Active
Property Photos
2615 3rd Court 217
  1. Image 1 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  2. Image 2 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  3. Image 3 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  4. Image 4 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  5. Image 5 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  6. Image 6 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  7. Image 7 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  8. Image 8 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  9. Image 9 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  10. Image 10 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  11. Image 11 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  12. Image 12 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  13. Image 13 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  14. Image 14 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  15. Image 15 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  16. Image 16 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  17. Image 17 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  18. Image 18 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  19. Image 19 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  20. Image 20 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  21. Image 21 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  22. Image 22 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  23. Image 23 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  24. Image 24 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  25. Image 25 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  26. Image 26 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  27. Image 27 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  28. Image 28 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  29. Image 29 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  30. Image 30 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  31. Image 31 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  32. Image 32 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  33. Image 33 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  34. Image 34 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  35. Image 35 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  36. Image 36 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  37. Image 37 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  38. Image 38 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  39. Image 39 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  40. Image 40 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  41. Image 41 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  42. Image 42 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  43. Image 43 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  44. Image 44 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  45. Image 45 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  46. Image 46 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  47. Image 47 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  48. Image 48 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  49. Image 49 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  50. Image 50 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  51. Image 51 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  52. Image 52 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  53. Image 53 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  54. Image 54 For 2615 3rd Court 217
  55. Image 55 For 2615 3rd Court 217
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $149,400

Address: 2615 3rd Court 217, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

You'll feel a peace the moment you walk in the door. Village Royale updated 2/2 with spacious views of greenery all over the community. Impact windows all around. New SS appliances. Newer AC and Water Heater. New electrical panel. Not much for you to do except move in! Building 12 is one of the lowest HOA buildings in the community. Includes cable, internet, water, plus excellent amenities like a pool, hot tub, billiards, tennis, and a fitness center. Take a nice quiet walk among the green garden areas. Very good value. Welcome Home. : )
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10535402 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2615 3rd Court 217
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $149,400
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 621
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE ROYALE GREENWOOD COND UNIT 217
  • Parcel Number: 08434516160002170
  • Unit Number: 217
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 205 3rd Street 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$135,000.00 ($241.07 / sqft )

205 3rd Street 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 first floor unit. Conveniently situated within walking distance to boynton beach downtown area. Close to public transportation, restaurants and approx 1 mile to beach. Great investment opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132190
  2. Provided by Vista Vue Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 9-106, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$179,000.00 ($261.70 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 9-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Front Property! One bed one bath Apt in Ocean Ridge with private beach access and 200 feet of deck at the beach with a gazebo. Needs a little updating but it is close to the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162478
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 Horizons W 212, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$175,000.00 ($214.72 / sqft )

680 Horizons W 212 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great intracoastal gated community,, end unit extra bright and airy, tiled thru out, furnished as shown, second floor unit, new updated club house, walk way along intracoastal, putting green, florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002146
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Country Lane C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$149,000.00 ($148.70 / sqft )

211 Country Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled charming 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom unit in Pine Point Villas.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022987
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Federal Highway 18, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$155,000.00

2309 Federal Highway 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMACULATE one bedroom condo in east Boynton, remodeled, BRAND NEW carpet (carpet in bedroom only)*central A/C, just a few blocks to the beach, Publix, all shopping and restaurants, quiet location set

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514123
  2. Provided by Realty Express
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 1st Lane 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$139,000.00

2300 1st Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

" BLDG is FHA APPROVED. Beautifully renovated 2nd floor corner unit in the 55+ Village Royale community. This move in ready condo features new tile flooring, new appliances, a new kitchen and bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10521383
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 301, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,900.00 ($126.40 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

***corner, largest (1265 sqft total with patio) & renovated condo on 3th floor, 2 beds/2 full baths with quiet view on gardens*** new electric panel, all gfcis, water heater 2022* impact hurricane win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534254
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 411, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,900.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Splendid renovated condo 2/2 w/ modern feel on 4th/top floor* fully, tastefully furnished & turnkey (65 tv, fireplace, freezer & all)* no popcorn ceilings* open white kitchen w/granite & rare fri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542073
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2520 1st Court 411, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$134,499.00

2520 1st Court 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

It doesn`t get better than Village Royale located in east Boynton Beach only minutes away from pristine beaches. This sprawling community has a resort feel which includes Two Beautiful pools, Jacuzzi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552229
  2. Provided by Deer Creek R E Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 1st Court 314, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$169,000.00

2515 1st Court 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready corner unit in 55+ community with elevators and plenty of community events. Boasting a fully renovatated open floor plan with a lot of natural lighting. A spacious kitchen with quartz co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10553980
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin