Active
Property Photos
2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  1. Image 1 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  2. Image 2 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  3. Image 3 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  4. Image 4 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  5. Image 5 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  6. Image 6 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  7. Image 7 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  8. Image 8 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  9. Image 9 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  10. Image 10 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  11. Image 11 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  12. Image 12 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  13. Image 13 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  14. Image 14 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  15. Image 15 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  16. Image 16 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  17. Image 17 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  18. Image 18 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  19. Image 19 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  20. Image 20 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  21. Image 21 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  22. Image 22 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  23. Image 23 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  24. Image 24 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  25. Image 25 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  26. Image 26 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  27. Image 27 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  28. Image 28 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  29. Image 29 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  30. Image 30 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  31. Image 31 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  32. Image 32 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  33. Image 33 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  34. Image 34 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  35. Image 35 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  36. Image 36 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  37. Image 37 For 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $899,000

Address: 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

Description

Fully updated with high end finishes Rarely available 15th floor SW corner residence with nearly 2,000 sq ft of living space and sweeping ocean & Intracoastal views. An abundant amount of natural light throughout. The open floor plan is ideal for entertaining, featuring a bright kitchen with stainless steel appliances, wine fridge, ample counter space, and generous storage. The expansive primary suite offers a spa like bath and large custom walk in closet. Move in ready with in unit laundry, impact windows, and seamless flow. Full service building with doorman, onsite manager, covered parking, gym, heated pool, and storage. Minutes to the beach, Las Olas, dining, and enjoy scenic waterfront walks through the charming Idlewyld neighborhood.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10554836 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 6605
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARINE TOWER CONDO UNIT 1509 PER CDO BK/PG: 4152/306
  • Parcel Number: 504212ah1080
  • Unit Number: 1509
  • Views: 121
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 505 2nd Street 4a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$1,020,000.00 ($721.36 / sqft )

505 2nd Street 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Viceroy Residences Fort Lauderdale, a Naftali Development. Ideally situated between coveted Las Olas Boulevard and vibrant Flagler Village, Viceroy Fort Lauderdale is a cap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10486850
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Las Olas Way 1507, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$990,000.00 ($561.54 / sqft )

333 Las Olas Way 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning residence is located in the prestigious Las Olas River House, one of downtown Fort Lauderdales most luxurious addresses. Perfectly situated in the heart of the city, the building places

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10524445
  2. Provided by 15 Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 New River Drive 1603, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$869,000.00

347 New River Drive 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Views, views, views! Newly priced to sell! High floor, most sought after "03" stack featuring the exclusive moonglow floorplanthe only line in the building offering direct southeast ocean views. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536147
  2. Provided by D'Angelo Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Andrews Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$849,000.00 ($455.47 / sqft )

445 Andrews Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Major Price Improvement! Striking 2 story penthouse loft in Fort Lauderdale's creative FAT Village district, this residence delivers architectural character rarely found in new construction. Dramatic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545189
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Andrews Avenue 403, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$949,000.00

445 Andrews Avenue 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

True NYC Style Loft Penthouse in Flagler Village Largest 2 story of its kind in the community. Ultimate urban lifestyle in this magnificent, one of a kind two story penthouse. "true" industrial loft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546555
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 New River Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$899,000.00

347 New River Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the sought after WaterGarden, this spacious residence with den offers one of the buildings largest floor plans & 10 ft ceilings that enhance the open, airy feel. The den functions as a home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549292
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 New River Drive 610, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$880,000.00

347 New River Drive 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tropical South Florida! Sunshine, Water Views & Convenient Las Olas Living! Beautifully Renovated, Mint Condition & Move in Ready! Open Floor Plan w/ East Exposure, Soaked in Natural Light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556207
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Las Olas Way 1508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$815,000.00

333 Las Olas Way 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine Condition! Sparkling City Views from Rounded Walls of Glass, this Two Bedroom Two Bath Residence features Marble Floors Throughout, Granite Kitchen with Snaiderno Cabinetry, Stainless Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556707
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Sunset Drive 208, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$849,000.00 ($479.66 / sqft )

333 Sunset Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Views with immediate dockage for your boat. This magazine quality total renovation of the 4th floor end unit has views in 3 directions. Water and tree top view in daylight. Lit Skyline at nigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009561
  2. Provided by Team Effort Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 New River Drive E 1509, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$930,000.00 ($633.08 / sqft )

347 New River Drive E 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience vibrant city living at its finest, enjoy front row views of the boat parade right from your balcony. This completely remodeled residence features sleek white marble look porcelain tile thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010314
  2. Provided by Costa Bella Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin