Active
Property Photos
311 Pendant Court
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 311 Pendant Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $659,999

Address: 311 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

*** huge price improvement *** welcome to this luxurious vacation home near disney with premium upgrades. Located in the highly sought after reunion west community, just 6 miles from walt disney world and close to universal studios, seaworld, and championship golf courses by palmer, watson, and nicklaus, this exceptional 6 bedroom, 6. 5 bathroom estate, (one bedroom is being used as an office) is the ultimate vacation getaway or investment opportunity. Fully furnished and professionally designed, this home features a spacious, open concept layout ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The interior boasts upgraded wood look tile flooring on the main level and in all bathrooms, rich dark laminate wood flooring throughout the rest of the homeno carpet anywhere! Check out the star wars themed home theater with upgraded seating for immersive entertainment. Home to your very own fantasy worlds with two custom themed bedrooms designed to enchant guests of all agesone capturing the magic of frozen, the other bringing the excitement of ogas cantina from disneys star wars: galaxys edge to life! Just look at those textured walls!! Functional upgrades include an oversized samsung flex washer and dryer, five interior locking owners closets for secure storage, additional washer dryer hook ups in owner's suite, and a high end epoxy finish on the garage floor with practical storage shelving. Green energy and tech forward features include a free and clear 18kw solar system leading to minimal electric bills, level 2 ev charger to effortlessly and conveniently charge your electric vehicles, and arlo security cameras for additional security and peace of mind. Whether its been a thrilling day at the parks, shopping at the outlets or getting in 18 holes of golf take a well deserved break in your own private gas heated pool and spaan ideal retreat to relax and recharge. Whether you're soaking in the spa under the stars or lounging poolside with a cool drink, it's the perfect way to unwind. The extended patio nearly doubles the standard size, with premium gran floridian patio furniture. Eastern exposure providing shaded evenings, and no rear neighbors for added privacy. If you're not ready for the fun to end, head over to the resort style clubhouse and waterpark, where the little ones can splash and play while adults enjoy a drink or two by the pool. As part of club encore at reunion west, enjoy exclusive access to world class amenities: a 5 acre water park with lazy river and water slides, three signature golf courses, tennis and pickleball courts, over 10 resort pools, a modern fitness center, on site dining, daily activities and complimentary shuttle service to walt disney world. Whether you're seeking a short term rental investment property, a second home, or a luxurious retreat in the heart of central florida, this one of a kind property offers unmatched comfort, style, and value. Buy with confidence as one year home warranty offered by seller
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6318931 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 311 Pendant Court
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $659,999
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 4000
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 7
  • Full Baths: 6
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 302
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3317.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 777.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Washer
  • Association Name: Shaianne Berry
  • Association Phone: (689) 265-8311
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: REUNION WEST PH 1 EAST PB 24 PGS 104-109 LOT 72
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-25-27-4925-0001-0720
  • Views: 140
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8824 Bengal Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$670,900.00 ($138.05 / sqft )

8824 Bengal Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Make your dream a reality. Enjoy this Luxury, conveniently located, Central Florida lifestyle Home. Property can be, and currently is, used as a short term vacation rental.

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353390
  2. Provided by VMY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Vilkovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8557 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$654,900.00 ($136.84 / sqft )

8557 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey short term rental home, minutes to Disney! Discover a rare opportunity to own this stunning 7 bedroom, 6 bathroom pool home in the sought after Emerald Island Resort. Boasting the largest layo

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4786 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117947
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Natalie Feldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$675,000.00 ($164.03 / sqft )

250 Pendant Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Indulge in Luxury Living at Encore Reunion! Welcome to this stunning 2 story home, located in the exclusive, sought after community of Encore at Reunion. Renowned for its private waterpark and world c

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119478
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Christina Laidley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$729,000.00 ($180.40 / sqft )

1610 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 8 bedroom vacation home in windsor at westside resort perfect for large families and groups! Located just a short drive from all of orlandos world famous theme parksincluding disney, univer

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4041 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119586
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Petriella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$719,950.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

350 Pendant Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious 8 bed, 7 bath fully furnished home at 350 Pendant Court in Encore at Reunion is a dream come true for vacationers and investors alike! Enjoy your own private pool and spa, and a garage

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120062
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1614 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$679,990.00 ($139.92 / sqft )

1614 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom single family home located in the gated community Windsor at Westside Resort. This two story home offers a functional layout with an open concept living and dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126817
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7527 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$699,999.00 ($152.57 / sqft )

7527 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to be dazzled by the incredible 7527 Marker Ave! This spectacular 8 bedroom, 5.5 bath fully furnished vacation haven is nestled within the prestigious gated community of Encore At Reunion. P

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4588 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126948
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7613 Brookhurst Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$649,000.00 ($157.72 / sqft )

7613 Brookhurst Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, fun, and investment potential at 7613 Brookhurst Lane, an impressive 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished home nestled in the gated Encore at Reunion Resort. De

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128335
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$669,123.00 ($162.61 / sqft )

331 Pendant Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 331 Pendant Court, an exceptional 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished vacation home located in the prestigious gated community of Encore at Reunion. This turnkey property is designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128341
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7541 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$669,456.00 ($162.69 / sqft )

7541 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the ultimate vacation lifestyle at 7541 Marker Ave, an impressive 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished home on a desirable corner lot in the prestigious, gated Encore at Reunion Resort. Des

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128347
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin