Active
Property Photos
6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  1. Image 1 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  2. Image 2 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  3. Image 3 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  4. Image 4 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  5. Image 5 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  6. Image 6 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  7. Image 7 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  8. Image 8 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  9. Image 9 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  10. Image 10 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  11. Image 11 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  12. Image 12 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  13. Image 13 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  14. Image 14 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  15. Image 15 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  16. Image 16 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  17. Image 17 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  18. Image 18 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  19. Image 19 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  20. Image 20 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  21. Image 21 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  22. Image 22 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  23. Image 23 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  24. Image 24 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  25. Image 25 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  26. Image 26 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  27. Image 27 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  28. Image 28 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  29. Image 29 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  30. Image 30 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  31. Image 31 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  32. Image 32 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  33. Image 33 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  34. Image 34 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  35. Image 35 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  36. Image 36 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  37. Image 37 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  38. Image 38 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  39. Image 39 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  40. Image 40 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  41. Image 41 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  42. Image 42 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  43. Image 43 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  44. Image 44 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  45. Image 45 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  46. Image 46 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  47. Image 47 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  48. Image 48 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  49. Image 49 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  50. Image 50 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  51. Image 51 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  52. Image 52 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  53. Image 53 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  54. Image 54 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  55. Image 55 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  56. Image 56 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  57. Image 57 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  58. Image 58 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  59. Image 59 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  60. Image 60 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  61. Image 61 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  62. Image 62 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  63. Image 63 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  64. Image 64 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  65. Image 65 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  66. Image 66 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  67. Image 67 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  68. Image 68 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  69. Image 69 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  70. Image 70 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  71. Image 71 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  72. Image 72 of 72 For 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $965,000

Address: 6056 Twin Lakes Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765

Description

Nestled on over a half acre of pristine lakefront property on the serene and skiable Deep Lake in Seminole County, this exquisite 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an unparalleled living experience. As you enter this home, youre immediately greeted by the living room that boasts a stone wood burning fireplace while also seamlessly connecting to the kitchen, dining, and family room areas. The gourmet kitchen boasts custom cabinets and elegant Corian counters as well as a breakfast nook. In 2007 this home underwent a substantial addition to the home which is now the breathtaking family room. This room features vaulted ceilings, massive windows, and a slider to allow for an amazing view while also featuring a custom bar and sitting area. The master suite is a true retreat, featuring a large sitting area with panoramic views of the pool and lake, offering a tranquil escape. The guest bedrooms are all large and share a well appointed guest bath. As you make your way outside, you come to the screen enclosed and pavered pool area. The pool is large and has ample room for summer parties or entertaining. Located just off the pool is an additional area that acts as a covered patio providing panoramic views of the lake. Speaking of the lake, Deep Lake is known for its peaceful surroundings and clean water which provides a picturesque backdrop for this stunning property. If youre a water sports enthusiast, then theres almost no better skiable lake in all Seminole County. So, if youre looking for a lakefront home on a clean and skiable lake in Seminole County then look no further because youre home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6178346 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6056 Twin Lakes Drive
  • Viewed: 650
  • Price: $965,000
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 4033
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 812
  • Acreage: 1.16 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2997.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Howell High
  • Middle School: Tuskawilla Middle
  • School Elementary: Rainbow Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 3 TWIN LAKES MANOR PB 9 PG 15
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-21-31-503-0000-0030
  • Views: 650
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 450 Terravista Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$949,000.00 ($179.12 / sqft )

450 Terravista Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning luxury home located on a private cul de sac in the highly desirable gated community of Terralago. Showcasing exceptional curb appeal with a Spanish style tile roof, extended p

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5298 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358853
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Noor Masri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2356 Kelbrook Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,049,000.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

2356 Kelbrook Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience true luxury living in this stunning 7 bedroom, 5 bath former model home, perfectly situated within the sought after Seminole County school di

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6096 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359602
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Laing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 984 Hawksnest Point, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,099,990.00 ($269.87 / sqft )

984 Hawksnest Point New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover this stunning new construction home at 984 Hawksnest Pt Oviedo, built by M/I Homes. This impressive 4,076 square foot home offers exceptional design quality and thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366370
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Hawks Overlook, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,099,990.00 ($269.87 / sqft )

2501 Hawks Overlook New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover this stunning new construction home at 2501 Hawks Overlook Place in Oviedo, Florida. Built by M/I Homes, this spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers 4,076 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389174
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Red Haven Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,099,999.00 ($203.97 / sqft )

1250 Red Haven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located inside the gated community of Oviedo Gardens on a quarter acre lot, this home offers rare park and pond views with no rear neighbors. The open concept layout features soaring 2 story ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390189
  2. Provided by ATRIUM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Craig Finzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Kelbrook Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,025,000.00 ($171.75 / sqft )

2330 Kelbrook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Six bedrooms, five baths, two primaries, and a floor plan that has an answer for just about everything. Welcome to Ellingsworth, one of Oviedo's premier gated communities. The Mediterranean exterior,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5968 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391172
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tony Ubaldini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2234 Maroon Flame Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,100,000.00 ($200.04 / sqft )

2234 Maroon Flame Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer ~ built in 2024 and thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this nearly new 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath home + bonus/loft offers exceptional space, style,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396625
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Vine Street, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$895,000.00 ($218.56 / sqft )

203 Vine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare David Weekley spot built residence in the heart of established Oviedo blends timeless charm, thoughtful design, and a truly resort inspired outdoor experience. From the welcoming front porch an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399116
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2564 Hawks Overlook Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$979,990.00 ($199.31 / sqft )

2564 Hawks Overlook Place New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this stunning new construction home by M/I Homes, nestled at 2564 Hawks Overlook Place in the charming Oviedo, FL. This 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers a spacious and modern setting for y

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4917 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399612
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2534 Cedar Shake Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$949,000.00 ($226.38 / sqft )

2534 Cedar Shake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and fully upgraded, this stunning 2022 built home is located in one of Oviedos most desirable communities with top rated Grade A schools and strong long term value. Designed for mod

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400776
  2. Provided by V ENTERPRISES LLC
  3. Contact Aline Fernandes Duda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin