Active
Property Photos
1783 Stewart Street
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 1783 Stewart Street
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 1783 Stewart Street
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 1783 Stewart Street
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 1783 Stewart Street
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 1783 Stewart Street
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 1783 Stewart Street
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 1783 Stewart Street
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 1783 Stewart Street
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 1783 Stewart Street
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 1783 Stewart Street
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 1783 Stewart Street
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 1783 Stewart Street
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 1783 Stewart Street
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 1783 Stewart Street
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 1783 Stewart Street
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 1783 Stewart Street
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 1783 Stewart Street
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 1783 Stewart Street
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 1783 Stewart Street
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 1783 Stewart Street
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 1783 Stewart Street
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 1783 Stewart Street
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 1783 Stewart Street
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 1783 Stewart Street
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 1783 Stewart Street
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 1783 Stewart Street
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 1783 Stewart Street
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 1783 Stewart Street
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 1783 Stewart Street
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 1783 Stewart Street
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 1783 Stewart Street
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 1783 Stewart Street
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 1783 Stewart Street
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 1783 Stewart Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $474,900

Address: 1783 Stewart Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

Beautifully updated home on 1.05 acre corner lot with additional usable land along road front. This property offers no HOA for the space, freedom, and upgrades buyers are looking for. This includes a new well, sulfur block and water softener system added in 2026. Setup for electric vehicle charging, fully replumbed in 2024, drain lines and septic updated in 2025, and a roof replaced in 2019. The interior and exterior were freshly repainted in 2026, giving the home a clean, modern feel throughout. Inside, you will find smart appliances installed in 2025, quartz countertops in the kitchen and all bathrooms, renovated modern bathrooms, and updated windows and sliding glass doors. Outside, enjoy a large back porch, expansive backyard space ideal for animals, plus a shed and animal pen already in place. Zoned for agriculture and livestock or business ventures. This opportunity will not last long, schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4690956 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1783 Stewart Street
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $474,900
  • Price sqft: $265
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1794
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Acreage: 1.05 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1794.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLEASANT HILL HEIGHTS UNIT 2 PB 2 PG 140 LOT 95
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-29-4777-0001-0950
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: OAR1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4638 Terry Town Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$525,000.00 ($187.90 / sqft )

4638 Terry Town Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to story lake house, this beautifully maintained, move in ready home with modern finishes and a seamless indoor outdoor lifestyle. The expansive open concept layout offers a bright living and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683101
  2. Provided by ATLAS REALTY COMPANY, INC.
  3. Contact Alfredo Peraza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1310 Seasons Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$485,000.00 ($205.07 / sqft )

1310 Seasons Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Home is currently being rented on short term rental.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8350317
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Marshfield Preserve Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$475,000.00 ($131.29 / sqft )

3450 Marshfield Preserve Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home Huge 4 bedroom 2.5 bath 2 story home in desirable Concorde Estates. Large corner lot, vinyl fenced backyard. Spacious downstairs master bedroom with tile flooring and large master bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3618 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5099471
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Christine Bowman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4603 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$449,500.00 ($149.83 / sqft )

4603 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Motivated Seller! Property has already appraised at $460k.*** BRAND NEW A/C unit installed October 2025.*** This 5 bedroom 3.5 bathroom fully furnished pool home is located in the gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116342
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY FIRM
  3. Contact Kathryn Shevlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 947 Emerald Green Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$429,000.00 ($154.10 / sqft )

947 Emerald Green Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION FULLY FURNISHED PRICED TO SELL! Discover this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom single family home in the highly sought after Crystal Cove Resort, a gated vacation community in Kissimmee. Wh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2784 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120069
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2514 Dharma Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$542,500.00 ($147.66 / sqft )

2514 Dharma Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Income Ready | 6 Bedrooms | 5.5 Bathrooms | Private Pool (heated) home is the perfect blend of vacation and investment potential. Resort is approved for short term rental. This home is its ready to w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127601
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Aria Pedroso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3834 Golden Feather Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$428,999.00 ($123.35 / sqft )

3834 Golden Feather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Bellalago community! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers spacious living, a functional split floor plan, and a serene back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132294
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Baywood Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$444,900.00 ($142.55 / sqft )

2801 Baywood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME TO YOUR OWN PARADISE Experience the art of refined living in this elegant pool home nestled in the community of The Oaks. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137135
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Sandee Goldenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$430,000.00 ($171.45 / sqft )

4806 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home located in the desirable gated community of Cumbrian Lakes, one of Kissimm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138316
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Iris Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2924 Boating Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$519,900.00 ($138.86 / sqft )

2924 Boating Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For the first time in eight years, one of the rarest lots in The Oaks is now available. Special Holiday Promotion Free 85 inch samsung Tv if purchased

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3744 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138344
  2. Provided by MCKINNEY REALTY CO
  3. Contact Matt McKinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin