Active
Property Photos
4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  1. Image 1 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  2. Image 2 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  3. Image 3 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  4. Image 4 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  5. Image 5 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  6. Image 6 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  7. Image 7 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  8. Image 8 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  9. Image 9 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  10. Image 10 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  11. Image 11 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  12. Image 12 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  13. Image 13 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  14. Image 14 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  15. Image 15 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  16. Image 16 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  17. Image 17 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  18. Image 18 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  19. Image 19 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  20. Image 20 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  21. Image 21 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  22. Image 22 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  23. Image 23 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  24. Image 24 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  25. Image 25 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  26. Image 26 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  27. Image 27 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  28. Image 28 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  29. Image 29 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  30. Image 30 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  31. Image 31 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  32. Image 32 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  33. Image 33 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  34. Image 34 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  35. Image 35 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  36. Image 36 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  37. Image 37 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  38. Image 38 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  39. Image 39 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  40. Image 40 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  41. Image 41 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  42. Image 42 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  43. Image 43 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  44. Image 44 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  45. Image 45 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  46. Image 46 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  47. Image 47 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  48. Image 48 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  49. Image 49 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  50. Image 50 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  51. Image 51 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  52. Image 52 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  53. Image 53 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  54. Image 54 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  55. Image 55 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  56. Image 56 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  57. Image 57 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  58. Image 58 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  59. Image 59 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  60. Image 60 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  61. Image 61 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  62. Image 62 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  63. Image 63 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  64. Image 64 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  65. Image 65 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  66. Image 66 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  67. Image 67 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  68. Image 68 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  69. Image 69 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  70. Image 70 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  71. Image 71 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  72. Image 72 of 72 For 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $415,000

Address: 4503 4th Avenue Drive E, BRADENTON, FL 34208

Description

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a versatile layout, thoughtful upgrades, and flexible living spaces designed to complement a variety of lifestyles. With a separate living room, family room, and a dedicated dining area, the home provides an effortless flow for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite serves as a true retreat, featuring a private in suite office or sitting area, ideal for working from home, a nursery, or a quiet escape. The overall floor plan is both functional and adaptable, offering a level of flexibility that is increasingly sought after. Recent improvements add both style and peace of mind, including new waterproof luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the home, remodeled bathrooms, a new water heater, new ductwork, and a new standing seam roof in a stylish Bronze. A standout feature of the home is the climate controlled garage, equipped with its own mini split air conditioning system. Whether youre a car enthusiast, fitness focused, or simply in need of a versatile workspace, this area offers exceptional potential. Outdoor living is equally inviting, with a screened in lanai that creates a comfortable space to relax or entertain, along with a charming front porch perfect for enjoying a quiet morning coffee. With no HOA or CDD fees and a location that offers convenient access to I 75, commuting to St. Petersburg or Sarasota is simple, while nearby shopping and dining options add to the homes everyday convenience. Blending thoughtful updates, a flexible layout, and a well connected location, this home presents an exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking both comfort and quality.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692656 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2461
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Marble
  • Living Area: 1786.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: William H. Bashaw Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 790 TRACT 2 RIVERDALE REV SUBDIV PI#10883.0000/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1088300007
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RSF6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2824 Rock Sound Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$469,000.00 ($97.71 / sqft )

2824 Rock Sound Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Receive up to $10,000.00 towards closing and/or buying down your interest rate! Sellers are motivated and ready to sell!! Charming, delightful and beautiful home with pond view. Combine quality and v

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657210
  2. Provided by LIMITLESS SKY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Katy Oliva Anariba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5330 San Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$428,000.00 ($150.92 / sqft )

5330 San Palermo Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome Home to Cottage at San Lorenzo Paradise! Are you ready to elevate your lifestyle? Look no further! We are excited to present this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath pool residence. The master suit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672215
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3677 Turning Tides Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$434,600.00 ($157.98 / sqft )

3677 Turning Tides Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3/2.5 home in Evergreen Estates in Bradenton with pond view, fenced yard, and 2 car garage. Built 2023. 2,035 sq ft, den, optional 4th bedroom. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674184
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Mike Faber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Lively Coral Place, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$496,000.00 ($146.75 / sqft )

4020 Lively Coral Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This is Two story, all concrete block constructed home has a large open concept first floor with a kitchen overlooking the great room, dining area, and a covered lanai. A flex room at the entrance of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679155
  2. Provided by FIDATA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Siso Morales Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2938 Rock Sound Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$379,000.00 ($78.96 / sqft )

2938 Rock Sound Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Spacious and move in ready! This well maintained and fully functional 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is located in the desirable Evergreen community of Bradenton. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684210
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynda Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Tropical Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$469,500.00 ($157.66 / sqft )

906 Tropical Drive Reduced More Like This

Located in a beautiful setting across the street from the Braden River, this inviting 4 bedroom 2.5 home bath home greets you with views of a sprawling gorgeous oak tree as you arrive. The tranquil a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686030
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Flathman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5202 San Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$429,000.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

5202 San Palermo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! This charming home, filled with great details, boasts two stories and features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. It is located in the San Lorenzo Subdivision on SR 64. The entr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687098
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Wei Xu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3813 Lively Coral Place, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$489,900.00 ($147.47 / sqft )

3813 Lively Coral Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022 and impeccably maintained, this like new home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2,756 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with peaceful preserve views. The open concept la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692275
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lori Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1808 36th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$489,000.00 ($189.39 / sqft )

1808 36th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity with this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offering exceptional income potential. Perfect for a savvy investor or first time homeowner, this property features a flexible layo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692528
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Maritza Coronado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5150 San Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$458,000.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

5150 San Palermo Drive More Like This

Welcome to 5150 San Palermo Dr, a stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable city of Bradenton, FL. Close to downtown and Interstate 75.This exquisite property offers a perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372932
  2. Provided by PROPERTIO
  3. Contact Alin Zdroba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin