Active
Property Photos
9085 Luna Lane
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 9085 Luna Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $940,000

Address: 9085 Luna Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34241

Description

Magazine Worthy Luxury Meets Resort Living in Skye Ranch! This sought after Barbados Model offers an impressive 4,347 total area sq ft, showcasing refined finishes, extensive upgrades, and exceptional attention to detail throughout. At the heart of the home, the entertaining chef's kitchen is a true showpiece, appointed with an expanded generous quartz topped island with touchless faucet, insta hot and insta cold filtered water, double pantry and a spacious dining area with bay windows overlooking the beautiful outdoor landscape. The open main level also offers 2 dedicated living rooms, providing flexibility for work, relaxation, or recreation. A homeowner's everyday living delight with a dedicated drop zone off the garage and front entrance, designed for a central area of organization. The main living areas are enhanced by soaring ceilings, 8 foot interior doors and expansive open spaces designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. Upstairs is ideal for guests or multigenerational living. Meticulously maintained and beautifully appointed, this 4 bedroom residence features 3 full bathrooms and 1 half bath. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, offering direct access to a private screened balcony, along with two custom walk in closets and a spa inspired bathroom. The second level also includes one other private ensuite bedroom and bathroom and additionally two bedrooms linked with a shared bathroom. Lastly a spacious bonus room with almost 250 square feet of versatile space allows it to be tailored to your lifestyle with effortless flow. Outdoor living is truly resort inspired. The screened in lanai is a graciously sized area overlooking the beautifully landscaped yard. Additional highlights include a large laundry room and 3 car air conditioned garage offering ample storage or a car enthusiast dream. Halo REMI air purification system on dual zone air conditioning units. Both the interior and exterior have been newly painted, enhancing the homes fresh move in ready appeal. The home is ideally situated on a wide, well planned street with generous shoulder space, offering convenient parking for residents and guests. Perfectly positioned alongside a scenic nature trail, the home provides direct access to the communitys main entertainment and amenity areas, seamlessly blending tranquility with an active lifestyle. Indulge in luxury living at its finest within the Cassia at Skye Ranch community. Residents enjoy privileged access to The HUB, an extraordinary 25,000+ square foot amenity center designed to rival a private resort. This features a state of the art fitness center, movement studios, game room, indoor basketball and pickleball courts, rock climbing wall and a stylish caf creating an elevated daily experience just moments from home. Outdoors, a collection of resort style pools, a junior Olympic lap pool, splash zone, and beautiful gathering spaces invite relaxation and recreation year round. The community further offers scenic nature trails, playgrounds, outdoor sports courts and a calendar of social events, fostering a true sense of connection and belonging. Skye Ranch provides quick access to I 75, along w/ Sarasotas premier Beaches, Myakka Park, shopping, dining and cultural destinations. Located in one of the best school districts in the state and direct access to the new K 8 Skye Ranch School. LOW CDD. Dont miss the opportunity to experience this exceptional lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691879 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9085 Luna Lane
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $940,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 4347
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Barbados
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3334.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: K-8 At Clark And Lorriane
  • School Elementary: K-8 At Clark And Lorriane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 752.52
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Cassia at Skye Ranch / Brittany Bergeron
  • Association Phone: 656-233-8150
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 1070, LT RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD ONE, PB 53 PG 175-224
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0291161070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4672 Alexander Pope Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$899,000.00 ($177.74 / sqft )

4672 Alexander Pope Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home perfectly positioned at the end of a peaceful cul de sac on Bent Tree Golf Club. Designed for both upscale entertaining and comfortable everyday li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5058 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672673
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Christian Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6961 Scrub Jay Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,100,000.00 ($203.40 / sqft )

6961 Scrub Jay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6961 Scrub Jay Drive, where refined design meets the vibrant lifestyle that makes Lakewood Ranch one of the most sought after communities in the country. Perfectly positioned in the heart o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5408 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677370
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7208 Great Egret Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,100,000.00 ($217.22 / sqft )

7208 Great Egret Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and built in 2022, this ENERGY STAR certified custom Ashwood II in the gated community of Heron Landing offers the perfect blend of space, style, and efficiency, with serene east facin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5064 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686940
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10899 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,036,924.00 ($208.64 / sqft )

10899 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Loft | Pond View | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study. New Construction November Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Waikiki at

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4970 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688326
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10894 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$971,764.00 ($208.44 / sqft )

10894 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Loft | Game Room | Conservation View | Close to Park | Close to Trails. New Construction November Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4662 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688398
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10187 Milky Way Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$925,000.00 ($210.37 / sqft )

10187 Milky Way Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10187 Milky Way, located in the highly sought after Skye Ranch community, where charm, space, and thoughtful design come together on a private preserve lot. This home exudes character from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4397 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690808
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Dawnelle Lanners
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7284 Great Egret Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,088,000.00 ($231.79 / sqft )

7284 Great Egret Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate, fully upgraded family home located in the gated community of Heron Landing, an exclusive enclave of just 95 homes. Offering nearly 4,000 sq ft of living space, this stunnin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4694 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693019
  2. Provided by SARASOTA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Cristina Giacomazzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7555 Hawkstone Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$907,999.00 ($196.84 / sqft )

7555 Hawkstone Drive New Construction More Like This

Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to chan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4613 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910835
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7558 Hawkstone Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$997,999.00 ($208.79 / sqft )

7558 Hawkstone Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910838
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7660 Seahawk Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,069,977.00 ($211.58 / sqft )

7660 Seahawk Avenue New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5057 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910941
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin