Active
Property Photos
7950 State Road 78
  1. Image 1 For 7950 State Road 78
  2. Image 2 For 7950 State Road 78
  3. Image 3 For 7950 State Road 78
  4. Image 4 For 7950 State Road 78
  5. Image 5 For 7950 State Road 78
  6. Image 6 For 7950 State Road 78
  7. Image 7 For 7950 State Road 78
  8. Image 8 For 7950 State Road 78
  9. Image 9 For 7950 State Road 78
  10. Image 10 For 7950 State Road 78
  11. Image 11 For 7950 State Road 78
  12. Image 12 For 7950 State Road 78
  13. Image 13 For 7950 State Road 78
  14. Image 14 For 7950 State Road 78
  15. Image 15 For 7950 State Road 78
  16. Image 16 For 7950 State Road 78
  17. Image 17 For 7950 State Road 78
  18. Image 18 For 7950 State Road 78
  19. Image 19 For 7950 State Road 78
  20. Image 20 For 7950 State Road 78
  21. Image 21 For 7950 State Road 78
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $148,000

Address: 7950 State Road 78, Okeechobee, FL 34974

Description

~Big O RV Resort~ 55+ Community. 1 Bed with a loft 1.5 Baths Park model located on the Rim Canal. Pavers with a nice patio on the water! Huge 10 X 20 Fl room/living room. New flooring throughout the home. Metal roof in 2018 with AC Central heat & cool. Partially furnished. Nice outside Utility room/workshop. Bring the boat and go fishing or just a ride up the rim canal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10527729 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7950 State Road 78
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $148,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 236
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Management, Manager On Site, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 460
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: BIG O RV PARK LOT 83
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R11738350010000000830
  • Views: 61
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1474 Lake Drive, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$140,000.00

1474 Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532464
  2. Provided by Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1158 8th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$170,000.00

1158 8th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

~Waterfront Charm in Buckhead Ridge~ This delightful 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and Florida living. Recently renovated throughout, the interior showcases a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10528407
  2. Provided by Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5367 66th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$159,000.00

5367 66th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 Bath Home with Add on for comfort and convenience in this spacious 1996 Heartland Park Model, Located in the desirable gated 55+ community of Ancient Oaks, Enjoy Brand new lamin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530194
  2. Provided by Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Hwy 441, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$149,900.00

1601 Hwy 441 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home. Recently renovated throughout, this residence has a Florida room addition perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying quiet mornings with coffee.Step o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536279
  2. Provided by Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1759 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$165,000.00 ($77.39 / sqft )

1759 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Seminole Cove, Active 55+ Community. Delightful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath doublewide mobile home with office space or can be used as a third bedroom. 2132 Total Square Feet. Fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550125
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 35 Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$160,000.00 ($106.67 / sqft )

1660 35 Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE COVE 2/2 Just Reduced, partially furnished with 2 Master Suites and large closets. All the appliances are less than 2 years old (except stove that is 4 years old) AC unit is 2 years old.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107953
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12240 138th Boulevard 225, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$169,000.00 ($93.63 / sqft )

12240 138th Boulevard 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

BLUE CYPRESS GOLF & RV RESORT This waterfront 2 bdrm 2 ba home has 968 sf under air. Kitchen is a dream with tons of storage and wide open space for entertaining. 2nd bdrm/den. Ceiling fans throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114796
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2361 27th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$175,900.00 ($110.91 / sqft )

2361 27th Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an incredible investment opportunity in the heart of Okeechobee. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a spacious lot and is perfect for buyers looking to customize their dream property or inve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146552
  2. Provided by Vylla Home
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6633 52nd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$159,900.00 ($81.62 / sqft )

6633 52nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for an incredible home in a 55+ community? This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath park model home features charming cedar interior walls, an expanded kitchen, a full size laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151288
  2. Provided by Mira Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4254 22nd Court, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$169,000.00 ($55.52 / sqft )

4254 22nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**owner financing** spacious and move in ready! 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home featuring a large family room and oversized laundry room! Enjoy all new flooring throughout, a brand new kitchen, and beau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159533
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin