Active
Property Photos
286 Monaco F  F
  1. Image 1 For 286 Monaco F  F
  2. Image 1 For 286 Monaco F  F
  3. Image 2 For 286 Monaco F  F
  4. Image 2 For 286 Monaco F  F
  5. Image 3 For 286 Monaco F  F
  6. Image 3 For 286 Monaco F  F
  7. Image 4 For 286 Monaco F  F
  8. Image 4 For 286 Monaco F  F
  9. Image 5 For 286 Monaco F  F
  10. Image 5 For 286 Monaco F  F
  11. Image 6 For 286 Monaco F  F
  12. Image 6 For 286 Monaco F  F
  13. Image 7 For 286 Monaco F  F
  14. Image 7 For 286 Monaco F  F
  15. Image 8 For 286 Monaco F  F
  16. Image 8 For 286 Monaco F  F
  17. Image 9 For 286 Monaco F  F
  18. Image 9 For 286 Monaco F  F
  19. Image 10 For 286 Monaco F  F
  20. Image 10 For 286 Monaco F  F
  21. Image 11 For 286 Monaco F  F
  22. Image 11 For 286 Monaco F  F
  23. Image 12 For 286 Monaco F  F
  24. Image 12 For 286 Monaco F  F
  25. Image 13 For 286 Monaco F  F
  26. Image 13 For 286 Monaco F  F
  27. Image 14 For 286 Monaco F  F
  28. Image 14 For 286 Monaco F  F
  29. Image 15 For 286 Monaco F  F
  30. Image 15 For 286 Monaco F  F
  31. Image 16 For 286 Monaco F  F
  32. Image 16 For 286 Monaco F  F
  33. Image 17 For 286 Monaco F  F
  34. Image 17 For 286 Monaco F  F
  35. Image 18 For 286 Monaco F  F
  36. Image 18 For 286 Monaco F  F
  37. Image 19 For 286 Monaco F  F
  38. Image 19 For 286 Monaco F  F
  39. Image 20 For 286 Monaco F  F
  40. Image 20 For 286 Monaco F  F
  41. Image 21 For 286 Monaco F  F
  42. Image 21 For 286 Monaco F  F
  43. Image 22 For 286 Monaco F  F
  44. Image 22 For 286 Monaco F  F
  45. Image 23 For 286 Monaco F  F
  46. Image 24 For 286 Monaco F  F
  47. Image 25 For 286 Monaco F  F
  48. Image 26 For 286 Monaco F  F
  49. Image 27 For 286 Monaco F  F
  50. Image 28 For 286 Monaco F  F
  51. Image 29 For 286 Monaco F  F
  52. Image 30 For 286 Monaco F  F
  53. Image 31 For 286 Monaco F  F
  54. Image 32 For 286 Monaco F  F
  55. Image 33 For 286 Monaco F  F
  56. Image 34 For 286 Monaco F  F
  57. Image 35 For 286 Monaco F  F
  58. Image 36 For 286 Monaco F  F
  59. Image 37 For 286 Monaco F  F
  60. Image 38 For 286 Monaco F  F
  61. Image 39 For 286 Monaco F  F
  62. Image 40 For 286 Monaco F  F
  63. Image 41 For 286 Monaco F  F
  64. Image 42 For 286 Monaco F  F
  65. Image 43 For 286 Monaco F  F
  66. Image 44 For 286 Monaco F  F
  67. Image 45 For 286 Monaco F  F
  68. Image 46 For 286 Monaco F  F
  69. Image 47 For 286 Monaco F  F
  70. Image 48 For 286 Monaco F  F
  71. Image 49 For 286 Monaco F  F
  72. Image 50 For 286 Monaco F  F
  73. Image 51 For 286 Monaco F  F
  74. Image 52 For 286 Monaco F  F
  75. Image 53 For 286 Monaco F  F
  76. Image 54 For 286 Monaco F  F
  77. Image 55 For 286 Monaco F  F
  78. Image 56 For 286 Monaco F  F
  79. Image 57 For 286 Monaco F  F
  80. Image 58 For 286 Monaco F  F
  81. Image 59 For 286 Monaco F  F
  82. Image 60 For 286 Monaco F  F
  83. Image 61 For 286 Monaco F  F
  84. Image 62 For 286 Monaco F  F
  85. Image 63 For 286 Monaco F  F
  86. Image 64 For 286 Monaco F  F
  87. Image 65 For 286 Monaco F  F
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,700

Address: 286 Monaco F F, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

Beautiful One Bedroom Corner Condo in desirable Kings Point community in Delray Beach! Spacious Living Room with Tile Flooring. Large One Bedroom, and Two Bathrooms. Open Concept Kitchen, and Has a large Patio & New Washer & Dryer in Unit! Spacious Master Bedroom with a large Closet! Plenty of Storage Space. Unit has a Lake & Garden view. living room couch folds out to a bed; & queen bed. New front door, new water heater & new A/C unit! Can be fully Furnished or Unfurnished! Kings Point is a Gated Community and offers many amenities: a Clubhouse, activities, shows, Bistro restaurant, fitness center, community pool, a free Transportation Shuttle! Kings Point is a 55 plus community, and close to pro golf courses, all major highways, shopping, restaurants, & beaches!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10530181 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 286 Monaco F F
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 222
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 695
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Beachtree II Unit 6116 and Undiv Interest in Common Elements (OR 324-1729: 3829-144)
  • Parcel Number: 250770900060000
  • Unit Number: 6116
  • Views: 138
  • Zoning Code: R4A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 703 Brittany  O, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,597.00

703 Brittany O Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida, living in this charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo, located in a peaceful 55+ community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549081
  2. Provided by Queen Services Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Saxony Way 445, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,550.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

445 Saxony Way 445 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 1st floor condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths. No carpet in home. Tiled floors throughout. Great community with lots of amenities. Close to shopping, restaurants and more. Mininum

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142405
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Monaco G Boulevard G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,700.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

318 Monaco G Boulevard G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156065
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Monaco O, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,550.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

711 Monaco O Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded and furnished condo within walking distance to Monaco Clubhouse, swimming pool, Bistro Restaurant, tennis and bocce ball courts. Condo has full sized washer and dryer.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165769
  2. Provided by White Horse Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14671 Bonaire Boulevard 305, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,575.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

14671 Bonaire Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168672
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Abbey Lane 206, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,750.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

19 Abbey Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2/2 Condo in 55+ community. Located in Fabulous Delray Beach. Two bedroom Suites. formal dining area plus eat in kitchen. Lovely laminate wood floors in the latest gray tones so popular today,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153370
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 670 Brittany N 670, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,600.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

670 Brittany N 670 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very clean 1 bedroom 1 1/2 baths, fully furnished annually rental only. Kings Point has it all, theater, 2 restaurant, bus services, 2 golf courses, 5 pools

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018085
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Saxony Trail 352, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,000.00

352 Saxony Trail 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Remodeled First Floor Corner Condo in Kings Point, a desirable 55 Plus Guard Gated Community in Delray Beach. This modern Two Bedroom Two Bathroom unit has been completely updated with open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516352
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 276 Monaco F, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,650.00

276 Monaco F Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing and updated unit with granite counter tops . Washer and dryer inside. Ready to move ASAP. At least 1 tenant must be 55+. Impact windows . Kings Point is a Gated Community and offers many ameni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549377
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 451 Monaco J  J, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,599.00

451 Monaco J J Virtual Tour More Like This

UPDATED convenient first floor corner unit with a beautiful water view from the patio. This renovated unit has sleek tile flooring flowing throughout the space. The kitchen has white shaker cabinets a