Active
Property Photos
620 Oak Street
  1. Image 1 For 620 Oak Street
  2. Image 2 For 620 Oak Street
  3. Image 3 For 620 Oak Street
  4. Image 4 For 620 Oak Street
  5. Image 5 For 620 Oak Street
  6. Image 6 For 620 Oak Street
  7. Image 7 For 620 Oak Street
  8. Image 8 For 620 Oak Street
  9. Image 9 For 620 Oak Street
  10. Image 10 For 620 Oak Street
  11. Image 11 For 620 Oak Street
  12. Image 12 For 620 Oak Street
  13. Image 13 For 620 Oak Street
  14. Image 14 For 620 Oak Street
  15. Image 15 For 620 Oak Street
  16. Image 16 For 620 Oak Street
  17. Image 17 For 620 Oak Street
  18. Image 18 For 620 Oak Street
  19. Image 19 For 620 Oak Street
  20. Image 20 For 620 Oak Street
  21. Image 21 For 620 Oak Street
  22. Image 22 For 620 Oak Street
  23. Image 23 For 620 Oak Street
  24. Image 24 For 620 Oak Street
  25. Image 25 For 620 Oak Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 620 Oak Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

Apartment improvements: New flooring Painted all rooms Kitchen renovatedNew fenceNew Window treatmentsNew dishwasher New water filters fridges Parking Blocks New Landscape lighting throughout New A/C New water Heater New bathrooms. $2500 utilities, in unit laundry, WiFi and 2 parking spaces. Spacious yard with a back patio in a quiet neighborhood near beach, shopping and local stores. Apartment improvements: New flooring Painted all rooms Kitchen renovatedNew fenceNew Window treatmentsNew dishwasher New water filters fridges Parking Blocks New Landscape lighting throughout New A/C New water Heater New bathrooms. $2500 utilities, in unit laundry, WiFi and 2 parking spaces. Spacious yard with a back patio in a quiet neighborhood near beach, shopping and local stores.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10555953 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 620 Oak Street
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: W S SHEPARDS SUB LTS 15 TO 17 INC BLK 2
  • Parcel Number: 08434515060020150
  • Views: 15
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3265 Palm Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,600.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

3265 Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006483
  2. Provided by Platino Investment Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 21st Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,650.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

301 21st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Family Home on a quiet cu del sac street, all tile floorings, screened back porch. Huge and fenced backyard with mature fruit trees. Plenty of space for privacy. Close to I 95, beaches and Bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019132
  2. Provided by Casa Bella Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 2nd Avenue 212, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,295.00 ($0.13 / sqft )

640 2nd Avenue 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Palms of Boynton Beach! This spacious, fully renovated corner unit offers 2 beds and 2 baths in a desirable split floorplanperfect for roommates or added privacy. Meticulously maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 17726 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005640
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,600.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

336 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Boynton Beach, this charming single family home offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this well designed home provides a p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012389
  2. Provided by Wealth Harbor
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 2nd Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,900.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

217 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a South Florida summer get away that is blocks from the beach, well here it is. This fully furnished 2/2 has a Tiki in the fenced back yard that is perfect for entertaining. The tiki hut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016827
  2. Provided by Higher Standards Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Villa Circle 116, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,800.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

116 Villa Circle 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Water front views from this large 3/2 bedroom / or make it a 2/2+ a den , all large rooms in Resort style community. All new high impacted windows, tile floors throughout this 2nd floor with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019028
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 656 1st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

656 1st Street More Like This

Very spacious single family home features stainless steel appliances, an open kitchen, renovated bathroom, walk in closet, one car garage, and a fenced backyard, no HOA, QUICK MOVE IN FIRST/SECURIT

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026637
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 17th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,000.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

151 17th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Totally renovated 4/2, New Kitchen with New Quartz Counters and Stainless steel Appliances, New Bathrooms, New AC, New Flooring, All tiled, NO Carpet!, Freshly Painted, Nice Back Yard All fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027756
  2. Provided by Platino Investment Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin