Active
Property Photos
2492 Waterview Court
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 2492 Waterview Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,095,000

Address: 2492 Waterview Court, SARASOTA, FL 34231

Description

Looking for a home with boating access in your backyard, yet still mainland and close to everything you need? Welcome to 2492 Waterview Ct in Sarasota! This home was substantially renovated in early 2024 and offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage, pool, and dock with 4,500 lb boat lift on Phillippi Creek. You'll have peace of mind with a 2023 roof, all impact windows and doors, and knowing this home had NO WATER INTRUSION from any recent storms. Entering the home from the double front entry door, you'll be impressed with premium grade white oak engineered hardwood flooring throughout the home, high ceilings, new baseboards, trim, interior doors, and tons of natural light shining in. A spacious living room and dining room combination offers separation between your primary suite and spare bedrooms. The kitchen has quartz countertops, tons of cabinetry, a large pantry, and an eat in area perfect for a breakfast table or banquet. Enjoy subtle water views from your primary bedroom featuring a completely renovated ensuite bath with marble countertops, dual sinks, jet tub, frameless glass shower, water closet, and walk in closet with custom built in shelving. On the other side of the home, you'll find a hallway with storage closet, a full bathroom with dual sinks and a shower/tub combination, along with two spare bedrooms each housing dual closets with custom shelving. A laundry room with sink and cabinetry is located off the kitchen near the garage entry. Both areas of the main living space offer sliding glass doors leading out to a spacious patio and open air pool that was completed in 2020. The fully fenced yard is perfect for pets, kids, and privacy. Walk through your backyard down to the creek and find a private boat dock with lift ready for you to enjoy countless days out on the beautiful waters surrounding Sarasota with just a quick boat ride to get to the main channel. You'll enjoy summer nights with the lively atmosphere and vibes of the Phillippi Creek boating community with your neighbors out and about on the water. The two car garage has plenty of cabinetry for storage, along with a separate room plumbed for a full bath or whatever you want to make of it to suit your needs. Enjoy the privacy of this 1/3 acre lot knowing you'll never have a neighbor to the left side due to a large grassy retention pond area. Riverview Manor has very low HOA dues coming in at only $450 per year. You are minutes from the Landings shopping plaza and everything 41 has to offer, as well as less than 10 minutes to the North or South Bridge to Siesta Key, and less than 15 minutes to Downtown Sarasota. With water access, a boat lift and dock, renovated home, pool, and prime location, there is not much more you could be looking for! Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691223 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2492 Waterview Court
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $1,095,000
  • Price sqft: $403
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Creek
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 2717
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2017.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Riverview Manor HOA Association - William Schmitt
  • Association Phone: 941-539-1866
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 16 RIVERVIEW MANOR
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0085100033
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2323 Pine Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,299,000.00 ($368.51 / sqft )

2323 Pine Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

2017 contemporary home by DSDG Architects & Majestik Homes with new 2024 impact windows & sliders throughout is ideally situated on a prestigious, tree lined street in the heart of Sarasota. This 3 be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3525 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679272
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Maureen Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1804 Baywood Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,049,000.00 ($225.74 / sqft )

1804 Baywood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity/spacious high rental income. Current lease goes through december 31th, 2027. If you are looking for a stunning home to live in or invest in, this is the perfect choice! With a prov

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4647 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686175
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Genaro Tramutola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1732 Pine Harrier Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$999,000.00 ($290.41 / sqft )

1732 Pine Harrier Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1732 Pine Harrier Circle, a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath pool home in the highly sought after community of The Landings. Offering over 2,500 square feet, this residence feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689911
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kelly Mooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1884 Southpointe Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$999,900.00 ($261.69 / sqft )

1884 Southpointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare West of the Trail gem in Southpointe Shores, this beautifully updated 2,808 sq. ft. duplex captures the very best of Sarasota living, sun soaked, private, and filled with opportunity. Whether y

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3821 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689980
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Klecka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2932 Lexington Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,050,000.00 ($196.63 / sqft )

2932 Lexington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning income producing home located minutes to Sarasota's most desirable attractions such as Siesta Key Beach, Selby Gardens, Downtown Sarasota, Longboat Key, and University Town Ce

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398108
  2. Provided by FRAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Frakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7437 Summer Court, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,079,300.00 ($356.79 / sqft )

7437 Summer Court New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Experience refined coastal living in this exceptional Ruby floorplanan elegant 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence situated within Grandura, Sarasotas newest boutique luxury com

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460285
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7461 Summer Court, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,000,290.00 ($262.20 / sqft )

7461 Summer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing the Yorkshire, an expansive and beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence located in the exclusive new construction community of Grandura in Sarasot

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460305
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7444 Summer Court, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,058,005.00 ($326.24 / sqft )

7444 Summer Court New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under construction and slated for completion in August/September. Welcome to Grandura, a gated, maintenance free boutique community in the heart of Sarasota, offering a rare blend

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3243 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498059
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7433 Summer Court, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,151,900.00 ($331.58 / sqft )

7433 Summer Court New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Under construction and slated for completion in August/September. Welcome to Grandura, a gated, maintenance free boutique community in the heart of Sarasota, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3474 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498580
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin