Active
Property Photos
5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  1. Image 1 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  2. Image 2 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  3. Image 3 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  4. Image 4 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  5. Image 5 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  6. Image 6 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  7. Image 7 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  8. Image 8 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  9. Image 9 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  10. Image 10 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  11. Image 11 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  12. Image 12 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  13. Image 13 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  14. Image 14 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  15. Image 15 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  16. Image 16 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  17. Image 17 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  18. Image 18 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  19. Image 19 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  20. Image 20 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  21. Image 21 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  22. Image 22 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  23. Image 23 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  24. Image 24 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  25. Image 25 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  26. Image 26 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  27. Image 27 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  28. Image 28 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  29. Image 29 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  30. Image 30 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  31. Image 31 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  32. Image 32 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  33. Image 33 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  34. Image 34 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  35. Image 35 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  36. Image 36 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  37. Image 37 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  38. Image 38 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  39. Image 39 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  40. Image 40 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  41. Image 41 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  42. Image 42 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  43. Image 43 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  44. Image 44 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  45. Image 45 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  46. Image 46 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  47. Image 47 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  48. Image 48 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  49. Image 49 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  50. Image 50 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  51. Image 51 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  52. Image 52 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  53. Image 53 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  54. Image 54 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  55. Image 55 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  56. Image 56 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  57. Image 57 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  58. Image 58 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  59. Image 59 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  60. Image 60 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  61. Image 61 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  62. Image 62 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  63. Image 63 For 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $280,000

Address: 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Dive into your ready to relax coastal haven in sunny Delray Beach, Florida! This stylish corner condo boasts 2 cozy bedrooms, 2 baths, and a fully revamped open kitchen with chic craftsman cabinets. Ambient lights dance across the living and dining areas on sleek bamboo floors, while a roomy screened balcony invites breezy lounging. Toss in an in unit washer/dryer and a serene lake view from the second bedroom for ultimate ease. As part of a vibrant 55+ community, splash in the pool, mingle at the clubhouse, sweat in the fitness room, or stroll the lakeside path. Minutes from cinemas, shops, eateries, and lively Downtown Atlantic Avenue. Pack a handbag and make it your vacation escapekeys await! selling turnkey, with furniture and decor. Roof has 5 years left of life, board just finished the 4 point and updated for 2026
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10554142 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $301
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 930
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Parking, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 575
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Oleander Condominium Ass
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OLEANDER COND UNIT 313
  • Parcel Number: 00424623270003130
  • Unit Number: 313
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: not
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6241 Pointe Regal Circle 402, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$299,900.00 ($223.97 / sqft )

6241 Pointe Regal Circle 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse unit, tall ceilings, completely remodeled.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008408
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$264,900.00 ($211.92 / sqft )

15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** gorgeous totally renovated 1st floor lakeview condo *** chevron pattern floors *** super high end custom appliances *** all built in closets *** accordian shutters on all doors and windows *** gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019816
  2. Provided by Realty Express
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5936 Morningstar Circle 203, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$259,000.00

5936 Morningstar Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO ASSESSMENTS AND NONE EXPECTED FOR MANY YEARS! Remodeled and ready, New Kitchen, soft close wood cabinets, granite counter tops, All new Stainless appliances. New bathroom vanity with granite counte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529171
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13791 Flora Place  A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$279,900.00 ($238.82 / sqft )

13791 Flora Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous oversized lakefront corner villa in trendy Delray Beach. A must see. Hurricane Impact Windows, including a washer and dryer (in unit). This villa has a beautiful glass front door where you wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144538
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13921 Royal Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$300,000.00 ($216.92 / sqft )

13921 Royal Palm Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully new renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, offering the perfect blend of modern upgrades and Florida charm. Nestled in a desirable neighborhood, this spacious unit fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144843
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$289,000.00 ($215.83 / sqft )

6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the FIRST TO OCCUPY THIS NEWLY GUTTED to STUDS fully Renovated Residence! This 3rd floor WATERFRONT 2BR/2BA condo with a NEW ROOF in desirable Huntington Pointe, a premier 55+ community in Delray

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155398
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5844 Areca Palm Ct., Unit B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$270,000.00 ($184.93 / sqft )

5844 Areca Palm Ct., Unit B Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous water view... Renovated... Impact windws & doors... Split bedrooms... Master w/ 9' vanity & huge walk in closet (10. 9' x 6. 5')... 2nd bedroom perfect for den or office... Screened in balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159478
  2. Provided by Millicent Bergeron Larsen
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5452 Poppy Place D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$274,900.00 ($165.60 / sqft )

5452 Poppy Place D Virtual Tour More Like This

Pride of ownership shines throughout this highly sought after, updated, bright, and spacious 2BR/2BA corner villa! Welcome to the largest model in the Bridgeview community the 1,660 sq. ft. ''Ponder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160686
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5021 Oak Hill Lane 123, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$315,000.00 ($211.84 / sqft )

5021 Oak Hill Lane 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2nd floor condo featuring white eat in kitchen with new stainless steel appliances & white quartsz counters. Spacious living room dining area with soaring vaulted ceilings. Remodeled primary b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1487 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161801
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13735 Flora Place C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$255,000.00 ($237.43 / sqft )

13735 Flora Place C Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully renovated condo was completed in March 2026. This is a true move in ready home with modern finishes & quality craftsmanship throughout. Key Features & Upgrades: Full hurricane impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009477
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin