Active
Property Photos
3667 Kingswood Court
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 3667 Kingswood Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

Address: 3667 Kingswood Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711

Description

Elegant Living Awaits in Kings Ridge! Experience the epitome of refined living in this exquisite residence. Each room exudes sophistication, beginning with a dream kitchen that's a chef's delight. Featuring GE Profile appliances including a convection oven, granite countertops, a stainless steel sink with Moen faucets, under cabinet LED lighting, and soft close drawers and cabinets, this kitchen is a culinary masterpiece. The spacious living room boasts vinyl plank flooring and custom shades that lead to a serene screened lanai. Both bedrooms offer plush carpet and custom designed closets for ample storage. Ceiling fans throughout the home, including the lanai, provide a gentle breeze and added comfort. The master bathroom is a sanctuary of relaxation, featuring double sinks, granite countertops, a comfort height toilet, and a barn door that elegantly reveals a luxurious shower with dual shower heads. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof and high efficiency HVAC system. The garage includes a wi fi enabled garage door opener and is wired for electric vehicle charging. Embrace an Active Lifestyle: Kings Ridge, consistently ranked among Central Florida's Top 20 Active Adult Communities, offers an unparalleled lifestyle. Indulge in an array of amenities, including: Two championship golf courses Two state of the art fitness centers with diverse health classes Four swimming pools and two relaxing spas Tennis courts, pickleball, and shuffleboard A magnificent clubhouse Convenience is Key: Enjoy the ease of included basic cable/internet/phone services, professional lawn care, and efficient irrigation. Welcome to your new home in Kings Ridge!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6275507 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3667 Kingswood Court
  • Viewed: 364
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2264
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1552.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 241.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Devonshire Neighborhood Association/ LELAND / MORG
  • Association Phone: 407-374-2322
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CLERMONT, DEVONSHIRE AT KINGS RIDGE SUB LOT 58 PB 37 PGS 29-31 ORB 5264 PG 1614
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-26-0400-000-05800
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • Views: 364
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4326 Hammersmith Drive, Clermont, FL 34711
$330,000.00 ($113.52 / sqft )

4326 Hammersmith Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled in a desirable area of Clermont, 4326 Hammersmith Drive offers a wonderful blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. This well maintained home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225485
  2. Provided by Mark Spain Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11729 Chapelle Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$360,000.00 ($150.44 / sqft )

11729 Chapelle Court Reduced More Like This

Bright and inviting home with with a functional floor plan and comfortable living spaces. Vinyl flooring flows throughout the interior, complementing the neutral color palette. The kitchen offers plen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523333
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11430 Wishing Well Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$415,000.00 ($128.84 / sqft )

11430 Wishing Well Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover tranquil lakeside living in this charming two story home on Lake Florence. Enjoy stunning lake views from your private deck, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. This well maintained resid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5085831
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER TONY HUBBARD REALTY
  3. Contact April Kirkland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3684 Eversholt Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$319,900.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

3684 Eversholt Street Adult Community More Like This

$10,000 Price Reduction !!! Popular Kent model in the active 55+ adult, gated golf community of Kings Ridge. The beautiful leaded glass door as you enter allows light to flow into the foyer. New mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5095074
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4202 Hammersmith Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$399,900.00 ($135.61 / sqft )

4202 Hammersmith Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful St Regis model located on the Main Golf course. This is a very well maintained home, Roof replaced 2016, Newer A/C Heating system, New Windows. Newly remodeled Kitchen with all Brand New St

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100062
  2. Provided by REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  3. Contact Mark Wiegand, A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3572 Capland Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$337,500.00 ($128.08 / sqft )

3572 Capland Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Price just dropped $20,000. Elevated Views, Oversized Lot & Peaceful Golf Course Setting in Kings Ridge ( a 55+ gated golf community.) Welcome to one of the most uniquely positioned homes in Kings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101649
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4246 Newland Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$359,900.00 ($152.76 / sqft )

4246 Newland Street Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduction of $10,000. One or more pictures are virtually staged. Home is a St Andrews model located on a corner lot. A paver brick driveway and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103919
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2535 New Castle Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$359,000.00 ($116.41 / sqft )

2535 New Castle Court Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos are virtually staged. Price Reduced by $20,000!!!! Fantastic view off the back of this St Clair model located in a small cul de sac.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105216
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3914 Allamanda Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$349,900.00 ($120.16 / sqft )

3914 Allamanda Court Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller with $29,000 plus Price Drop!! Rare St Regis model with 2.5 car garage located on large cul de sac lot with no rear neighbors. Very private with high hedges in back. Great curb appeal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105588
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Kingsley Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$355,000.00 ($122.12 / sqft )

4207 Kingsley Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This st. Ives floor plan with screened in landscaped courtyard located in kings ridge a 55+ community is the perfect place to entertain gusts, family or relax in the amazing courtyard. Welcome guests

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107108
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Jones-Wilde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin