Active
Property Photos
347 New River Drive 1603
  1. Image 1 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  2. Image 2 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  3. Image 3 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  4. Image 4 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  5. Image 5 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  6. Image 6 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  7. Image 7 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  8. Image 8 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  9. Image 9 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  10. Image 10 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  11. Image 11 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  12. Image 12 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  13. Image 13 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  14. Image 14 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  15. Image 15 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  16. Image 16 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  17. Image 17 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  18. Image 18 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  19. Image 19 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  20. Image 20 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  21. Image 21 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  22. Image 22 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  23. Image 23 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  24. Image 24 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  25. Image 25 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  26. Image 26 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  27. Image 27 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  28. Image 28 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  29. Image 29 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  30. Image 30 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  31. Image 31 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  32. Image 32 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  33. Image 33 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  34. Image 34 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  35. Image 35 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  36. Image 36 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  37. Image 37 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  38. Image 38 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  39. Image 39 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  40. Image 40 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  41. Image 41 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  42. Image 42 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  43. Image 43 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  44. Image 44 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  45. Image 45 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  46. Image 46 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  47. Image 47 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  48. Image 48 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  49. Image 49 For 347 New River Drive 1603
  50. Image 50 For 347 New River Drive 1603
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $869,000

Address: 347 New River Drive 1603, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

Description

Views, views, views! Newly priced to sell! High floor, most sought after "03" stack featuring the exclusive moonglow floorplanthe only line in the building offering direct southeast ocean views. Enjoy a huge wraparound glass balcony with unobstructed panoramic views of the winding river as it flows to the intracoastal and oceanvisible from every room. Spacious granite kitchen with under cabinet lighting, wood floors, built in closets, pantry, and enclosed laundry. Includes newer washer/dryer, brand new a/c, and 2 sepaprate parking spaces 5* lifestyle include concierge,tropical pool deck/hot tub, clubroom, business center, theater movie schedule, pet friendly, 2 story gym,24 hr valet/security. Walking distance to all restaurants,shops, art events,publix market on famous las olas blvd great las olas location
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10536147 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 347 New River Drive 1603
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $869,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 185
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Cabana, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1407
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERGARDEN CONDO UNIT 1603 PER CDO BK/PG: 36985/1584
  • Parcel Number: 504210ag1350
  • Unit Number: 1603
  • Views: 140
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 505 2nd Street 4a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$1,020,000.00 ($721.36 / sqft )

505 2nd Street 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Viceroy Residences Fort Lauderdale, a Naftali Development. Ideally situated between coveted Las Olas Boulevard and vibrant Flagler Village, Viceroy Fort Lauderdale is a cap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10486850
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Las Olas Way 1507, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$990,000.00 ($561.54 / sqft )

333 Las Olas Way 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning residence is located in the prestigious Las Olas River House, one of downtown Fort Lauderdales most luxurious addresses. Perfectly situated in the heart of the city, the building places

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10524445
  2. Provided by 15 Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Andrews Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$849,000.00 ($455.47 / sqft )

445 Andrews Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Major Price Improvement! Striking 2 story penthouse loft in Fort Lauderdale's creative FAT Village district, this residence delivers architectural character rarely found in new construction. Dramatic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545189
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Andrews Avenue 403, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$949,000.00

445 Andrews Avenue 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

True NYC Style Loft Penthouse in Flagler Village Largest 2 story of its kind in the community. Ultimate urban lifestyle in this magnificent, one of a kind two story penthouse. "true" industrial loft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546555
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 New River Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$899,000.00

347 New River Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the sought after WaterGarden, this spacious residence with den offers one of the buildings largest floor plans & 10 ft ceilings that enhance the open, airy feel. The den functions as a home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549292
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$899,000.00

2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated with high end finishes Rarely available 15th floor SW corner residence with nearly 2,000 sq ft of living space and sweeping ocean & Intracoastal views. An abundant amount of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554836
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Las Olas Way 2308, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$799,000.00 ($688.20 / sqft )

333 Las Olas Way 2308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced To Sell FAST! This Two Bedroom/ Two Bath Residence is located in the Heart of Las Olas in the Premier Tower~Las Olas River House. Featuring Marble Floors Throughout, Floor to Ceiling Rounded G

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556027
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 New River Drive 610, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$880,000.00

347 New River Drive 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tropical South Florida! Sunshine, Water Views & Convenient Las Olas Living! Beautifully Renovated, Mint Condition & Move in Ready! Open Floor Plan w/ East Exposure, Soaked in Natural Light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556207
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Las Olas Way 1508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$815,000.00

333 Las Olas Way 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine Condition! Sparkling City Views from Rounded Walls of Glass, this Two Bedroom Two Bath Residence features Marble Floors Throughout, Granite Kitchen with Snaiderno Cabinetry, Stainless Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556707
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Sunset Drive 208, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$849,000.00 ($479.66 / sqft )

333 Sunset Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Views with immediate dockage for your boat. This magazine quality total renovation of the 4th floor end unit has views in 3 directions. Water and tree top view in daylight. Lit Skyline at nigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009561
  2. Provided by Team Effort Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin