Active
Property Photos
16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $414,995

Address: 16209 Admirals Cove Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Rare opportunity to own one of the largest townhome lots in the highly sought after Waterleigh community in Horizon West. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath IBIS model townhome, built in 2020, offers 1,568 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space and sits on an oversized lot of approximately 4,100 sq ft nearly double the lot size of many newer townhomes in the community. One of the most exceptional features of this property is the extended driveway with space for up to 6 vehicles, in addition to the 1 car garage a rare and highly desirable feature among townhomes in Waterleigh, perfect for families and guests. Inside, the home features a bright open concept layout with a modern kitchen, spacious living and dining areas, and abundant natural light throughout. Upstairs, youll find well sized bedrooms, including a comfortable primary suite with walk in closet and private bath. Step outside and enjoy the added outdoor space that truly sets this property apart ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying extra privacy. Waterleigh offers resort style amenities including multiple pools, clubhouse, fitness areas, parks, walking trails, and top rated schools nearby, all within one of the fastest growing areas of Horizon West.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5145675 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16209 Admirals Cove Lane
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $414,995
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1915
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1568.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Beacon Community Management / Michael Murphy
  • Association Phone: 407-494-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERLEIGH PHASES 3B, 3C AND 3D 100/61 LOT 251
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-24-27-7507-02-510
  • Views: 148
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15684 Orange Harvest Lp, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$469,900.00 ($233.55 / sqft )

15684 Orange Harvest Lp More Like This

Welcome to 15684 Orange Harvest Loop, a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a loft, located in the highly desirable Hickory Hammock neighborhood of Winter Garden, Florida. Known for its charming archit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257077
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10400 Spring Arbor Lane, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$429,000.00 ($175.89 / sqft )

10400 Spring Arbor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse in the highly desirable Winding Bay Preserve community. This light filled corner unit features luxury vinyl flooring, ceiling fans, and stylish lamps thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11070650
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2228 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$395,000.00 ($173.63 / sqft )

2228 Gopher Tortoise Terrace More Like This

This townhome in Longleaf at Oakland features a bright, open layout with plank vinyl flooring, granite countertops, fans new carpet and recessed lighting. The main level offers seamless flow for ever

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109117
  2. Provided by ASANO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Leslie Campasano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13299 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$449,990.00 ($194.55 / sqft )

13299 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Image The Sage floorplan offers a thoughtfully designed two story layout, ideal for comfortable living and modern convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112134
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13307 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$437,990.00 ($195.01 / sqft )

13307 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Image The Harbor floor plan offers a smartly designed two story townhome that caters to both convenience and space. With th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112135
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$439,990.00 ($193.66 / sqft )

13295 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. SAMPLE IMAGES The Porter floorplan is an inviting two story townhome designed with thoughtful spaces throughout. Featuring three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112136
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11162 Hanlon Terrace Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$445,000.00 ($185.49 / sqft )

11162 Hanlon Terrace Alley Green Listing More Like This

**Stunning Home in Winding Bay Preserve with Resort Style Amenities** Discover your dream home in the sought after Winding Bay Preserve! This immaculate residence offers resort style living with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124930
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jose Jimenez Fuentes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12036 Holystone Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$455,000.00 ($198.34 / sqft )

12036 Holystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhome stands out with its bright, open layout and an exceptionally versatile design. As you step inside, youre welcomed by a spacious first floor with a seamless flow between the living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139531
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Santiago Actis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15659 Jungle Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$435,000.00 ($453.13 / sqft )

15659 Jungle Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated. Beautifully maintained town home 3 bed and 3 bath in the desirable Horizon West area of Winter Garden! This charming alley facing property features an open concept floor plan with s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143684
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dinorah Navarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5413 New Independence Parkway, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$488,000.00 ($173.73 / sqft )

5413 New Independence Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the desirable Winter Garden area. The primary bedroom is conveniently located downstairs, offering comfort and privacy, while upstairs youll find

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2809 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146601
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin