Active
Property Photos
3914 Allamanda Court
  1. Image 1 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  2. Image 2 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  3. Image 3 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  4. Image 4 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  5. Image 5 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  6. Image 6 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  7. Image 7 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  8. Image 8 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  9. Image 9 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  10. Image 10 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  11. Image 11 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  12. Image 12 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  13. Image 13 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  14. Image 14 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  15. Image 15 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  16. Image 16 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  17. Image 17 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  18. Image 18 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  19. Image 19 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  20. Image 20 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  21. Image 21 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  22. Image 22 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  23. Image 23 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  24. Image 24 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  25. Image 25 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  26. Image 26 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  27. Image 27 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  28. Image 28 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  29. Image 29 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  30. Image 30 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  31. Image 31 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  32. Image 32 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  33. Image 33 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  34. Image 34 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  35. Image 35 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  36. Image 36 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  37. Image 37 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  38. Image 38 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  39. Image 39 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  40. Image 40 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  41. Image 41 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  42. Image 42 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  43. Image 43 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  44. Image 44 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  45. Image 45 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  46. Image 46 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  47. Image 47 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  48. Image 48 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  49. Image 49 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  50. Image 50 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  51. Image 51 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  52. Image 52 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  53. Image 53 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  54. Image 54 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  55. Image 55 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  56. Image 56 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  57. Image 57 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  58. Image 58 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  59. Image 59 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  60. Image 60 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  61. Image 61 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  62. Image 62 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  63. Image 63 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  64. Image 64 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  65. Image 65 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  66. Image 66 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  67. Image 67 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  68. Image 68 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  69. Image 69 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  70. Image 70 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  71. Image 71 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  72. Image 72 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  73. Image 73 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
  74. Image 74 of 74 For 3914 Allamanda Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

Address: 3914 Allamanda Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711

Description

Motivated Seller with $29,000 plus Price Drop!! Rare St Regis model with 2.5 car garage located on large cul de sac lot with no rear neighbors. Very private with high hedges in back. Great curb appeal with the large paver brick drive and walkway. Home built in 2001 and has 1893 heated SF with 2 BD/ 2 BA, Den and a 2.5 car garage ( golf cart parking). Remodeled kitchen with real wood cabinetry, granite countertops, back splash and stainless steel appliances. New roof in Feb 2016 and HVAC changeout in Feb 2019. The den has a built in desk and extra built in cabinetry. Also a newer water heater. The great room has a solar tube that really lightens up the room. There is laminate flooring in family room, den and kitchen. In the back of the home is a large screen enclosure and a covered lanai area. There is a separate laundry room and the washer & dryer remain. This is one of the larger lots in Kings Ridge. Kings Ridge is a 55 Plus gated golf community located in the rolling hills of Clermont, FL. Enjoy the Royal life style in the multi million $ clubhouse with 3 heated pools, spas, tennis & pickle ball courts, billiards, shuffle board, shows, Bingo, cards and clubs galore. The monthly maintenance fees include: lawn maintenance including trimming of shrubs, care of irrigation system & irrigation water, internet, TV thru Fiibernow/Opticaltel , maintenance of roads and outside painting of home every 7 years. Take your golf cart to the Kings Ridge Plaza where you can do your grocery shopping, banking or dine out. Approximately 30 minutes to Disney Parks or Universal Studios.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: G5105588 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3914 Allamanda Court
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2912
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 114
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5079 / -81.7147
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Kings Ridge
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Diane Rogers
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: ST REGIS w/ 2.5 car garage
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1893.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 238.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SENTRY MANAGEMENT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CLERMONT HUNTINGTON AT KINGS RIDGE PHASE II SUB LOT 263 PB 37 PGS 94-96
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-26-0805-000-26300
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 124
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11430 Wishing Well Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$399,900.00 ($124.15 / sqft )

11430 Wishing Well Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover tranquil lakeside living in this charming two story home on Lake Florence. Enjoy stunning lake views from your private deck, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. This well maintained resid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5085831
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER TONY HUBBARD REALTY
  3. Contact April Kirkland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4202 Hammersmith Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$399,900.00 ($135.61 / sqft )

4202 Hammersmith Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful St Regis model located on the Main Golf course. This is a very well maintained home, Roof replaced 2016, Newer A/C Heating system, New Windows. Newly remodeled Kitchen with all Brand New St

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100062
  2. Provided by REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  3. Contact Mark Wiegand, A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2535 New Castle Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$359,000.00 ($116.41 / sqft )

2535 New Castle Court Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos are virtually staged. Price Reduced by $20,000!!!! Fantastic view off the back of this St Clair model located in a small cul de sac.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105216
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11437 Wishing Well Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$410,000.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

11437 Wishing Well Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Highland Groves community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,253 sq. ft. of spacious and functional living. The open concept downstairs layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108096
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2190 Caxton Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$384,900.00 ($124.81 / sqft )

2190 Caxton Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Kings Ridge Golfing Community! This recently renovated home offers stunning views of the water and the 18th hole of the golf course. With new bathrooms, kitchen, flooring, and paint, it fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108600
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3651 Limestone Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$399,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

3651 Limestone Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Resort Style Living! This Home has 2 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, and a Den. Practical Upgrades Screened Patio, New HVAC, Kitchen has Granite Counter Tops and Stainless Steel Apliances. Close to P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109626
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Michael Stich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2241 Kingsmill Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$399,900.00 ($130.99 / sqft )

2241 Kingsmill Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduction ideally located in a popular guard gated 55+ resort community, with over 2,100 sq. Ft. Of contemporary living this home combines the fin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3053 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110676
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Jearri Joann Bush, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4326 Hammersmith Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$330,000.00 ($50.77 / sqft )

4326 Hammersmith Drive Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a life of effortless elegance , nestled within the prestigious, guard gated sanctuary of Wellington at Kings Ridge. From the moment you arriv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399297
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Soumia Radi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4127 Kingsley Street, Clermont, FL 34711
$369,000.00 ($119.26 / sqft )

4127 Kingsley Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after gated golf community of 55+ Kings Ridge! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,884 square feet of comfortable living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3094 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111723
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4127 Kingsley Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$369,000.00 ($119.26 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3094 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111723
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin