Active
Property Photos
2520 1st Court 411
  1. Image 1 For 2520 1st Court 411
  2. Image 2 For 2520 1st Court 411
  3. Image 3 For 2520 1st Court 411
  4. Image 4 For 2520 1st Court 411
  5. Image 5 For 2520 1st Court 411
  6. Image 6 For 2520 1st Court 411
  7. Image 7 For 2520 1st Court 411
  8. Image 8 For 2520 1st Court 411
  9. Image 9 For 2520 1st Court 411
  10. Image 10 For 2520 1st Court 411
  11. Image 11 For 2520 1st Court 411
  12. Image 12 For 2520 1st Court 411
  13. Image 13 For 2520 1st Court 411
  14. Image 14 For 2520 1st Court 411
  15. Image 15 For 2520 1st Court 411
  16. Image 16 For 2520 1st Court 411
  17. Image 17 For 2520 1st Court 411
  18. Image 18 For 2520 1st Court 411
  19. Image 19 For 2520 1st Court 411
  20. Image 20 For 2520 1st Court 411
  21. Image 21 For 2520 1st Court 411
  22. Image 22 For 2520 1st Court 411
  23. Image 23 For 2520 1st Court 411
  24. Image 24 For 2520 1st Court 411
  25. Image 25 For 2520 1st Court 411
  26. Image 26 For 2520 1st Court 411
  27. Image 27 For 2520 1st Court 411
  28. Image 28 For 2520 1st Court 411
  29. Image 29 For 2520 1st Court 411
  30. Image 30 For 2520 1st Court 411
  31. Image 31 For 2520 1st Court 411
  32. Image 32 For 2520 1st Court 411
  33. Image 33 For 2520 1st Court 411
  34. Image 34 For 2520 1st Court 411
  35. Image 35 For 2520 1st Court 411
  36. Image 36 For 2520 1st Court 411
  37. Image 37 For 2520 1st Court 411
  38. Image 38 For 2520 1st Court 411
  39. Image 39 For 2520 1st Court 411
  40. Image 40 For 2520 1st Court 411
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $134,499

Address: 2520 1st Court 411, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

It doesn`t get better than Village Royale located in east Boynton Beach only minutes away from pristine beaches. This sprawling community has a resort feel which includes Two Beautiful pools, Jacuzzis, Saunas, workout facility, scenic walking paths, and more!!! In addition, the community is known for its large theater venue hosting many popular entertainment shows. The Clubhouse also provides a commuter room, Top of the line Billard room, table Tennis, organize card games and conference rooms. Other outdoor activities include Bocci Ball and Shuffleboard tournaments. This meticulously maintained Condo is Turnkey ready which includes features and benefits of Hurricane impact windows, tankless water heater and it comes nicely furnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10552229 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2520 1st Court 411
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $134,499
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 86
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Courtyard, Garden, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Trash Chute, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 575
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE ROYALE GREENVIEW COND UNIT 411
  • Parcel Number: 08434516180004110
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 411
  • Views: 103
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 205 3rd Street 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$135,000.00 ($241.07 / sqft )

205 3rd Street 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 first floor unit. Conveniently situated within walking distance to boynton beach downtown area. Close to public transportation, restaurants and approx 1 mile to beach. Great investment opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132190
  2. Provided by Vista Vue Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Country Lane C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$149,000.00 ($148.70 / sqft )

211 Country Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled charming 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom unit in Pine Point Villas.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022987
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Federal Highway 18, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$155,000.00

2309 Federal Highway 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMACULATE one bedroom condo in east Boynton, remodeled, BRAND NEW carpet (carpet in bedroom only)*central A/C, just a few blocks to the beach, Publix, all shopping and restaurants, quiet location set

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514123
  2. Provided by Realty Express
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 1st Lane 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$139,000.00

2300 1st Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

" BLDG is FHA APPROVED. Beautifully renovated 2nd floor corner unit in the 55+ Village Royale community. This move in ready condo features new tile flooring, new appliances, a new kitchen and bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10521383
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 301, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,900.00 ($126.40 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

***corner, largest (1265 sqft total with patio) & renovated condo on 3th floor, 2 beds/2 full baths with quiet view on gardens*** new electric panel, all gfcis, water heater 2022* impact hurricane win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534254
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 411, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,900.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Splendid renovated condo 2/2 w/ modern feel on 4th/top floor* fully, tastefully furnished & turnkey (65 tv, fireplace, freezer & all)* no popcorn ceilings* open white kitchen w/granite & rare fri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542073
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,500.00

2615 3rd Court 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, Fully Renovated 2 Bed, 2 Bath Corner Unit Priced To Sell In This Highly Desirable 55+ Community. This Bright, Airy Condo Offers An Open Layout Filled With Natural Light. The Modern Open Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555161
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Horizons W 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$129,000.00 ($179.67 / sqft )

740 Horizons W 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated first floor corner unit in Sterling Village. This East Boynton Beach condo is perfect for your South Florida retreat and or downsizing close to the beach. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11000941
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Horizons E  106, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$139,900.00 ($238.33 / sqft )

350 Horizons E 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+community. Cute beachy condo in 3 story, concrete building directly on intrcoastal. On 1st floor. Completely remodeled w/ open kitchen & is turnkey. Back door off lanai leads to parking spot. Steps

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 587 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11033343
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Snug Harbor Drive F6, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$129,900.00 ($177.70 / sqft )

640 Snug Harbor Drive F6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront communtiy on the intra costal! The price is right! Home away from home or stay forever! Enjoy courtyard views from your cozy 1 bedroom condo with generous sized living room that's open to d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11045098
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin