Active
Property Photos
7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $997,000

Address: 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241

Description

Welcome to a beautiful custom residence in SandhillLake, a boutique community of just 43 homes. This 2021 award winning Magnolia model by Heritage is sited on a premium cul de sac lakefront homesite offering real peace of mind with 35 ft elevation, impact windows and doors, and low insurance cost. As you enter, you are greeted in a refined foyer featuring custom architectural detailing. Next is the great room with a 13 foot tent ceiling creatinga dramatic yet inviting focal point, anchored by Restoration Hardware chandeliers, a tiled fireplace, and expansive glass sliders framing serene water views. The chefs state of the art kitchenfeatures custom floor to ceiling real wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, an oversized island, high efficiency appliances, and a premium Wolf gas cooktop and oven. The primary suite offers soothingwater views from a sitting area withwrap around windows. Two generous custom walk in closets, an ensuite bath featuring an accessible walk in shower, dual vanities, and European fixtures complete a spa inspired experience. A thoughtfully designed floor plan ensures privacy, with guest accommodations in 2 bedrooms and a versatile den/flex space. Comfort is enhanced by a high efficiency AC heat pump system and a fully integrated solar panel system. Step out of the sliders to your Florida sanctuary, featuring a private extended lanai, sparkling saltwater pool with waterfall, outdoor shower and kitchen, and tranquil lake views. Additional highlights include hardwood floors throughout and two separate garages offering ample space for 3 cars plus storage and EV outlets. The many premium extras in this home total over $200,000. Residents of Sandhill Lake enjoy a beautifully maintained clubhouse, resort style pool, spa, and fire pit with low HOA fees which include lawn care and pest control, and no CDD. Ideally located in an A rated school district and just minutes from world class dining, shopping, golf courses, downtown Sarasota with cultural attractions, and the white sands of Siesta Key Beach. Opportunities like this in Sandhill Lake are raredon't miss your chance to make this stunning home your own!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692066 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7700 Sandhill Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $997,000
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3894
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Magnolia
  • Builder Name: Heritage Builders
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Permeable Paving, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2755.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Lakeview Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Water Heater, Windows
  • Pool Features: Chlorine Free, Deck, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2790.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: PMI Capstone, Tamara
  • Association Phone: 941-554-8838
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 19, SANDHILL LAKE, PB 52 PG 128-131
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0281040040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8312 Misty Lake Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$997,000.00 ($209.41 / sqft )

8312 Misty Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. OVERSIZED LAKE LOT with gorgeous views!! This spectacular 4 bedroom, 3 bath Misty Creek home is waiting for you! This luxurious pool home is situated i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4761 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655373
  2. Provided by GULF SANDS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4672 Alexander Pope Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$899,000.00 ($177.74 / sqft )

4672 Alexander Pope Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home perfectly positioned at the end of a peaceful cul de sac on Bent Tree Golf Club. Designed for both upscale entertaining and comfortable everyday li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5058 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672673
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Christian Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Tuscana Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$950,000.00 ($239.05 / sqft )

4511 Tuscana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4511 Tuscana Lane, a refined and beautifully crafted Lee Wetherington residence where timeless design, thoughtful upgrades, and effortless indooroutdoor living come together in perfect harm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673209
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Natalie Gutwein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Satinleaf Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$959,000.00 ($229.81 / sqft )

4575 Satinleaf Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set on 1.1 private acres with peaceful lake views in the deed restricted Country Creek community, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath Sarasota home offers a rare com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4173 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676666
  2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Emerson Robbins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6961 Scrub Jay Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,100,000.00 ($203.40 / sqft )

6961 Scrub Jay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6961 Scrub Jay Drive, where refined design meets the vibrant lifestyle that makes Lakewood Ranch one of the most sought after communities in the country. Perfectly positioned in the heart o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5408 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677370
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8890 Misty Creek Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$949,000.00 ($202.22 / sqft )

8890 Misty Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one * quality built by custom home builders, christner brothers * a very private setting on almost 1 acre and backing to panoramic golf course views in the distance * pride of original own

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4693 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681023
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ryan Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9491 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,139,000.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

9491 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Discover resort style luxury in this beautifully upgraded Sand Key model home in Skye Ranch. Move in ready and thoughtfully enhanced throughout, this residence showcases exceptional d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Brown, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7809 Passionflower Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,195,000.00 ($254.42 / sqft )

7809 Passionflower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one * beautiful estate home by quality builder neal signature homes * loaded with upgrades * sits on a premium lot with a large private yard, almost 1/2 acre * custom landscaping package *

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4697 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683116
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ryan Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Willow Leaf Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,190,000.00 ($229.73 / sqft )

5125 Willow Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional custom home by Arthur Rutenberg, set on nearly one acre behind the gates of Bent Tree Village, offers space, privacy, and thoughtful design in one of Sarasotas most desirable communiti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683770
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Bouck, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7079 Tamworth Parkway, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,150,000.00 ($262.74 / sqft )

7079 Tamworth Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Waverley neighborhood of Sarasota, this beautifully appointed Medallion Santa Maria floor plan offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality. This 3BR/3BA hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4377 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684229
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stu Francis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin