Active
Property Photos
1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $512,500

Address: 1111 Liberty Hall Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Extensively updated and designed for flexibility, this spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bath pool home in Liberty Village delivers modern comfort, smart upgrades, and strong long term value. Nearly every aspect of the home has been improved, making it a true move in ready opportunity for full time living, multi generational households, or short term rental use. The interior features durable luxury vinyl plank flooring, granite countertops throughout, and updated lighting and ceiling fans in every room. The kitchen has been thoughtfully redesigned with substantially increased cabinetry, a custom buffet for added storage and serving space, and a Bosch dishwashercreating a layout thats both practical and polished. Wired with Cat 6 internet in every room, the home easily supports remote work, streaming, and smart home technology. Two primary suitesone on the main level and one upstairswhich offers exceptional flexibility for extended family or guests. Outside, the screened in pool has been recently resurfaced, with updated cage screening and tranquil water views that set the tone for relaxed mornings and evenings. Additional improvements include a newer roof, impact windows, fresh interior and exterior paint, and a garage equipped with an electric vehicle charger. With a low HOA, short term rental zoning, and close proximity to Disney, Universal, shopping, and dining, this home checks every box for lifestyle, convenience, and investment potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6373251 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $512,500
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3289
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2718.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Windows
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 114.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mark Hills
  • Association Phone: 407-847-2280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LIBERTY VILLAGE PHASE 1 PB 12 PGS 141-142 LOT 53
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-25-28-1647-0001-0530
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 148
  • Zoning Code: KSRP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2514 Dharma Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$542,500.00 ($147.66 / sqft )

2514 Dharma Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Income Ready | 6 Bedrooms | 5.5 Bathrooms | Private Pool (heated) home is the perfect blend of vacation and investment potential. Resort is approved for short term rental. This home is its ready to w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127601
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Aria Pedroso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Madiera Beach Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$525,000.00 ($158.61 / sqft )

120 Madiera Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed modern home offering space, comfort, and privacy. Currently being operated as an extremely successful vacation rental, the home is being sold turnkey and ready to

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149098
  2. Provided by HOUSE PROUD REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$537,400.00 ($127.26 / sqft )

221 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Who Could Pass Up the Real Estate Deal of the Season? Who, after another PRICE REDUCTION, would miss out on one of Orlandos top vacation home deals, a literal cash machine just 10 miles from Disney W

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6249325
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Dan Dumeng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$549,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

After a period of strong bookings and consistent guest demand, this exceptional investment opportunity becomes available starting 03/03/2026. Inside one of Orlando's Premier Resort communities, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354938
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Lorena Hilel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1091 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$514,999.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

1091 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic six bedroom vacation home. Large rooms with ample closets . All bedrooms located upstairs. Five full baths upstairs, one half bath downstairs. Garage is currently converted to a game room.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381209
  2. Provided by TOWNS REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Stimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$615,000.00 ($145.67 / sqft )

290 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom home in the sought after BellaVida resort community offering the perfect blend of luxury and investment potential. With a proven rental history, this turnkey prop

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388092
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Liz Hambsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$595,000.00 ($140.90 / sqft )

161 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED & TURN KEY!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home located in the sought after gated community of Bellavida. Designed for both comfort and functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397248
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Serena Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4507 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$610,000.00 ($161.80 / sqft )

4507 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4507 Monado Dr, Kissimmee, FL 34746 a stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom single family home offering 3,042 sq ft of beautifully appointed living space, built in 2015 and ideally located in one

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398119
  2. Provided by FABIANO DIAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fabiano Dias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1315 Seasons Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$525,000.00 ($139.00 / sqft )

1315 Seasons Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

The home is located in the boutique, resort style community of SEASONS, a favorite return destination of international and domestic vacationing guests, due to its ideal location. (15 minutes to Disney

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3777 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400453
  2. Provided by KICANTO REALTY
  3. Contact Cristiane Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2325 Rochelle Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$599,900.00 ($140.92 / sqft )

2325 Rochelle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an exceptional and beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 full bath, and 2 half bath residence, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac, offering both privacy and a serene setting. This home s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4257 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404473
  2. Provided by LAWYERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jimletta Vareene-Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin