Active
Property Photos
1434 Millbrook Circle
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 1434 Millbrook Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 1434 Millbrook Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34212

Description

Welcome to Millbrook Circle, located in the highly desirable community of Greenfield Plantation, one of the areas few centrally located neighborhoods offering low HOA fees and no CDD fees. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home is truly move in ready and offers a comfortable, functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features hurricane impact windows throughout for added peace of mind, while the sliding glass doors remain original. Enjoy relaxing by the private pool overlooking the golf course, creating a peaceful backdrop with beautiful green views year round. Inside, recent updates include a new refrigerator and a new gas water heater. The split floor plan offers privacy and flexibility, with generous living spaces and a layout that flows naturally from room to room. Millbrook at Greenfield Plantation offers true maintenance friendly living with lawn maintenance, reclaimed water irrigation, and a community pool all included in the HOA dues. Residents also enjoy access to The Links at Greenfield Plantation, where championship golf is available with no mandatory membership requirements. Conveniently located near I 75, Lakewood Ranch, shopping, restaurants, coffee shops, and everyday conveniences, this home combines location, value, and lifestyle in one beautifully maintained property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4693100 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1434 Millbrook Circle
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2130
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1558.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gulfcoast Community Management/Lisa Taylor
  • Association Phone: 941-870-5600
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 16 BLK A INSERT "MILLBROOK" GREENFIELD PLANTATION PH I PI#5668.0865/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 566808655
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Golf Course
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 926 Fernleaf Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$475,000.00 ($132.50 / sqft )

926 Fernleaf Run Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced again dont miss out!!! Seller says sell!! Dont miss out!! Walk in with lots of equity!! Reduced again!! Motivated seller. Welcome to your move in ready oasis, nestled in a serene, gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654956
  2. Provided by REALTY PLACE
  3. Contact Shari Boschele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Fire Bush Court, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$465,000.00 ($177.21 / sqft )

707 Fire Bush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned and thoughtfully designed, this single story home offers exceptional value, a highly functional layout, and a location that makes everyday living effortless. With over 2,000 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680498
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 160th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$459,900.00 ($167.18 / sqft )

627 160th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when you can move right into this beautifully upgraded 2024 home in the sought after Coddington community? Situated on a spacious corner lot with a peaceful pond view, this 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684736
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pamela Kurpiewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Tierra Verde Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$444,900.00 ($136.98 / sqft )

232 Tierra Verde Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront living with sweeping water views, NO CDD, low HOA, 2024 roof, brand new fence, brand new kitchen appliances, brand new Luxury Vinyl floors with NO CARPET, open floor plan, and located in a n

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686996
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lielei Wahlmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$417,990.00 ($158.39 / sqft )

Address Not Provided New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The Willow single family home has what you want. From your foyer or 2 car garage, enter to a wide open floor plan. Versatile flex space in the front is perfect for a hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7872457
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 548 171st Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$394,990.00 ($149.05 / sqft )

548 171st Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Beautiful new construction home ready for you to put your personal touch on. Selections include, cabinets color, exterior color scheme, flooring and lighting finishes. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882751
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7152 Chatum Light Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$399,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

7152 Chatum Light Run Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Solar panels paid off! Very low electricity bill!! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home with a 2 car garage combines modern upgrades with serene flor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442589
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Celine Parbelle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Balleby Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$468,000.00 ($163.87 / sqft )

830 Balleby Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Mill Run provides ample storage space, an upstairs loft, and Owner's Suite with large walk in closet. It's the perfect new construction layout. Move in Ready package was select

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470891
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7086 Chatum Light Run, Bradenton, FL 34212
$445,000.00 ($166.17 / sqft )

7086 Chatum Light Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Do not miss out on this beautifully updated and upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the desirable Lighthouse Cove at Heritage Harbour. Upon entry, you will be welcomed by a bright, open floor plan fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693578
  2. Provided by STARZ REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7086 Chatum Light Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$445,000.00 ($166.17 / sqft )

7086 Chatum Light Run Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693578
  2. Provided by STARZ REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Louloudes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin