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  7. Image 7 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  8. Image 8 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  9. Image 9 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  10. Image 10 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  11. Image 11 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  12. Image 12 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  13. Image 13 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  14. Image 14 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  15. Image 15 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  16. Image 16 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  17. Image 17 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  18. Image 18 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  19. Image 19 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  20. Image 20 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  21. Image 21 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  22. Image 22 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  23. Image 23 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  24. Image 24 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  25. Image 25 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  26. Image 26 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  27. Image 27 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  28. Image 28 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  29. Image 29 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  30. Image 30 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  31. Image 31 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  32. Image 32 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  33. Image 33 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  34. Image 34 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  35. Image 35 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  36. Image 36 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  37. Image 37 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  38. Image 38 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  39. Image 39 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  40. Image 40 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  41. Image 41 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  42. Image 42 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  43. Image 43 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  44. Image 44 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  45. Image 45 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  46. Image 46 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  47. Image 47 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  48. Image 48 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  49. Image 49 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  50. Image 50 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  51. Image 51 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  52. Image 52 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  53. Image 53 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  54. Image 54 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  55. Image 55 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  56. Image 56 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  57. Image 57 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  58. Image 58 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  59. Image 59 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  60. Image 60 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  61. Image 61 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  62. Image 62 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  63. Image 63 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  64. Image 64 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  65. Image 65 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  66. Image 66 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  67. Image 67 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  68. Image 68 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  69. Image 69 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  70. Image 70 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  71. Image 71 of 71 For 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $434,500

Address: 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34212

Description

This beautifully refreshed, move in ready single family home in the gated, resort style community of river strand golf & country club is ready to impress! With a social membership to river strand and offering over 1,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, the capri floor plan delivers both comfort and versatility. The spacious kitchen shines with new kitchen appliances, a cozy breakfast nook, and a breakfast bar that flows seamlessly into the dining areaideal for casual meals or entertaining guests. The open concept living area overlooks both spaces and leads to sliding glass doors that open to a screened lanai, where you can unwind while taking in peaceful water and lush green views. The home also features a generously sized laundry room along with a two car attached garage for added convenience. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living area and bedrooms, and updated ceiling fans and light fixtures, giving the home a clean, modern feel throughout. River strand is a stunning, amenity rich community set among beautifully maintained grounds, scenic ponds, and lush landscaping. Residents enjoy a recently completed $9 million renovation of the clubhouse, including an updated grill, restaurant, and inviting outdoor dining spaces. The community offers an exceptional lifestyle with two main resort style pools and spas, poolside dining, six additional satellite pools, and two fully equipped fitness centers. Sports enthusiasts will appreciate the tennis and pickleball courts, while a full calendar of social and wellness activities ensures theres always something to enjoy. Conveniently located just minutes from i 75 and a growing marketplace filled with shops and dining options, river strand also offers easy access to the stunning gulf coast beaches, making it the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and florida living. All you have been looking for is here, so come and experience river strand at it's best, you may never want to leave!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4690032 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 113 Wandering Wetlands Circle
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $434,500
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2243
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1663.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1617.30
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: River Strand Golf & Country Club
  • Association Phone: 941-708-3837
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 404 HERITAGE HARBOUR SUBPHASE J UNIT 3B LESS 1/16TH INT IN OIL & MINERAL RIGHTS DESC IN DB 239 PG 368 PI#11018.3565/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1101835659
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 926 Fernleaf Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$475,000.00 ($132.50 / sqft )

926 Fernleaf Run Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced again dont miss out!!! Seller says sell!! Dont miss out!! Walk in with lots of equity!! Reduced again!! Motivated seller. Welcome to your move in ready oasis, nestled in a serene, gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654956
  2. Provided by REALTY PLACE
  3. Contact Shari Boschele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Fire Bush Court, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$465,000.00 ($177.21 / sqft )

707 Fire Bush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned and thoughtfully designed, this single story home offers exceptional value, a highly functional layout, and a location that makes everyday living effortless. With over 2,000 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680498
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 Fernleaf Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$500,000.00 ($14.05 / sqft )

918 Fernleaf Run Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy modern, single story living in this 2022 MI Homes Jackson model located in Riverside Preserve Phase II. This thoughtfully designed residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 35585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683984
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Amr Karar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 160th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$459,900.00 ($167.18 / sqft )

627 160th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when you can move right into this beautifully upgraded 2024 home in the sought after Coddington community? Situated on a spacious corner lot with a peaceful pond view, this 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684736
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pamela Kurpiewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Tierra Verde Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$444,900.00 ($136.98 / sqft )

232 Tierra Verde Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront living with sweeping water views, NO CDD, low HOA, 2024 roof, brand new fence, brand new kitchen appliances, brand new Luxury Vinyl floors with NO CARPET, open floor plan, and located in a n

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686996
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lielei Wahlmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$417,990.00 ($158.39 / sqft )

Address Not Provided New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The Willow single family home has what you want. From your foyer or 2 car garage, enter to a wide open floor plan. Versatile flex space in the front is perfect for a hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7872457
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 548 171st Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$394,990.00 ($149.05 / sqft )

548 171st Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Beautiful new construction home ready for you to put your personal touch on. Selections include, cabinets color, exterior color scheme, flooring and lighting finishes. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882751
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7152 Chatum Light Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$399,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

7152 Chatum Light Run Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Solar panels paid off! Very low electricity bill!! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home with a 2 car garage combines modern upgrades with serene flor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442589
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Celine Parbelle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9028 Willowbrook Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$515,000.00 ($143.77 / sqft )

9028 Willowbrook Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious Living with Lake and Conservation Views! Located in the established resort style community of Heritage Harbour, this home offers a quiet retreat with a functional, open layout. The large back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465069
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Freas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Balleby Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$468,000.00 ($163.87 / sqft )

830 Balleby Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Mill Run provides ample storage space, an upstairs loft, and Owner's Suite with large walk in closet. It's the perfect new construction layout. Move in Ready package was select

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470891
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin