Active
Property Photos
6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  1. Image 1 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  2. Image 2 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  3. Image 3 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  4. Image 4 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  5. Image 5 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  6. Image 6 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  7. Image 7 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  8. Image 8 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  9. Image 9 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  10. Image 10 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  11. Image 11 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  12. Image 12 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  13. Image 13 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  14. Image 14 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  15. Image 15 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  16. Image 16 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  17. Image 17 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  18. Image 18 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  19. Image 19 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  20. Image 20 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  21. Image 21 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  22. Image 22 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  23. Image 23 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  24. Image 24 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  25. Image 25 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  26. Image 26 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  27. Image 27 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  28. Image 28 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  29. Image 29 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  30. Image 30 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  31. Image 31 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  32. Image 32 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  33. Image 33 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  34. Image 34 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  35. Image 35 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  36. Image 36 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  37. Image 37 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  38. Image 38 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  39. Image 39 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  40. Image 40 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  41. Image 41 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  42. Image 42 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  43. Image 43 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  44. Image 44 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  45. Image 45 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  46. Image 46 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  47. Image 47 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  48. Image 48 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  49. Image 49 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  50. Image 50 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  51. Image 51 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  52. Image 52 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  53. Image 53 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  54. Image 54 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  55. Image 55 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  56. Image 56 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  57. Image 57 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  58. Image 58 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  59. Image 59 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  60. Image 60 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  61. Image 61 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  62. Image 62 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  63. Image 63 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  64. Image 64 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  65. Image 65 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  66. Image 66 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  67. Image 67 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  68. Image 68 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  69. Image 69 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  70. Image 70 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  71. Image 71 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  72. Image 72 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  73. Image 73 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  74. Image 74 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  75. Image 75 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  76. Image 76 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  77. Image 77 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  78. Image 78 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  79. Image 79 of 79 For 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $829,000

Address: 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212

Description

Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully remodeled luxury residence located in the highly sought after Cypress Creek Estates. Perfectly positioned at the end of a quiet cul de sac with minimal traffic, this home offers exceptional privacy, peaceful surroundings, and serene lake views. Thoughtfully designed for relaxed living and effortless entertaining, the home showcases high end upgrades and custom finishes throughout, including detailed trim work, elegant moldings, built ins, plantation shutters, tile plank flooring, and designer lightingcreating a perfect balance of casual elegance and comfort. The updated kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a glass tile backsplash, a casual dining area, and a spacious butlers pantry ideal for storage and preparation. Offering 3 spacious bedrooms plus a dedicated office and 3 full bathrooms, the open concept layout is filled with natural light and designed to maximize indoor outdoor living. Multiple sliding glass doors from the primary suite, living room, and breakfast nook open seamlessly to a screened lanai and private pool overlooking the lake, enhanced by sliding screen doors for a true Florida lifestyle experience. The split floor plan includes a private bedroom with an en suite bathroom that also functions as a convenient pool bath with direct lanai access. An outdoor shower by the pool further enhances the resort style setting. The primary suite is a private retreat, featuring direct lanai access and a spa inspired bathroom with a custom oversized walk in shower, dual lighted vanities, and a separate water closet. The suite also offers exceptional storage with three closets, including a large walk in with custom built ins and a center island chest of drawers with a granite top, combining luxury with functionality. Located in one of Bradentons most desirable communities, this home provides convenient access to top rated schools, shopping, dining, and the Gulf Coasts renowned beaches. A rare opportunity to own a move in ready lakefront pool home in Cypress Creek Estateswhere luxury, comfort, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. House is currently furnished and furniture can be negotiated in the sale of the home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691689 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6119 9th Avenue Circle Ne
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $829,000
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayou,Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 3359
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Acreage: 1.06 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2587.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, FloodZone, In County, Irregular Lot, Oversized Lot, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1800.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Margaret Kennedy
  • Association Phone: (941) 366-7466
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 8 BLK B CYPRESS CREEK ESTATES PI#11010.0335/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1101003356
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Garden, Pool, Water
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9008 Brookfield Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$795,000.00 ($158.68 / sqft )

9008 Brookfield Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION !!! Prestigious Executive Home in Heritage Harbor Gated Golf & Resort Style Community Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath executive home, ideally located in the prestigious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653856
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Barbara Mollanazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 167th Boulevard E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$822,900.00 ($223.98 / sqft )

309 167th Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

1/2 acre fenced lot, 3+ car garage 900 sq ft, salt, heated pool, tile roof, paver extended driveway & 45 ft paver lanai, luxury vinyl & tile flooring, interior newly professionally painted, no cdd tax

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664670
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Christine Spelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 169th Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$865,000.00 ($220.16 / sqft )

501 169th Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers offering $5,000 rate buy down or closing cost credit. 2025 brand new slate tile roof, 2 new air conditioners, new luxury vinyl flooring entire house, new clearview lanai cage, epoxy flooring 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673568
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Christine Spelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1906 154th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$825,000.00 ($205.17 / sqft )

1906 154th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of refined living in this exquisite Mill Creek home, where casual elegance meets thoughtful design across nearly half an acre of lush, private grounds. This spacious home offers 4

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4021 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675763
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Chris Baylis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15006 21st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$949,000.00 ($198.83 / sqft )

15006 21st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Mill Creek $949,000 This one checks all of the boxes!!! 4 bedrooms 3 baths huge chef's kitchen Second suite with private entrance Heated caged pool and spa Water view and situation on a peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4773 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676644
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Leslie Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14104 22nd Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$890,000.00 ($213.94 / sqft )

14104 22nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING Your toys, Cars, BOAT and RV! Plenty of room with an OVERSIZED 3 car attached garage and a MASSIVE detatched 4 car garage! Spacious Mill Creek Retreat with Dual Garages, Pool & Chefs Kitchen Alm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677529
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Echo Belser PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12810 Daisy Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$950,000.00 ($204.87 / sqft )

12810 Daisy Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience the best of Florida lifestyle living in the gated community of Greyhawk Landing with this spacious executive pool home designed for multigenerational living, entertaining, and everyday comf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4637 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678877
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Seacat, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6151 9th Avenue Circle Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$899,900.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

6151 9th Avenue Circle Ne Green Listing More Like This

NEW ROOF (2025) Cypress Creek Estates is a secluded, gated Manatee Riverfront enclave comprised of fewer than 90 elegant, upscale homes. The home you are about to see is ideally situated on a pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5521 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679811
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Marina Solo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Dogwood Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$979,000.00 ($189.55 / sqft )

707 Dogwood Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 4 bedroom 4 and half bath luxury home located in the highly sought after Greyhawk Landing community. Designed for both entertaining and everyday living, this residence feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5165 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680462
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Alan Adkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Grand Preserve Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$749,000.00 ($209.75 / sqft )

523 Grand Preserve Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience River Strand Country Club, a premier Arthur Hillsdesigned championship golf community where luxury and resort style amenities combine to set the tone for inspired everyday living. Where can

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3571 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680633
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Danelle Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin