Active
Property Photos
2665 Hickory View Loop
  1. Image 1 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  2. Image 2 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  3. Image 3 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  4. Image 4 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  5. Image 5 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  6. Image 6 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  7. Image 7 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  8. Image 8 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  9. Image 9 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  10. Image 10 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  11. Image 11 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  12. Image 12 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  13. Image 13 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  14. Image 14 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  15. Image 15 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  16. Image 16 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  17. Image 17 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  18. Image 18 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  19. Image 19 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  20. Image 20 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  21. Image 21 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  22. Image 22 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  23. Image 23 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  24. Image 24 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  25. Image 25 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  26. Image 26 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  27. Image 27 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  28. Image 28 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  29. Image 29 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  30. Image 30 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  31. Image 31 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  32. Image 32 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  33. Image 33 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  34. Image 34 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  35. Image 35 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  36. Image 36 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  37. Image 37 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  38. Image 38 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  39. Image 39 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  40. Image 40 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  41. Image 41 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  42. Image 42 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  43. Image 43 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  44. Image 44 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  45. Image 45 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  46. Image 46 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  47. Image 47 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  48. Image 48 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  49. Image 49 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  50. Image 50 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  51. Image 51 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  52. Image 52 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  53. Image 53 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  54. Image 54 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  55. Image 55 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  56. Image 56 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  57. Image 57 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  58. Image 58 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  59. Image 59 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  60. Image 60 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  61. Image 61 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  62. Image 62 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  63. Image 63 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  64. Image 64 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  65. Image 65 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  66. Image 66 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  67. Image 67 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  68. Image 68 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  69. Image 69 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  70. Image 70 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  71. Image 71 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  72. Image 72 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  73. Image 73 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
  74. Image 74 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $524,000

Address: 2665 Hickory View Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33813

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and nicely updated with lux finishes custom built home in the highly sought after gated community of Crews Lake Trails in South Lakeland, located within the desirable George Jenkins school district. Built by award winning Tapia Construction, this spacious residence features 4 oversized bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, youll find formal living and dining rooms, an expansive family room open to the kitchen, and a charming breakfast nook for casual dining. The home also includes a dedicated flex space ideal for a butler pantry, home office or computer room. Three of the bedrooms include walk in closets, providing ample storage throughout. This home is filled with upgrades, including crown molding, marble countertops, stainless steel appliances, beautiful wood flooring, new ceramic tile, new lighting and French doors that bring in natural light and elegance. The oversized two car garage includes built in shelving and attic access with a pull down ladder for additional storage. Situated on a corner lot, the exterior is just as impressive with mature landscaping, a recently updated irrigation system, and a fully fenced backyard with a double picket fenceperfect for pets. Relax and unwind on the screened in lanai while enjoying peaceful sunset views. This home has been meticulously maintained and is move in ready. Schedule your private showing today and experience everything this exceptional property has to give!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4961005 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2665 Hickory View Loop
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $524,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3226
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2676.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Adrian Rozen
  • Association Phone: 8139510312
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CREWS LAKE TRAILS PB 120 PGS 43-44 LOT 25
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-21-287012-000250
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6550 Evergreen Park Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$579,000.00 ($146.58 / sqft )

6550 Evergreen Park Drive More Like This

NEW ROOF. Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the sought after Hallam Preserve Community in Lakeland, FL. The charming covered front porch invites you into a thoughtfully up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4950192
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Prais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 867 Hanover Way, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$542,800.00 ($127.93 / sqft )

867 Hanover Way Foreclosure More Like This

Auction Property. REO Occupied. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a 3 car garage, wood burning fireplace, and screened in pool. The gated community amenities including tennis and pickleball courts j

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4243 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957266
  2. Provided by CMTG REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Cheryl Jarvis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 Matthew Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$624,900.00 ($157.25 / sqft )

1922 Matthew Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Major Price Improvement**Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom single family home in the desirable Lakeland neighborhood of Scott Lake Hills,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958638
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4216 Forest Hills Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$599,000.00 ($153.75 / sqft )

4216 Forest Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Hallam area of Lakeland, this beautifully updated property offers the perfect blend of space, character, and versatility on an oversized 0.59 acre corner lot. The ma

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961534
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Christine Hubbert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6396 Gardner Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$545,000.00 ($148.75 / sqft )

6396 Gardner Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most desirable homes in the neighborhoodthis stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story residence is among the largest floor plans available and one of only a limited number of t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3664 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493909
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Matt Sell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin