Active
Property Photos
311 Pueblo Trail
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 311 Pueblo Trail
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 311 Pueblo Trail
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 311 Pueblo Trail
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 311 Pueblo Trail
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 311 Pueblo Trail
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 311 Pueblo Trail
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 311 Pueblo Trail
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 311 Pueblo Trail
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 311 Pueblo Trail
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 311 Pueblo Trail
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 311 Pueblo Trail
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 311 Pueblo Trail
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 311 Pueblo Trail
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 311 Pueblo Trail
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 311 Pueblo Trail
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 311 Pueblo Trail
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 311 Pueblo Trail
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 311 Pueblo Trail
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 311 Pueblo Trail
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 311 Pueblo Trail
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 311 Pueblo Trail
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 311 Pueblo Trail
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 311 Pueblo Trail
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 311 Pueblo Trail
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 311 Pueblo Trail
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 311 Pueblo Trail
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 311 Pueblo Trail
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 311 Pueblo Trail
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 311 Pueblo Trail
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 311 Pueblo Trail
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 311 Pueblo Trail
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 311 Pueblo Trail
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 311 Pueblo Trail
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 311 Pueblo Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

Address: 311 Pueblo Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33803

Description

Welcome to the Beacon Hill Historic District one of Lakeland, Floridas most sought after neighborhoods! This charming two bedroom cottage style home boasts recently refinished hardwood floors, a covered and screened front porch, and an incredible fully fenced back yard featuring a detached garage, an open patio, and a fire pit all surrounded by lush landscaping and mature trees. As you enter the home, you will find a welcoming, yet spacious living room with a stone detailed, wood burning fireplace serving as the focal point. The thoughtfully remodeled kitchen blends functionality and tasteful style, with a breakfast bar overlooking the dining room to provide extra seating, granite countertops with ample surface space, stainless steel appliances, and custom wood cabinetry. A large window frames peaceful views of the back yard from the vantage point of the kitchen sink, and the adjacent laundry room provides overflow storage and a convenient exterior door (with washer/dryer included!). Use of space is optimized throughout this home. Both bedrooms have excellent storage with built in California closet systems, while the updated bathroom includes both a glass door walk in shower AND a separate tub/shower stall. The detached garage also provides flexibility for use, as it currently is divided into a front area with bay door for open storage, and a back area with air conditioning. The Windows were updated in 2015, ensuring efficiency and comfort, year round. The central location and idyllic setting of this home will enrich your daily life, as you enjoy morning coffee on the porch while listening to the birds, take an afternoon stroll along the tree lined streets of the neighborhood, and relax around the fire pit under the stars after a cookout with loved ones. Although it is just minutes away from the Polk Parkway and beloved local attractions, such as Lake Hollingsworth and Downtown Lakeland, here you will feel like you have stepped back in time and are tucked away from it all. This gem of property in the heart of Lakeland is truly one of a kind!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4961719 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 311 Pueblo Trail
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Bldg sqft: 1435
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1155.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Historic District, City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakeland Senior High
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle School
  • School Elementary: Dixieland Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BEACON HILL PB 9 PG 17 BLK 8 LOT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33803 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-28-25-135500-008100
  • Style: Cottage
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RA-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 511 Glendale Street, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$368,000.00 ($234.99 / sqft )

511 Glendale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located on a charming brick paved street near Cleveland Heights and just minutes from the highly desirable Lake Hollingsworth, this exceptional Lakeland pool home offers the perfect blend of c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140600
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Santacruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3216 Cleveland Heights Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$329,900.00 ($185.44 / sqft )

3216 Cleveland Heights Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 3216 Cleveland Heights Blvd, a charming and well maintained pool home offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms plus an enclosed porch/bonus room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1779 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146474
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Barbados Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$347,000.00 ($155.68 / sqft )

416 Barbados Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 416 Barbados Circle, where comfort, convenience, and community come together in one of Lakelands most desirable locations. Nestled inside the well maintained Villas by the Lake community, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147584
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Chris Loschiavo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 Glendale Street, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$339,999.00 ($153.50 / sqft )

307 Glendale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home situated on a corner lot with no HOA. The home features beautiful hardwood floors in the living room and dining room and an updated kitchen.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956539
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Gearhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 551 Grand Cayman Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$325,000.00 ($180.56 / sqft )

551 Grand Cayman Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Villas on the Lake, a sought after lakefront community on scenic Kelly Lake, where relaxed living meets an active, resort style lifestyle. Residents enjoy an impressive lineup of amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958574
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Russ Rhoads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2633 Handley Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$380,000.00 ($126.00 / sqft )

2633 Handley Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready, this central Lakeland home offers modern comfort, thoughtful upgrades, and exceptional indooroutdoor living. A clean brick exterior, manicured landscaping, and i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3016 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961363
  2. Provided by HELLO FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Gambrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3193 Oakpark Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$399,000.00 ($159.41 / sqft )

3193 Oakpark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oakpark! This beautifuly maintained home offers a desirable three bedroom, two bathroom split layout, multiple living areas, and thoughtful updates throughout all in a highly sought after c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961371
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Kristin Kellin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Prado Place, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$334,900.00 ($117.26 / sqft )

208 Prado Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Mid Century Home in Prime Central Lakeland Location! Ideally located in the heart of Lakeland, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers timeless mid century charm and modern upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961556
  2. Provided by ROOST REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Tritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Edgewood Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$349,900.00 ($202.37 / sqft )

616 Edgewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully remodeled and move in ready in one of Lakelands most convenient central locations! Located at 616 E Edgewood Drive, this beautifully updated home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1729 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961623
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Sean Harper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3267 Cup Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$356,990.00 ($171.63 / sqft )

3267 Cup Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Welcome to The Atlantic, a thoughtfully designed ranch style, single story home located in the highly desirable community of Grasslands West. This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342812
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin