Active
Property Photos
6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  1. Image 1 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  2. Image 2 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  3. Image 3 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  4. Image 4 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  5. Image 5 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  6. Image 6 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  7. Image 7 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  8. Image 8 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  9. Image 9 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  10. Image 10 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  11. Image 11 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  12. Image 12 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  13. Image 13 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  14. Image 14 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  15. Image 15 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  16. Image 16 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  17. Image 17 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  18. Image 18 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  19. Image 19 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  20. Image 20 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  21. Image 21 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  22. Image 22 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  23. Image 23 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  24. Image 24 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  25. Image 25 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  26. Image 26 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  27. Image 27 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  28. Image 28 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  29. Image 29 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  30. Image 30 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  31. Image 31 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  32. Image 32 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  33. Image 33 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  34. Image 34 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  35. Image 35 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  36. Image 36 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  37. Image 37 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  38. Image 38 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  39. Image 39 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  40. Image 40 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  41. Image 41 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  42. Image 42 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  43. Image 43 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  44. Image 44 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  45. Image 45 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  46. Image 46 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  47. Image 47 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  48. Image 48 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  49. Image 49 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  50. Image 50 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  51. Image 51 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  52. Image 52 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  53. Image 53 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  54. Image 54 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  55. Image 55 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  56. Image 56 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  57. Image 57 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  58. Image 58 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  59. Image 59 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  60. Image 60 For 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $289,000

Address: 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Be the FIRST TO OCCUPY THIS NEWLY GUTTED to STUDS fully Renovated Residence! This 3rd floor WATERFRONT 2BR/2BA condo with a NEW ROOF in desirable Huntington Pointe, a premier 55+ community in Delray Beach is a must see!! Highlights include a new electrical panel, ductwork, A/C, hot water heater, insulation, flooring, open concept kitchen, baths, and all appliances including a in unit washer/dryer. Enjoy beautiful lake views from the enclosed patio. Huntington Pointe offers country club amenities such as a caf, indoor/outdoor pools, tennis, pickleball, bocce, 600 seat theater, clubs, and a FULL SOCIAL CLUBIT'S country club living without the dues!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11155398 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1339
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Tennis Court(s), None
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1029
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTINGTON POINTE II COND UNIT 306 BLDG 122
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424615291223060
  • Unit Number: 306
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6241 Pointe Regal Circle 402, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$299,900.00 ($223.97 / sqft )

6241 Pointe Regal Circle 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse unit, tall ceilings, completely remodeled.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008408
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$264,900.00 ($211.92 / sqft )

15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** gorgeous totally renovated 1st floor lakeview condo *** chevron pattern floors *** super high end custom appliances *** all built in closets *** accordian shutters on all doors and windows *** gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019816
  2. Provided by Realty Express
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$280,000.00 ($301.08 / sqft )

5250 Las Verdes Circle 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dive into your ready to relax coastal haven in sunny Delray Beach, Florida! This stylish corner condo boasts 2 cozy bedrooms, 2 baths, and a fully revamped open kitchen with chic craftsman cabinets. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554142
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13791 Flora Place  A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$279,900.00 ($238.82 / sqft )

13791 Flora Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous oversized lakefront corner villa in trendy Delray Beach. A must see. Hurricane Impact Windows, including a washer and dryer (in unit). This villa has a beautiful glass front door where you wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144538
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13921 Royal Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$300,000.00 ($216.92 / sqft )

13921 Royal Palm Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully new renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, offering the perfect blend of modern upgrades and Florida charm. Nestled in a desirable neighborhood, this spacious unit fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144843
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5844 Areca Palm Ct., Unit B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$270,000.00 ($184.93 / sqft )

5844 Areca Palm Ct., Unit B Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous water view... Renovated... Impact windws & doors... Split bedrooms... Master w/ 9' vanity & huge walk in closet (10. 9' x 6. 5')... 2nd bedroom perfect for den or office... Screened in balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159478
  2. Provided by Millicent Bergeron Larsen
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5452 Poppy Place D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$274,900.00 ($165.60 / sqft )

5452 Poppy Place D Virtual Tour More Like This

Pride of ownership shines throughout this highly sought after, updated, bright, and spacious 2BR/2BA corner villa! Welcome to the largest model in the Bridgeview community the 1,660 sq. ft. ''Ponder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160686
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5021 Oak Hill Lane 123, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$315,000.00 ($211.84 / sqft )

5021 Oak Hill Lane 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2nd floor condo featuring white eat in kitchen with new stainless steel appliances & white quartsz counters. Spacious living room dining area with soaring vaulted ceilings. Remodeled primary b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1487 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161801
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Golfview Court 1722, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$325,000.00 ($218.56 / sqft )

5120 Golfview Court 1722 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just bring your toothbrush this stunning, remodeled home offers the perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and convenience. With picturesque golf and water views, a spacious open layout, and top tier fini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1487 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009535
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5186 Golfview Court 1913, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$325,000.00 ($226.48 / sqft )

5186 Golfview Court 1913 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Boca Delray Golf & Country Club, this beautifully renovated first floor condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,296 SF of living space with a split bedroom layout. The updated kitchen featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009989
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin