Active
Property Photos
6298 Brava Way
  1. Image 1 For 6298 Brava Way
  2. Image 2 For 6298 Brava Way
  3. Image 3 For 6298 Brava Way
  4. Image 4 For 6298 Brava Way
  5. Image 5 For 6298 Brava Way
  6. Image 6 For 6298 Brava Way
  7. Image 7 For 6298 Brava Way
  8. Image 8 For 6298 Brava Way
  9. Image 9 For 6298 Brava Way
  10. Image 10 For 6298 Brava Way
  11. Image 11 For 6298 Brava Way
  12. Image 12 For 6298 Brava Way
  13. Image 13 For 6298 Brava Way
  14. Image 14 For 6298 Brava Way
  15. Image 15 For 6298 Brava Way
  16. Image 16 For 6298 Brava Way
  17. Image 17 For 6298 Brava Way
  18. Image 18 For 6298 Brava Way
  19. Image 19 For 6298 Brava Way
  20. Image 20 For 6298 Brava Way
  21. Image 21 For 6298 Brava Way
  22. Image 22 For 6298 Brava Way
  23. Image 23 For 6298 Brava Way
  24. Image 24 For 6298 Brava Way
  25. Image 25 For 6298 Brava Way
  26. Image 26 For 6298 Brava Way
  27. Image 27 For 6298 Brava Way
  28. Image 28 For 6298 Brava Way
  29. Image 29 For 6298 Brava Way
  30. Image 30 For 6298 Brava Way
  31. Image 31 For 6298 Brava Way
  32. Image 32 For 6298 Brava Way
  33. Image 33 For 6298 Brava Way
  34. Image 34 For 6298 Brava Way
  35. Image 35 For 6298 Brava Way
  36. Image 36 For 6298 Brava Way
  37. Image 37 For 6298 Brava Way
  38. Image 38 For 6298 Brava Way
  39. Image 39 For 6298 Brava Way
  40. Image 40 For 6298 Brava Way
  41. Image 41 For 6298 Brava Way
  42. Image 42 For 6298 Brava Way
  43. Image 43 For 6298 Brava Way
  44. Image 44 For 6298 Brava Way
  45. Image 45 For 6298 Brava Way
  46. Image 46 For 6298 Brava Way
  47. Image 47 For 6298 Brava Way
  48. Image 48 For 6298 Brava Way
  49. Image 49 For 6298 Brava Way
  50. Image 50 For 6298 Brava Way
  51. Image 51 For 6298 Brava Way
  52. Image 52 For 6298 Brava Way
  53. Image 53 For 6298 Brava Way
  54. Image 54 For 6298 Brava Way
  55. Image 55 For 6298 Brava Way
  56. Image 56 For 6298 Brava Way
  57. Image 57 For 6298 Brava Way
  58. Image 58 For 6298 Brava Way
  59. Image 59 For 6298 Brava Way
  60. Image 60 For 6298 Brava Way
  61. Image 61 For 6298 Brava Way
  62. Image 62 For 6298 Brava Way
  63. Image 63 For 6298 Brava Way
  64. Image 64 For 6298 Brava Way
  65. Image 65 For 6298 Brava Way
  66. Image 66 For 6298 Brava Way
  67. Image 67 For 6298 Brava Way
  68. Image 68 For 6298 Brava Way
  69. Image 69 For 6298 Brava Way
  70. Image 70 For 6298 Brava Way
  71. Image 71 For 6298 Brava Way
  72. Image 72 For 6298 Brava Way
  73. Image 73 For 6298 Brava Way
  74. Image 74 For 6298 Brava Way
  75. Image 75 For 6298 Brava Way
  76. Image 76 For 6298 Brava Way
  77. Image 77 For 6298 Brava Way
  78. Image 78 For 6298 Brava Way
  79. Image 79 For 6298 Brava Way
  80. Image 80 For 6298 Brava Way
  81. Image 81 For 6298 Brava Way
  82. Image 82 For 6298 Brava Way
  83. Image 83 For 6298 Brava Way
  84. Image 84 For 6298 Brava Way
  85. Image 85 For 6298 Brava Way
  86. Image 86 For 6298 Brava Way
  87. Image 87 For 6298 Brava Way
  88. Image 88 For 6298 Brava Way
  89. Image 89 For 6298 Brava Way
  90. Image 90 For 6298 Brava Way
  91. Image 91 For 6298 Brava Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $750,000

Address: 6298 Brava Way, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Impeccable home featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and one half bath. The kitchen has a bright and open layout and opens out to a big family room. There is a spacious living room, and the primary bedroom is on the first floor. Upstairs there is a roomy loft area and two bedrooms that share a jack and jill bathroom. The home is tastefully designed and has natural light and is bright and welcoming. The property is located in a beautiful, gated community with 24 hour security and is convenient to everything. Close to excellent schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10544310 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6298 Brava Way
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 540
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COSTA BRAVA LT 59
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424734220000590
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21089 Brookshire Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$835,000.00 ($343.62 / sqft )

21089 Brookshire Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Large ranch on a beautiful cul de sac. Extra large lot next to the lake. Great family home in the beautiful Vista Verde community. 3 bdrms , 2.5 baths. large master suite. Large pool with heater. Walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018401
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8564 Via Giardino, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$860,000.00

8564 Via Giardino Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVADED!! "BRAND NEW ROOF" Beautiful and Rarely Available 4 Bedrooms, 3.5 Bath, 2 Car Garage, comfortable layout with good sized bedrooms and bathrooms, a spacious kitchen with plenty of c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10521579
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6656 Las Flores Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$745,000.00 ($275.62 / sqft )

6656 Las Flores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning waterfront home in the sought after community of L Ambiance. Nestled in the heart of Boca Raton, this home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms a 2 car garage as well the most incre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159143
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21212 Escondido Way, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$900,000.00 ($374.22 / sqft )

21212 Escondido Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Modern Home with Heated Pool! Situated in desirable, guard gated community of Escondido. Designer home encompasses 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom, 1,848sf living space, 2,405sf total, 2 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2405 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001939
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7331 Panache Way, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$679,000.00 ($237.91 / sqft )

7331 Panache Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home with 2,634 SqFt of living space and serene golf course views in the backyard. This well maintained property features a recently remodeled kitchen and a f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009588
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6599 Pond Apple Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$759,850.00 ($272.74 / sqft )

6599 Pond Apple Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in this spacious two story home in the highly sought after Vista Verde community. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, it offers one of the best layouts in the neighborhood wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009982
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6790 Jardin Place, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$850,000.00 ($302.92 / sqft )

6790 Jardin Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a rare architectural standout in Pradera, an all age enclave in the heart of Boca Raton. Spanning a generous 2,100 square feet, this residence breaks the mold of standard community floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019393
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6548 Patio Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$749,000.00 ($429.47 / sqft )

6548 Patio Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently remodeled, unique pool home provides all of your creature comforts in a beautiful & friendly neighborhood. Immaculate, charming, Spanish inspired, 1 story villa boasts the best of indoor & ou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024831
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5777 Wind Drift Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$875,000.00 ($298.03 / sqft )

5777 Wind Drift Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready on an oversized corner lot with courtyard entry, private pool, and detached office/studio (175 sq ft). This updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath split floor plan features impact glass, a whole ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156183
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7848 Travlers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$689,000.00 ($200.29 / sqft )

7848 Travlers Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

7848 Travelers Tree Drive is a bright and inviting two story residence located within the highly sought after, gated community of Boca Pointe. This 3 bedroom (3rd Bedroom is a converted loft), 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160571
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin