Active
Property Photos
15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15
  1. Image 1 For 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15
  2. Image 2 For 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15
  3. Image 3 For 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15
  4. Image 4 For 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15
  5. Image 5 For 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15
  6. Image 6 For 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15
  7. Image 7 For 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15
  8. Image 8 For 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15
  9. Image 9 For 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15
  10. Image 10 For 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15
  11. Image 11 For 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15
  12. Image 12 For 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15
  13. Image 13 For 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15
  14. Image 14 For 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15
  15. Image 15 For 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15
  16. Image 16 For 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15
  17. Image 17 For 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15
  18. Image 18 For 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15
  19. Image 19 For 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15
  20. Image 20 For 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15
  21. Image 21 For 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15
  22. Image 22 For 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15
  23. Image 23 For 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15
  24. Image 24 For 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15
  25. Image 25 For 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15
  26. Image 26 For 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15
  27. Image 27 For 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15
  28. Image 28 For 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15
  29. Image 29 For 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15
  30. Image 30 For 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15
  31. Image 31 For 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $264,900

Address: 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

*** gorgeous totally renovated 1st floor lakeview condo *** chevron pattern floors *** super high end custom appliances *** all built in closets *** accordian shutters on all doors and windows *** glass enclosed patio w/door to outside *** brand new water heater ***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019816 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $264,900
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Reverse Cycle
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 685
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: TROWBRIDGE CONDO ASSOCIATION
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TROWBRIDGE A COND UNIT 15
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424623600010150
  • Unit Number: 15
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6241 Pointe Regal Circle 402, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$299,900.00 ($223.97 / sqft )

6241 Pointe Regal Circle 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse unit, tall ceilings, completely remodeled.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008408
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5936 Morningstar Circle 203, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$259,000.00

5936 Morningstar Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO ASSESSMENTS AND NONE EXPECTED FOR MANY YEARS! Remodeled and ready, New Kitchen, soft close wood cabinets, granite counter tops, All new Stainless appliances. New bathroom vanity with granite counte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529171
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 103, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$239,900.00 ($252.00 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready ground floor 2BR/2BA ALL AGES condo in Las Verdes, Delray Beach, with in unit washer and dryer, private screened patio, and rare dual entry with garden side access. This updated 952 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550085
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$280,000.00 ($301.08 / sqft )

5250 Las Verdes Circle 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dive into your ready to relax coastal haven in sunny Delray Beach, Florida! This stylish corner condo boasts 2 cozy bedrooms, 2 baths, and a fully revamped open kitchen with chic craftsman cabinets. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554142
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$240,000.00 ($218.18 / sqft )

15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192 Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter or permanent home, in lakes of delray! Fully updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with enclosed patio. 2nd floor end unit, with the elevator next to the unit. New kitchen with granite countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11038127
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Royal Heritage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$240,000.00 ($167.25 / sqft )

5153 Oak Hill Lane 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Kept, updated 1st floor 2 bdrm 2 bath condo in 55+ gated community in prime location. featuring new kitchen cabinets and granite counter top and many newer appliances. 2 year old roof and exter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133576
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13791 Flora Place  A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$279,900.00 ($238.82 / sqft )

13791 Flora Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous oversized lakefront corner villa in trendy Delray Beach. A must see. Hurricane Impact Windows, including a washer and dryer (in unit). This villa has a beautiful glass front door where you wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144538
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13921 Royal Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$300,000.00 ($216.92 / sqft )

13921 Royal Palm Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully new renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, offering the perfect blend of modern upgrades and Florida charm. Nestled in a desirable neighborhood, this spacious unit fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144843
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5130 Las Verdes Circle 307, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$249,000.00 ($224.32 / sqft )

5130 Las Verdes Circle 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Here it is, the one you've been waiting for. Absolute best unit in the community this condo hits all the boxes; top floor with direct lake views facing west for great sunsets off your balcony, end uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155249
  2. Provided by Sun & Sea Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$289,000.00 ($215.83 / sqft )

6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the FIRST TO OCCUPY THIS NEWLY GUTTED to STUDS fully Renovated Residence! This 3rd floor WATERFRONT 2BR/2BA condo with a NEW ROOF in desirable Huntington Pointe, a premier 55+ community in Delray

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155398
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin