Active
Property Photos
15323 State Road 78
  1. Image 1 For 15323 State Road 78
  2. Image 2 For 15323 State Road 78
  3. Image 3 For 15323 State Road 78
  4. Image 4 For 15323 State Road 78
  5. Image 5 For 15323 State Road 78
  6. Image 6 For 15323 State Road 78
  7. Image 7 For 15323 State Road 78
  8. Image 8 For 15323 State Road 78
  9. Image 9 For 15323 State Road 78
  10. Image 10 For 15323 State Road 78
  11. Image 11 For 15323 State Road 78
  12. Image 12 For 15323 State Road 78
  13. Image 13 For 15323 State Road 78
  14. Image 14 For 15323 State Road 78
  15. Image 15 For 15323 State Road 78
  16. Image 16 For 15323 State Road 78
  17. Image 17 For 15323 State Road 78
  18. Image 18 For 15323 State Road 78
  19. Image 19 For 15323 State Road 78
  20. Image 20 For 15323 State Road 78
  21. Image 21 For 15323 State Road 78
  22. Image 22 For 15323 State Road 78
  23. Image 23 For 15323 State Road 78
  24. Image 24 For 15323 State Road 78
  25. Image 25 For 15323 State Road 78
  26. Image 26 For 15323 State Road 78
  27. Image 27 For 15323 State Road 78
  28. Image 28 For 15323 State Road 78
  29. Image 29 For 15323 State Road 78
  30. Image 30 For 15323 State Road 78
  31. Image 31 For 15323 State Road 78
  32. Image 31 For 15323 State Road 78
  33. Image 32 For 15323 State Road 78
  34. Image 33 For 15323 State Road 78
  35. Image 34 For 15323 State Road 78
  36. Image 35 For 15323 State Road 78
  37. Image 36 For 15323 State Road 78
  38. Image 37 For 15323 State Road 78
  39. Image 38 For 15323 State Road 78
  40. Image 39 For 15323 State Road 78
  41. Image 40 For 15323 State Road 78
  42. Image 41 For 15323 State Road 78
  43. Image 42 For 15323 State Road 78
  44. Image 43 For 15323 State Road 78
  45. Image 44 For 15323 State Road 78
  46. Image 45 For 15323 State Road 78
  47. Image 46 For 15323 State Road 78
  48. Image 47 For 15323 State Road 78
  49. Image 48 For 15323 State Road 78
  50. Image 49 For 15323 State Road 78
  51. Image 50 For 15323 State Road 78
  52. Image 51 For 15323 State Road 78
  53. Image 52 For 15323 State Road 78
  54. Image 53 For 15323 State Road 78
  55. Image 54 For 15323 State Road 78
  56. Image 55 For 15323 State Road 78
  57. Image 56 For 15323 State Road 78
  58. Image 57 For 15323 State Road 78
  59. Image 58 For 15323 State Road 78
  60. Image 59 For 15323 State Road 78
  61. Image 60 For 15323 State Road 78
  62. Image 61 For 15323 State Road 78
  63. Image 62 For 15323 State Road 78
  64. Image 63 For 15323 State Road 78
  65. Image 64 For 15323 State Road 78
  66. Image 65 For 15323 State Road 78
  67. Image 66 For 15323 State Road 78
  68. Image 67 For 15323 State Road 78
  69. Image 68 For 15323 State Road 78
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $310,000

Address: 15323 State Road 78, Okeechobee, FL 34974

Description

Completely remodeled 2BR/1BA cedar and pecky wood sided home on the water in Lakeport. Features include solid wood slab counters, exposed cedar beams, and a stylish modern kitchen. The outdoor space is truly speciallush landscaping, a serene garden, and a beautiful cable bridge connecting to the far side of the property. A rare waterfront retreat with character and charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10537857 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15323 State Road 78
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 174
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: FROM NW COR OF SEC 8 RUN N 89 DEG 44 MIN 40 E 1338.9 FT TH S 0 DEG 09 FT E 4478.6 FT TO INTER SEC WITH NW LY RWY OF SR THS 73 DEG 48 FT W AL
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: A084033A0000900000
  • Views: 68
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 352 85th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$370,000.00

352 85th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish 3bed/2bath/2car home on 1/2 acre lot boasts an open concept layout, with a bright and airy living area that flows seamlessly into a well appointed kitchen with modern appliances, and ample cab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10490287
  2. Provided by The Tucker Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4331 10th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$309,900.00 ($115.76 / sqft )

4331 10th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Palm Village Ranch, an exclusive 55+ community offering a harmonious blend of tranquility, safety, and security. This 2019 3 bedroom, 2 bath double wide manufactured home exemplifies both e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10516800
  2. Provided by Brown & Company Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 34th Cove, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$340,000.00

617 34th Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront home @ The Cottages of Silver Palms Resort, 90 acre gated community N of Lake Okeechobee, known for Bass fishing. Beautiful 1/1 cottage is decorated with a coastal vibe and upgrades , screen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10522714
  2. Provided by Integrity Realty Group of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3122 34th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$362,500.00

3122 34th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT LIVING WITH DIRECT LAKE OKEECHOBEE ACCESS. This home provides the ultimate Florida lifestyle in Okeechobee, Florida. Two bedrooms, two bathrooms with a large living room which centers aro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555552
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 13th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$297,500.00 ($127.25 / sqft )

810 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Adjusted! Well maintained CBS home on a double lot with open concept living, dining, and kitchen space. Currently set up as a 2BD/2BA with expanded living room, but seller is willing to reinsta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102140
  2. Provided by Red Gator Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 24th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$289,900.00 ($157.21 / sqft )

3502 24th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Taylor Creek Isles Lake O & Ocean Access! Pristine waterfront beauty on ''The Point'' exclusively surrounded by three sides of navigable water. Renovated and comes partially furnished! 2bed/2bath D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105886
  2. Provided by Solis Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 9th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$289,900.00 ($154.78 / sqft )

4350 9th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for your Dream home in the Desirable Palm Village Ranch, a 55+ community in Okeechobee! This home is Unique, being a Solid Concrete Modular home, Not the Wood Modular. The Oakbrook by Royal Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1873 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121357
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1165 40th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$344,999.00 ($160.47 / sqft )

1165 40th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a charming community just north of Lake Okeechobee's northern point, this well maintained, move in ready home, featuring a brand new roof and AC system installed in 2026, offers both comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135579
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 15th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$359,000.00 ($134.26 / sqft )

603 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

EXTRAORDINARY 3Bd/2Bd/2 GAR CBS home in SWest area! Prime location near everything! Open Concept 25x26 Great Room! Living, dining, kitchen, reading nook. Plant shelves, bkfast nook, bkfast bar an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136420
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 15th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$294,900.00 ($183.74 / sqft )

4321 15th Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New construction home. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence showcases high end finishes throughout, including solid wood cabinetry, stunning quartz countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms, and elega

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137043
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin