Active
Property Photos
14606 Linden Drive
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 14606 Linden Drive
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 14606 Linden Drive
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 14606 Linden Drive
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 14606 Linden Drive
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 14606 Linden Drive
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 14606 Linden Drive
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 14606 Linden Drive
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 14606 Linden Drive
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 14606 Linden Drive
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 14606 Linden Drive
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 14606 Linden Drive
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 14606 Linden Drive
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 14606 Linden Drive
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 14606 Linden Drive
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 14606 Linden Drive
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 14606 Linden Drive
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 14606 Linden Drive
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 14606 Linden Drive
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 14606 Linden Drive
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 14606 Linden Drive
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 14606 Linden Drive
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 14606 Linden Drive
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 14606 Linden Drive
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 14606 Linden Drive
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 14606 Linden Drive
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 14606 Linden Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $372,500

Address: 14606 Linden Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609

Description

Discover your perfect Florida retreat in this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Spring Hill home, complete with a private pool. Step inside to an open concept floor plan highlighted by tray ceilings, gleaming hardwood floors, and thoughtfully updated lighting. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the stylish kitchen, which offers abundant cabinet and counter space along with stainless steel appliances. The primary suite is a true haven, featuring a generous walk in closet and a spa like en suite bath with a soaking tub and separate shower. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Outdoor living is equally impressive with a large covered and screened lanai overlooking the sparkling in ground poolperfect for both entertaining and everyday relaxation. Additional comforts include ceiling fans throughout, central heating and air, and a washer/dryer. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and the natural beauty of the Weeki Wachee River, with convenient access to US 19 for easy commuting. This home blends style, comfort, and location into the ultimate Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6339311 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14606 Linden Drive
  • Viewed: 514
  • Price: $372,500
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 3001
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 259
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2080.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: EAST LINDEN ESTATES UNIT 6 LOT 75
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R33-223-18-1698-0000-0750
  • Views: 514
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13454 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$405,000.00 ($118.66 / sqft )

13454 Golden Lime Avenue More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage offers the space and layout buyers are looking for, with a design that works for both everyday living and entertaining. Located in the gated Barring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3413 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721075
  2. Provided by MEEK REAL ESTATE SALES, LLC
  3. Contact Chris Marcic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12432 Langley Drive Lot 80, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$398,650.00 ($124.58 / sqft )

12432 Langley Drive Lot 80 New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. 5/3. 5/2 2705 sqft 2 story features include: 14'x10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, tile in all areas except bedrooms first floor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722325
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13480 Dunwoody Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$419,900.00 ($106.04 / sqft )

13480 Dunwoody Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly desirable gated community of Sterling Hill in Spring Hill. Offering over 3,100 square feet of living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3960 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109987
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Caleb Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Hillshire Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$384,500.00 ($119.89 / sqft )

555 Hillshire Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. With light filled living spaces and intentional design, the Bedford offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a two story layout that lives ea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3207 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673303
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Judy Athari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13628 Covey Run Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$399,000.00 ($129.88 / sqft )

13628 Covey Run Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Spring Hill home! Step inside into the inviting foyer, where you are greeted by the downstairs home office. Through the foyer you'll find the kitchen, which boast

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374671
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14025 Leybourne Way, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$419,000.00 ($112.60 / sqft )

14025 Leybourne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with an office is being offered below comparable recently sold models, making it a rare opportunity you dont want to miss. Step inside and youll be greeted by

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403495
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greg Blackall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($119.02 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to $9,500 towards buyers c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879416
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Anita McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Glastonbury Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$384,900.00 ($120.36 / sqft )

617 Glastonbury Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully recently remodeled 4 bedroom 3 full baths and 3 car garage home enter the home through the brick paver walkway to the lead glass dual entry doors to the formal living and dining rooms th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881168
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Forest Wood Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$384,999.00 ($115.89 / sqft )

132 Forest Wood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Nestled on over a half acre corner lot in desirable Preston Hollow, this impressive two story pool home offers over 2,000 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883051
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sheree Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Longleaf Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($104.61 / sqft )

239 Longleaf Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If you are looking for space, looking forward to living the Florida Lifestyle in an upscale, incredible 55 + community, this is the home for you. Below

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883126
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Sabatino, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin