Active
Property Photos
3620 Kaiser Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 3620 Kaiser Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

Address: 3620 Kaiser Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34772

Description

Rare opportunity to own a like new block home on 2.10 acres in the desirable St. Cloud Manor area. Built in 2023, this custom built block home offers 1,671 SF, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a split floor plan designed for both comfort and privacy. The home is exceptionally clean and well maintained, featuring concrete floors throughout (no carpet), stainless steel appliances, and a bright, open living space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living with a full length covered front porch and a covered back porch overlooking the stocked pond, complete with a 10x10 fishing dockperfect for relaxing and enjoying the setting. The property also includes a 2 car garage, 30x40 pole barn, and a brick paver grilling and hangout area under the shade. Homes offering acreage, block construction, and newer build quality are a rare findthis one delivers space, privacy, and functionality with no HOA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5142820 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3620 Kaiser Avenue
  • Viewed: 167
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2968
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Acreage: 2.10 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Living Area: 1671.00
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • School Elementary: Michigan Avenue Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITRUS PONDS PB 7 PG 46 LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-26-30-2796-0001-0030
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 167
  • Zoning Code: OA2M
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3946 Cedar Hammock Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$580,000.00 ($156.42 / sqft )

3946 Cedar Hammock Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF 2021, Upstairs AC 2024, 6 CAR DRIVEWAY 2022, WATER HEATER 2023, EXTERIOR PAINT 2024, NEW IRRIGATION SYSTEM 2024 Experience luxury living in this beautifully renovated 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104010
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Casey Tosi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3253 Wauseon Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$560,000.00 ($172.04 / sqft )

3253 Wauseon Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

If you are looking for your dream home, don't look any further!! Built in 2020 this upscale stunning Greythorne home has 4 Bedroom 2.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage with two remote garage openers. I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3255 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5097533
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maria Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1698 Crooked Creek Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$524,999.00 ($164.06 / sqft )

1698 Crooked Creek Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Explore this must see Moonstone home, ready for quick move in. Included features: an inviting covered entry; a bedroom and bathroom in lieu of a study and powder room; an impressive kitchen offering s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130480
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Myrtleleaf Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$610,000.00 ($169.40 / sqft )

5200 Myrtleleaf Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Introducing the highly sought after Tarpon II floor plan, which proved so popular that it has completely sold out. This stylish two story home boasts five bedrooms, three full bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3601 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134369
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Edwin Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3846 Cedar Hammock Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$664,000.00 ($152.82 / sqft )

3846 Cedar Hammock Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Back On Market. Meticulously upgraded 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in Steven Plantation community(HOA $68 per month) in St. Cloud. This move in ready property sits on a premium lot the home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4345 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134914
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Belkis Tavarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3480 Pawleys Loop N, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$550,000.00 ($132.47 / sqft )

3480 Pawleys Loop N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in Stevens Plantation, set on nearly 1/4 acre with peaceful water views and no rear neighbors. This home offers both style and peace

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4152 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137411
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5829 Guenevere Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$529,900.00 ($132.11 / sqft )

5829 Guenevere Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5829 Guenevere Ct your private retreat in the heart of St. Cloud! Nestled on a peaceful cul de sac in a beautifully maintained gated community, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4011 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137470
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Kish Munjal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4921 Catalpa Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$539,900.00 ($154.70 / sqft )

4921 Catalpa Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spectacular Marco floor plan located in the well sought after Del Webb Twin Lakes 55+ Active lifestyle community. This property has so much to offer. 3 Bedrooms and 3 Full baths, you could use the 2nd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137679
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Sherry Feck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5056 Center Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$519,900.00 ($132.06 / sqft )

5056 Center Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**Seller Motivated** Best Value in Hanover Lakes. Built just one year ago, this spacious newer construction home is ideally located on a quiet cul de sac at 5056 Center Ct in St. Cloud. Offering a mod

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140375
  2. Provided by WHITE OAK REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Santamaria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2454 Dream Home Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$649,900.00 ($201.96 / sqft )

2454 Dream Home Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Cocoa model by Jones Homes USA, an exquisite showcase of luxury, innovation, and effortless Florida living, nestled in the sought after guard gated 55+ community of Twin Lakes in St. Cl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140591
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Sherry Feck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin