Active
Property Photos
3050 Wolverton C  3050
  1. Image 1 For 3050 Wolverton C  3050
  2. Image 2 For 3050 Wolverton C  3050
  3. Image 3 For 3050 Wolverton C  3050
  4. Image 4 For 3050 Wolverton C  3050
  5. Image 5 For 3050 Wolverton C  3050
  6. Image 6 For 3050 Wolverton C  3050
  7. Image 7 For 3050 Wolverton C  3050
  8. Image 8 For 3050 Wolverton C  3050
  9. Image 9 For 3050 Wolverton C  3050
  10. Image 10 For 3050 Wolverton C  3050
  11. Image 11 For 3050 Wolverton C  3050
  12. Image 12 For 3050 Wolverton C  3050
  13. Image 13 For 3050 Wolverton C  3050
  14. Image 14 For 3050 Wolverton C  3050
  15. Image 15 For 3050 Wolverton C  3050
  16. Image 16 For 3050 Wolverton C  3050
  17. Image 17 For 3050 Wolverton C  3050
  18. Image 18 For 3050 Wolverton C  3050
  19. Image 19 For 3050 Wolverton C  3050
  20. Image 20 For 3050 Wolverton C  3050
  21. Image 21 For 3050 Wolverton C  3050
  22. Image 22 For 3050 Wolverton C  3050
  23. Image 23 For 3050 Wolverton C  3050
  24. Image 24 For 3050 Wolverton C  3050
  25. Image 25 For 3050 Wolverton C  3050
  26. Image 26 For 3050 Wolverton C  3050
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $230,000

Address: 3050 Wolverton C 3050, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Description

Welcome to Century Village Boca Raton, a premier 55+ gated community offering resort style living. This well maintained unit is located in the desirable Wolverton building and features a functional layout with abundant natural light and serene community views. Enjoy peaceful living with easy access to elevators, laundry facilities, and assigned parking.Century Village offers unmatched amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, indoor & outdoor pools, tennis, pickleball, theater, courtesy shuttle, classes, clubs, and social activities. Centrally located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major highways.Well managed association with on site security. Perfect for seasonal or full time residents seeking an active and convenient South Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10542156 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3050 Wolverton C 3050
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 143
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WOLVERTON AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND C PAR 3050
  • Parcel Number: 00424708180033050
  • Unit Number: 3050
  • Views: 80
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1046 Wolverton C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$235,000.00 ($229.49 / sqft )

1046 Wolverton C Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor updated 2/2 with gorgeouos lake view. This condo is one of the most sought after associations in cv. Rentable from day one. Move right in. Close to pool and walking distance to house of w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098581
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4037 Guildford C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$238,900.00 ($180.30 / sqft )

4037 Guildford C Virtual Tour More Like This

SPACIOUS PENTHOUSE CORNER FEATURING AN OVERSIZED 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH SPLIT FLOOR PLAN WITH SERENE LAKE VIEWS. LOCATED IN A VIBRANT 55+ COMMUNITY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016611
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2047 Wolverton C  2047, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$229,900.00 ($224.51 / sqft )

2047 Wolverton C 2047 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable LAKE view in the most sought after building in Century Village! Wolverton! Unit is warm and cozy. Everything is top notch. Impact windows on the patio making it feel like an additional ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551818
  2. Provided by Premier Investments Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4063 Exeter D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$214,900.00 ($213.19 / sqft )

4063 Exeter D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right in to this 2/1.5 recently renovated bright penthouse condo with magnificent lake views and prime location just steps away from the pool. Enjoy an expanded open concept designer kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098238
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3005 Guildford A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$239,900.00 ($238.00 / sqft )

3005 Guildford A Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled condo in Century Village Boca Raton! This beautiful 55+ unit was fully updated with permits in 2022, including new impact windows and doors, lighting, baseboards and trims, plumbi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136323
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1072 Yarmouth D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$245,000.00 ($283.57 / sqft )

1072 Yarmouth D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Newly installed HURRICANE proof all around windows and doors! NEWLY Installed A.C ! STUNNING RENOVATED! FIRST FLOOR WATERVIEW! Sparkling! Beautifully WHITE RENOVATED kitchen with the wall down, crea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165487
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Ainslie, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$210,000.00 ($194.27 / sqft )

2035 Ainslie Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect property at 2035 Ainslie C in Boca Raton's vibrant Century Village, a senior community. This 1,032 sq ft, furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers stunning water views and a live

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023029
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$249,000.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this meticulous 2 BR, 2 BTH condo with stunning and expansive golf and lake views. This property is furnished, turn key and ready for you to enjoy the #1 Boca West Country Club lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025805
  2. Provided by Boca West Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1832 Bridgewood Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$250,000.00 ($199.20 / sqft )

1832 Bridgewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner residence in Boca West, the nation's number one private residential country club, offering incredible natural light and multiple exposures. This unit features floor to ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006610
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Yarmouth Drive B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$275,000.00 ($235.04 / sqft )

1027 Yarmouth Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms first floor condo located in the highly desirable Yarmouth B Building. Comes fully furnished turnkey and move in ready. Features a modern kitchen with granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027869
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin