Active
Property Photos
30 13th Street B2
  1. Image 1 For 30 13th Street B2
  2. Image 2 For 30 13th Street B2
  3. Image 3 For 30 13th Street B2
  4. Image 4 For 30 13th Street B2
  5. Image 5 For 30 13th Street B2
  6. Image 6 For 30 13th Street B2
  7. Image 7 For 30 13th Street B2
  8. Image 8 For 30 13th Street B2
  9. Image 9 For 30 13th Street B2
  10. Image 10 For 30 13th Street B2
  11. Image 11 For 30 13th Street B2
  12. Image 12 For 30 13th Street B2
  13. Image 13 For 30 13th Street B2
  14. Image 14 For 30 13th Street B2
  15. Image 15 For 30 13th Street B2
  16. Image 16 For 30 13th Street B2
  17. Image 17 For 30 13th Street B2
  18. Image 18 For 30 13th Street B2
  19. Image 19 For 30 13th Street B2
  20. Image 20 For 30 13th Street B2
  21. Image 21 For 30 13th Street B2
  22. Image 22 For 30 13th Street B2
  23. Image 23 For 30 13th Street B2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $163,500

Address: 30 13th Street B2, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Location location location... Palm royal apts condo complex is a 55 n older community its walking distance of mizner park, restaurants, bars, all shopping, a place of worship, theatre, n a walk to the beach. This 1 bed 1 bath updated unit is ready for a new owner. Cedar white cabinetry & quartz countertops stainless appliances a/c vinyl flooring throughout n tiling... N much more please use showing time for apts. Furniture negotiable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10519215 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 30 13th Street B2
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $163,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 281
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 520
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Legal Description: THE PALM ROYAL APTS INC UNREC APT B-2 OF PARCEL B IN OR1573P472
  • Parcel Number: 06434730220020100
  • Unit Number: B2
  • Views: 114
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 600 2nd 2390 Avenue 2390, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$149,000.00 ($291.02 / sqft )

600 2nd 2390 Avenue 2390 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 1 BR apartment in the heart of downtown Boca Raton! Great investment opportunity. Tenant pays $1500. Cap rate 5%. Located just a walk away from Mizner Park, IPIC movie theater, post office, rest

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 512 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108882
  2. Provided by TruNest Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 8th Street 2-c-e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$195,000.00 ($257.94 / sqft )

331 8th Street 2-c-e Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1BR/1.5BA condo in East Boca! Walk to the beach and Mizner Park. Updated floors and bathrooms, new water heater, newer AC, and screened in balcony. A peaceful 55+ community with pool, BBQ are

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149102
  2. Provided by Cardinal Group Enterprise INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 13th Street C3, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$190,000.00 ($169.64 / sqft )

10 13th Street C3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous 3rd floor condo |all hurricane impact windows | highly desirable 55+ palm royal | bright open floor plan | spacious & bright open floor plan | eat in kitchen with recessed ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11154685
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 2nd Avenue 2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$189,000.00 ($236.25 / sqft )

450 2nd Avenue 2050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention investors! Fantastic opportunity, rent right away! Second floor 2/1. Newly updated condo! New appliances. Freshly painted bright and light. Prime east boca raton location, walking distance t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164433
  2. Provided by Atlantic One Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 299 7th Street 106, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$185,000.00 ($266.96 / sqft )

299 7th Street 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location east boca priced to sell, all tile floors, stainless steel appliances, new kitchen, newer a/c. 10 minutes to beach, minutes from brightline station, urban living at its best, trader

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 693 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167046
  2. Provided by Capital Group Realty of South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 2nd Sw 2480, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$163,000.00 ($202.99 / sqft )

650 2nd Sw 2480 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath recently upgraded condo in the heart of Boca Raton! This delightful condo features new bathrooms, a new kitchen with white cabinets, and tile floors throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 803 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002082
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 2nd Avenue 2460, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$185,000.00 ($230.39 / sqft )

650 2nd Avenue 2460 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

An exciting opportunity has just hit the market in desirable East Boca Raton. This prime location features an open concept layout with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Conveniently located next to the Boca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 803 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017933
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 298 6th Street 103, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$154,900.00

298 6th Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

CASH ONLY!!!! Motivated Seller!!! East Boca living at an affordable price! Lovely ground floor unit close to downtown Boca night life. Unit boasts: Storm Tight hurricane windows for protection and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512727
  2. Provided by Advanced Asset Management Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin