Active
Property Photos
110 Federal Highway 815
  1. Image 1 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  2. Image 2 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  3. Image 3 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  4. Image 4 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  5. Image 5 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  6. Image 6 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  7. Image 7 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  8. Image 8 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  9. Image 9 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  10. Image 10 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  11. Image 11 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  12. Image 12 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  13. Image 13 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  14. Image 14 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  15. Image 15 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  16. Image 16 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  17. Image 17 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  18. Image 18 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  19. Image 19 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  20. Image 20 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  21. Image 21 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  22. Image 22 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  23. Image 23 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  24. Image 24 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  25. Image 25 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  26. Image 26 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  27. Image 27 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  28. Image 28 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  29. Image 29 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  30. Image 30 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  31. Image 31 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  32. Image 32 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  33. Image 33 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  34. Image 34 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  35. Image 35 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  36. Image 36 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  37. Image 37 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  38. Image 38 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  39. Image 39 For 110 Federal Highway 815
  40. Image 40 For 110 Federal Highway 815
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $435,000

Address: 110 Federal Highway 815, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

Description

Downtown Living at Its Finest! Step into this spacious & bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, featuring in unit brand new washer & dryer, & stainless steel appliances. Located just steps from prestigious Las Olas Blvd, you're within walking distance of premier dining, shopping, & entertainment in the heart of downtown Fort Lauderdale & 5' to the beach. Enjoy top tier amenities including: A newly renovated lobby State of the art fitness center with brand new equipment Expansive 26,000 sq ft sundeck Heated infinity pool & spa Poolside cabanas with Wi Fi Billiards, wine bar, valet parking, and 24 hour securityThis unit offers breathtaking views of the pool deck and vibrant downtown skyline. 1 Covered garage space. DON'T MISS THIS GEM!! "LOWEST PRICE IN THE BLDG & JUST REDUCED" Extra Parking space available for sale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10498014 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 110 Federal Highway 815
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 397
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1156
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WAVERLY AT LAS OLAS CONDO UNIT 815 PER CDO BK/PG: 39066/1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504202ar1150
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 815
  • Views: 129
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 435 Andrews Avenue 304, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$489,900.00

435 Andrews Avenue 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10546427
  2. Provided by Hooper Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 Hendricks Isle 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$499,000.00 ($623.75 / sqft )

535 Hendricks Isle 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST Water Views and Location in the Building from this East facing Unit, with additional Impact Windows and View facing both North, and South! Bright, airy, clean, and ready to move right in!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002061
  2. Provided by Finn Real Estate Enterprises
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 2nd Court 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$435,000.00 ($290.00 / sqft )

1212 2nd Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Warm and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in a premier Fort Lauderdale location, just one block from the iconic Las Olas Boulevard, surrounded by top dining and shopping and approximately one mile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10456593
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 308, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$449,000.00

2500 Las Olas Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise awaits in this 3 BR spacious condo offering a blend of work, and coastal living on the famed Las Olas Blvd. Rare opportunity for buyers to add personal touches while building instant equity.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10497736
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 3rd Avenue 1008, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$455,000.00 ($395.31 / sqft )

315 3rd Avenue 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of downtown Fort Lauderdale at Strada in this well maintained 2BR/2BA residence with skyline views, a split bedroom layout, and an open balcony. Features include high ceilings, impac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517921
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 2nd Street 405, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$464,000.00 ($366.80 / sqft )

313 2nd Street 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true loft style living in the heart of Flagler Village. This unique 2BR/2BA downtown Fort Lauderdale residence features soaring 11 foot exposed ceilings, polished concrete floors, and authe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10519879
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 4th Street 219, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$449,000.00

1000 4th Street 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Estate sale on the new river with amazing views from the living room, kitchen, dining room and bedroom!! This corner unit features beautiful stone floors, solid custom kitchen cabinetry, granite count

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10521426
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 3rd Avenue 1808, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$489,000.00

315 3rd Avenue 1808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location in Flagler Village! Soak in panoramic Downtown Fort Lauderdale skyline views from this light filled 18th floor 2BD/2BA condo at Strada 315. Floor to ceiling impact windows and a private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523400
  2. Provided by Growth Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Federal Highway 642, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$499,000.00

100 Federal Highway 642 Virtual Tour More Like This

*MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT* Come experience Luxury Living at this Full Amenity Building located in the Center of Downtown Fort Lauderdale! Conveniently within walking distance to Las Olas, Restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533558
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Federal Highway 1226, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$499,900.00 ($374.46 / sqft )

100 Federal Highway 1226 Virtual Tour More Like This

Assumable pennymac loan at an unheard of 1. 875%. Very bright corner 2 bedroom 2 bath unit with fabulous views of the ocean on the east and the skyline to miami on the south. Split floor plan with 2 n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535544
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin