Active
Property Photos
6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  1. Image 1 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  2. Image 2 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  3. Image 3 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  4. Image 4 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  5. Image 5 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  6. Image 6 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  7. Image 7 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  8. Image 8 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  9. Image 9 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  10. Image 10 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  11. Image 11 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  12. Image 12 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  13. Image 13 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  14. Image 14 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  15. Image 15 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  16. Image 16 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  17. Image 17 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  18. Image 18 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  19. Image 19 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  20. Image 20 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  21. Image 21 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  22. Image 22 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  23. Image 23 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  24. Image 24 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  25. Image 25 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  26. Image 26 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  27. Image 27 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  28. Image 28 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  29. Image 29 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  30. Image 30 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  31. Image 31 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  32. Image 32 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  33. Image 33 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  34. Image 34 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  35. Image 35 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  36. Image 36 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  37. Image 37 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  38. Image 38 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  39. Image 39 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  40. Image 40 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  41. Image 41 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  42. Image 42 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  43. Image 43 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  44. Image 44 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  45. Image 45 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  46. Image 46 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  47. Image 47 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  48. Image 48 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  49. Image 49 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  50. Image 50 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  51. Image 51 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  52. Image 52 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  53. Image 53 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  54. Image 54 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  55. Image 55 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  56. Image 56 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  57. Image 57 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  58. Image 58 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  59. Image 59 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  60. Image 60 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  61. Image 61 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  62. Image 62 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  63. Image 63 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  64. Image 64 For 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

Address: 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Description

Move right into this meticulous 2 BR, 2 BTH condo with stunning and expansive golf and lake views. This property is furnished, turn key and ready for you to enjoy the #1 Boca West Country Club lifestyle. Imagine life inside the Nation's #1 Private Residential Country Club Lifestyle offering resort style living. PLAY our 4 Golf courses, 27 Tennis courts and 14 Pickleball courts; SHOP our retail store, golf and tennis pro shops, DINE in our 10 dining venues. Spend the day RELAXING at our 5 star fitness center, pool, spa and salon. ENJOY endless activities & stellar service. Mandatory Joining Fee: $150,000, BWMA Cap Contribution: $10,000, Annual Social Dues: $24,454. Club's Joining fee & CC will be increasing by $75,000 on October 1st. Act now to beat the increase!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025805 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1130
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Pergola
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Putting Green, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 942
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: Willow Wood Midrise Cond III Unit 6056
  • Parcel Number: 00424715100036056
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 6056
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1046 Wolverton C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$235,000.00 ($229.49 / sqft )

1046 Wolverton C Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor updated 2/2 with gorgeouos lake view. This condo is one of the most sought after associations in cv. Rentable from day one. Move right in. Close to pool and walking distance to house of w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098581
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4037 Guildford C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$238,900.00 ($180.30 / sqft )

4037 Guildford C Virtual Tour More Like This

SPACIOUS PENTHOUSE CORNER FEATURING AN OVERSIZED 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH SPLIT FLOOR PLAN WITH SERENE LAKE VIEWS. LOCATED IN A VIBRANT 55+ COMMUNITY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016611
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Wolverton C  3050, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$230,000.00

3050 Wolverton C 3050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Century Village Boca Raton, a premier 55+ gated community offering resort style living. This well maintained unit is located in the desirable Wolverton building and features a functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542156
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2047 Wolverton C  2047, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$229,900.00 ($224.51 / sqft )

2047 Wolverton C 2047 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable LAKE view in the most sought after building in Century Village! Wolverton! Unit is warm and cozy. Everything is top notch. Impact windows on the patio making it feel like an additional ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551818
  2. Provided by Premier Investments Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3005 Guildford A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$239,900.00 ($238.00 / sqft )

3005 Guildford A Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled condo in Century Village Boca Raton! This beautiful 55+ unit was fully updated with permits in 2022, including new impact windows and doors, lighting, baseboards and trims, plumbi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136323
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8577 Boca Glades Boulevard W D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$279,000.00 ($247.34 / sqft )

8577 Boca Glades Boulevard W D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront condo | first floor | corner unit | highly desirable boca glades | 2024 roof | stunning lake views | top rated schools | bright open floor plan | split bedroom layout | expanded li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159626
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1072 Yarmouth D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$245,000.00 ($283.57 / sqft )

1072 Yarmouth D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Newly installed HURRICANE proof all around windows and doors! NEWLY Installed A.C ! STUNNING RENOVATED! FIRST FLOOR WATERVIEW! Sparkling! Beautifully WHITE RENOVATED kitchen with the wall down, crea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165487
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8541 Boca Glades Blvd Boulevard W H, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$288,000.00 ($255.32 / sqft )

8541 Boca Glades Blvd Boulevard W H Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene fountain lakefront views from this charming and well maintained condo in desirable Boca Raton. This light filled unit features an open concept living and dining area, creating a comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017946
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1832 Bridgewood Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$250,000.00 ($199.20 / sqft )

1832 Bridgewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner residence in Boca West, the nation's number one private residential country club, offering incredible natural light and multiple exposures. This unit features floor to ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006610
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Yarmouth Drive B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$275,000.00 ($235.04 / sqft )

1027 Yarmouth Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms first floor condo located in the highly desirable Yarmouth B Building. Comes fully furnished turnkey and move in ready. Features a modern kitchen with granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027869
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin