Active
Property Photos
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  1. Image 1 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  2. Image 1 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  3. Image 2 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  4. Image 2 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  5. Image 3 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  6. Image 3 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  7. Image 4 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  8. Image 4 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  9. Image 5 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  10. Image 5 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  11. Image 6 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  12. Image 6 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  13. Image 7 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  14. Image 7 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  15. Image 8 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  16. Image 8 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  17. Image 9 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  18. Image 9 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  19. Image 10 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  20. Image 10 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  21. Image 11 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  22. Image 11 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  23. Image 12 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  24. Image 12 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  25. Image 13 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  26. Image 13 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  27. Image 14 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  28. Image 14 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  29. Image 15 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  30. Image 15 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  31. Image 16 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  32. Image 16 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  33. Image 17 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  34. Image 17 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  35. Image 18 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  36. Image 18 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  37. Image 19 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  38. Image 19 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  39. Image 20 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  40. Image 20 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  41. Image 21 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  42. Image 21 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  43. Image 22 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  44. Image 22 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  45. Image 23 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  46. Image 23 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  47. Image 24 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  48. Image 24 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  49. Image 25 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  50. Image 25 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  51. Image 26 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  52. Image 27 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  53. Image 28 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  54. Image 29 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  55. Image 30 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  56. Image 31 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  57. Image 32 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  58. Image 33 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  59. Image 34 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  60. Image 35 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  61. Image 36 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  62. Image 37 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  63. Image 38 For 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

Address: 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Description

Beautifully renovated first floor unit in the lovely Bridgwood building at Boca West. This light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment features tile flooring throughout, crisp white cabinetry, white quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Thoughtfully designed with an abundance of cabinetry, an in unit washer and dryer and a split floorplan. The kitchen, dining room and living room opens to a private patio perfect for the indoor outdoor living vibe. Come live in one of Boca's prestigious country clubs offering golf, tennis, pickle ball, gym,restaurants, pool, spa, salon and so much more. Prof pics coming soon!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10545781 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
Utilities
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Clubhouse, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1124
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIDGEWOOD MID-RISE COND I UNIT 1612
  • Parcel Number: 00424716030001612
  • Unit Number: 1612
  • Views: 77
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6073, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$349,000.00

6797 Willow Wood Drive 6073 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful golf course view and pool view.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544862
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8641 Boca Glades Blvd Boulevard W B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$334,900.00 ($305.01 / sqft )

8641 Boca Glades Blvd Boulevard W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated and clean 3 bedroom, 2 Bathroom condo. Gated community, ground floor, tile throughout, stainless steel appliances, washer and dryer! Must see!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017600
  2. Provided by Peter Mc Neil Company Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$419,900.00

808 Bridgewood Place 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

!!!THE BEST LOCATION !!!BEAUTIFULL UPPER T/H 2BD . 2 .5 BTH . WITH UNOBSTRUCTED LAKE VIEW !!!ENCLOSE BALCONY WITH IMPACT BRONZE TINTED GLASS !!!ITALIAN KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOPS 1 YEAR

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554730
  2. Provided by Lenson Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6845 Willow Wood Drive 3012, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$394,000.00 ($260.24 / sqft )

6845 Willow Wood Drive 3012 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional garden apartment, a rare find with its corner location and independent entrance, allowing for direct access without passing through the building's lobby. This beautifully u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128332
  2. Provided by Plus Realty Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19297 Sabal Lake Drive 5072, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$400,000.00 ($362.32 / sqft )

19297 Sabal Lake Drive 5072 Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey, luxurious, fully renovated smart home featuring high end finishes throughout, including onyx entry shelving, onyx inlaid floors, and a mix of textured and tufted walls. The chef's kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141688
  2. Provided by Boca West Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3080 Yarmouth D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$385,000.00 ($298.22 / sqft )

3080 Yarmouth D Virtual Tour More Like This

TOTALLY GUT RENOVATED! CORNER UNIT! YARMOUTH! FULLY FURNISHED WITH MODERN FURNITURE INCLUDED! This is the second to the largest models in Century Village Boca, featuring a sparkling renovated open kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147998
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Wolverton A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$339,000.00 ($331.06 / sqft )

2019 Wolverton A Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers modern comfort and elegant style throughout. Fully renovated from top to bottom, the home features impact windows and doors for peace of min

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148538
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 Guildford A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$324,999.00 ($245.28 / sqft )

1018 Guildford A Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, recently remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom GROUND floor CORNER unit features spectacular LAKE VIEW! There is LVP flooring throughout. The open concept kitchen is equipped with quartz coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151147
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$334,000.00 ($286.94 / sqft )

8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

Best condo in Central Boca! Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit featuring stunning lake views, added privacy, and a quiet setting. This residence offers porcelain tile flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160835
  2. Provided by Providence Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$375,000.00 ($267.86 / sqft )

3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Boca West where luxury, lifestyle, and the best location comes together effortlessly. Ideally situated right beside the brand new Athletic Club and Spa, you'll enjoy immed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167081
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin