Active
Property Photos
3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  1. Image 1 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  2. Image 2 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  3. Image 3 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  4. Image 4 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  5. Image 5 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  6. Image 6 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  7. Image 7 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  8. Image 8 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  9. Image 9 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  10. Image 10 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  11. Image 11 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  12. Image 12 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  13. Image 13 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  14. Image 14 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  15. Image 15 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  16. Image 16 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  17. Image 17 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  18. Image 18 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  19. Image 19 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  20. Image 20 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  21. Image 21 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  22. Image 22 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  23. Image 23 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  24. Image 24 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  25. Image 25 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  26. Image 26 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  27. Image 27 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  28. Image 28 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  29. Image 29 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  30. Image 30 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  31. Image 31 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  32. Image 32 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  33. Image 33 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  34. Image 34 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  35. Image 35 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  36. Image 36 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  37. Image 37 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  38. Image 38 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  39. Image 39 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  40. Image 40 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  41. Image 41 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  42. Image 42 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  43. Image 43 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  44. Image 44 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  45. Image 45 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  46. Image 46 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  47. Image 47 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  48. Image 48 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  49. Image 49 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  50. Image 50 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  51. Image 51 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  52. Image 52 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  53. Image 53 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  54. Image 54 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  55. Image 55 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  56. Image 56 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  57. Image 57 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  58. Image 58 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  59. Image 59 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  60. Image 60 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  61. Image 61 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  62. Image 62 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  63. Image 63 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  64. Image 64 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  65. Image 65 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  66. Image 66 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  67. Image 67 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  68. Image 68 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  69. Image 69 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  70. Image 70 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  71. Image 71 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  72. Image 72 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  73. Image 73 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  74. Image 74 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  75. Image 75 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  76. Image 76 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  77. Image 77 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  78. Image 78 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  79. Image 79 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  80. Image 80 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  81. Image 81 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  82. Image 82 For 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

Address: 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Description

Welcome to your new home in Boca West where luxury, lifestyle, and the best location comes together effortlessly. Ideally situated right beside the brand new Athletic Club and Spa, you'll enjoy immediate access to the spectacular resort style pool, beachside dining, state of the art fitness center, Pilates studio, beauty salon, and fully equipped weight room an unmatched convenience that truly sets this residence apart. Perfectly positioned across from the golf course with a tranquil lake behind, this home captures breathtaking golf and water views from two private balconies. Inside, soaring cathedral ceilings enhance the spacious living and dining areas and extend into the primary suite, which features three generous closets for exceptional comfort and storage. The building has been The building has been completely painted on the exterior and features brand new roofs, offering both beauty and peace of mind. This is more than a condominium it's your opportunity to live in one of South Florida's most prestigious and stylish golf and country club communities. Mandatory membership required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11167081 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $268
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sauna, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 931
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINELAKE COND UNIT 3706
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424716120003706
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 3706
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6073, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$349,000.00

6797 Willow Wood Drive 6073 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful golf course view and pool view.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544862
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$350,000.00

1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully renovated first floor unit in the lovely Bridgwood building at Boca West. This light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment features tile flooring throughout, crisp white cabinetry, white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545781
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$419,900.00

808 Bridgewood Place 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

!!!THE BEST LOCATION !!!BEAUTIFULL UPPER T/H 2BD . 2 .5 BTH . WITH UNOBSTRUCTED LAKE VIEW !!!ENCLOSE BALCONY WITH IMPACT BRONZE TINTED GLASS !!!ITALIAN KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOPS 1 YEAR

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554730
  2. Provided by Lenson Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6845 Willow Wood Drive 3012, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$394,000.00 ($260.24 / sqft )

6845 Willow Wood Drive 3012 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional garden apartment, a rare find with its corner location and independent entrance, allowing for direct access without passing through the building's lobby. This beautifully u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128332
  2. Provided by Plus Realty Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19297 Sabal Lake Drive 5072, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$400,000.00 ($362.32 / sqft )

19297 Sabal Lake Drive 5072 Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey, luxurious, fully renovated smart home featuring high end finishes throughout, including onyx entry shelving, onyx inlaid floors, and a mix of textured and tufted walls. The chef's kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141688
  2. Provided by Boca West Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3080 Yarmouth D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$385,000.00 ($298.22 / sqft )

3080 Yarmouth D Virtual Tour More Like This

TOTALLY GUT RENOVATED! CORNER UNIT! YARMOUTH! FULLY FURNISHED WITH MODERN FURNITURE INCLUDED! This is the second to the largest models in Century Village Boca, featuring a sparkling renovated open kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147998
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Wolverton A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$339,000.00 ($331.06 / sqft )

2019 Wolverton A Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers modern comfort and elegant style throughout. Fully renovated from top to bottom, the home features impact windows and doors for peace of min

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148538
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8565 Boca Glades Blvd W C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$345,000.00 ($250.73 / sqft )

8565 Boca Glades Blvd W C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & Spacious 3 Bedroom Apartment in a Prime Location . Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment in one of the most desirable areas o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004769
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin