Active
Property Photos
1629 Riverview Road 120
  1. Image 1 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  2. Image 2 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  3. Image 3 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  4. Image 4 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  5. Image 5 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  6. Image 6 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  7. Image 7 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  8. Image 8 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  9. Image 9 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  10. Image 10 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  11. Image 11 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  12. Image 12 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  13. Image 13 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  14. Image 14 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  15. Image 15 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  16. Image 16 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  17. Image 17 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  18. Image 18 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  19. Image 19 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  20. Image 20 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  21. Image 21 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  22. Image 22 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  23. Image 23 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  24. Image 24 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  25. Image 25 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  26. Image 26 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  27. Image 27 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  28. Image 28 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  29. Image 29 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  30. Image 30 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  31. Image 31 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  32. Image 32 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  33. Image 33 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  34. Image 34 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  35. Image 35 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  36. Image 36 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  37. Image 37 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  38. Image 38 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  39. Image 39 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  40. Image 40 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  41. Image 41 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  42. Image 42 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  43. Image 43 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  44. Image 44 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  45. Image 45 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
  46. Image 46 For 1629 Riverview Road 120
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $479,900

Address: 1629 Riverview Road 120, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

Description

Experience refined coastal living in the sought after hillsboro landings ii community. This fully upgraded ground floor residence offers a true open concept layout and has been thoughtfully renovated. The modern kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and updated cabinetry, flowing into the main living areas with durable vinyl flooring. Both bedrooms offer updated en suite bathrooms, generous closet space, and an in unit washer/dryer combo. Impact windows provide peace of mind. The well managed association maintains ample reserves, and the building has recently completed exterior and amenity updates. Located less than five minutes from the beach, with walkable dining, shopping, and entertainment, this home delivers an ideal blend of comfort and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10546454 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1629 Riverview Road 120
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 115
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Business Center, Cabana, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2343
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Legal Description: HILLSBORO LANDINGS CONDO NO.TWO UNIT 120 PER CDO BK/PG: 6516/149
  • Parcel Number: 484305ba0100
  • Unit Number: 120
  • Views: 96
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 333 21st Avenue 516, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$499,990.00

333 21st Avenue 516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest price! Awesome view! OWNER SAYS SELL! Don't miss your Opportunity to live on the BEACH! PARADISE AWAITS YOU @ THE CROWN JEWEL OF DEERFIELD BEACH! No check out time here. Vacation everyday! Dire

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524299
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 985 19 Avenue 204, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$499,999.00

985 19 Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous updated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo directly on the intracoastal. Watch a boat parade everyday from this 2nd floor beauty with large screened balcony... Eat in kitchen.. Washer/dryer in condo.. Ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534705
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1427 Hillsboro Boulevard 628, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$550,000.00 ($438.25 / sqft )

1427 Hillsboro Boulevard 628 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a completely remodeled residence with 150K+ in upgrades, offering a rare combination of new everything; serene water views and effortless turn key living in the coveted community of Hillsbor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543461
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 21st Avenue 1108, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$575,000.00

333 21st Avenue 1108 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME to beautiful. It's a 1 bedroom, that can show larger due to a movable wall. 1.5 bath Direct Oceanfront condo with the BEST BEACH views from every room. Awesome view of both the breakers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544445
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1951 Hillsboro Beach Boulevard 201, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$575,200.00

1951 Hillsboro Beach Boulevard 201 More Like This

Welcome to Be Hillsboro, a stunning new luxury building that offers the epitome of private, upscale living. Situated just one block away from the beach and the vibrant Cove shopping and dining area, t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10545917
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 19th Avenue 126, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$519,000.00

101 19th Avenue 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the South Florida lifestyle in this tastefully completely updated 2bedroom, 2bath ground floor waterfront condominium, located just steps from the beach. Situated in the heart of Deerfield

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548347
  2. Provided by Innovative Property Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 243, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$550,000.00 ($447.88 / sqft )

1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 243 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking views of the Hillsboro River and natural preserve from this beautifully updated condoarguably one of the best vantage points! Watch impressive mega yachts and boats coast by daily,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156453
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 444, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$487,500.00 ($396.99 / sqft )

1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 444 Virtual Tour More Like This

This must see 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the sought after 55+ community of Hillsboro Cove. This home feels like your own private oasis with amazing canal views from all rooms. The home i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158833
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1523 Hillsboro Boulevard 634, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$525,000.00 ($414.04 / sqft )

1523 Hillsboro Boulevard 634 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous waterfont condo | prestigious 55+ hillsboro cove | breathtaking intracoastal views | corner unit | bright natural light | open floor plan | porcelain floors | led recess & custom l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160700
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 20th Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$499,850.00 ($489.57 / sqft )

330 20th Avenue 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest from this beautifully updated northwest corner residence at Beach House in Deerfield Beach. This light filled condo offers sweeping ocean and pool views from a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163226
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin