Active
Property Photos
6641 53rd Lane
  1. Image 1 For 6641 53rd Lane
  2. Image 2 For 6641 53rd Lane
  3. Image 3 For 6641 53rd Lane
  4. Image 4 For 6641 53rd Lane
  5. Image 5 For 6641 53rd Lane
  6. Image 6 For 6641 53rd Lane
  7. Image 7 For 6641 53rd Lane
  8. Image 8 For 6641 53rd Lane
  9. Image 9 For 6641 53rd Lane
  10. Image 10 For 6641 53rd Lane
  11. Image 11 For 6641 53rd Lane
  12. Image 12 For 6641 53rd Lane
  13. Image 13 For 6641 53rd Lane
  14. Image 14 For 6641 53rd Lane
  15. Image 15 For 6641 53rd Lane
  16. Image 16 For 6641 53rd Lane
  17. Image 17 For 6641 53rd Lane
  18. Image 18 For 6641 53rd Lane
  19. Image 19 For 6641 53rd Lane
  20. Image 20 For 6641 53rd Lane
  21. Image 21 For 6641 53rd Lane
  22. Image 22 For 6641 53rd Lane
  23. Image 23 For 6641 53rd Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $109,000

Address: 6641 53rd Lane, Okeechobee, FL 34974

Description

Best Buy on The Big Lake in Ancient Oaks, ideally Located on a 2 way street, is a Vinyl sided mobile home with Metal Roof, maintained AC, hurricane shutters, full attached carport & golf cart! Two (2) bedrooms, full size washer/dryer located inside the home, Fully furnished, Bright Open Fkoor plan with lots of living area, Home has been consciently maintained through the years,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10554447 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6641 53rd Lane
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $109,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • School Elementary: Everglades (Okeechobee)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Driveway, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Laundry, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 624
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: ANCIENT OAKS RV RESORT NO II LOT 5 BLOCK 14 TOGETHER WITH THAT CERTAIN MANUFACTURED HOME DESCRIBED AS A 1986 DREA WITH VIN NO: IEH4L3429G790
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R10538360050001400050
  • Views: 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5374 64th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$99,000.00 ($66.71 / sqft )

5374 64th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016786
  2. Provided by Legacy Real Estate of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17315 Brinkerhoff Lane, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$109,900.00 ($103.29 / sqft )

17315 Brinkerhoff Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Sale includes lot on each side of the home (three parcels total) 17313 Brinkerhoff Ln & 17319 BRINKERHOFF LN.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26017668
  2. Provided by Gentile Property Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 426 31st Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$115,000.00 ($83.82 / sqft )

426 31st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2 Mobile Home on Fenced lot. Cash Only, as is sale. Great Opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add value. Bring your Vision! NO HOA. NO Lot Rent.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020053
  2. Provided by Solis Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6475 52nd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$119,900.00 ($71.12 / sqft )

6475 52nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Ancient Oaks, a beautiful and friendly 55+ community offering resort style living! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home features a spacious two car carport, dishwasher, washer, dryer. Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534364
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1379 Chobee Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$129,900.00

1379 Chobee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

~BUCKHEAD RIDGE~ Charming 2 bedroom/ 2 full bath Singlewide mobile home with access to Lake Okeechobee. 1,220 sq. ft with many upgrades. New LPV flooring throughout, newer A/C, upgraded pluming, new u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556382
  2. Provided by Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9301 61st Drive, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$125,000.00 ($113.02 / sqft )

9301 61st Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A Two Bedroom two bathroom lakeside Okeechobee home for SALE NO LAND LEASE. You will find privacy and security here since the backyard is fully fenced. There is extra storage available for you to conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161255
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14071 126 Terrace 59, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34974
$125,000.00 ($48.11 / sqft )

14071 126 Terrace 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Reduced Price. 55+ Community. Enjoy this 2014 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Park model that has an attached porch that overlooks the water. Bring your boat because there is a community boat ramp a short distan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: OK225531
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE LISTINGS LLC
  3. Contact Rhonda Waldron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin