Active
Property Photos
132 Forest Wood Court
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 132 Forest Wood Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $384,999

Address: 132 Forest Wood Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609

Description

Priced to sell! Nestled on over a half acre corner lot in desirable Preston Hollow, this impressive two story pool home offers over 2,000 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a 3 car garage. Designed for comfortable living and entertaining, all three bedrooms are located upstairs, including a spacious primary suite featuring a cathedral ceiling, generous closet space, and an updated en suite bath. The main level features a huge eat in kitchen complete with a breakfast bar, full appliance package, and large pantry, plus an inside utility room for added convenience. The inviting family room includes a built in bar and half bath, making it perfect for entertaining guests. Step outside to your screened, heated pool overlooking lush, mature landscaping that creates a private, peaceful setting. Additional highlights include two new AC systems and an irrigation system to keep the grounds looking their best. Ideally located close to the Suncoast Parkway, this home offers easy access to Tampa, the International Airport, shopping, dining, and more. This exceptional property combines space, function, and locationdont miss the opportunity to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7883051 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 132 Forest Wood Court
  • Viewed: 252
  • Price: $384,999
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 3322
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 81
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2308.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Frank W Springstead
  • Middle School: Powell Middle
  • School Elementary: Suncoast Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Preston Hollow Homeowners Assn
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PRESTON HOLLOW UNIT 2 PHASE 2 LOT 17
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R33-223-18-3237-0000-0170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 252
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3585 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$460,400.00 ($134.78 / sqft )

3585 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Coast. This Pulte Home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258248
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13454 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$405,000.00 ($118.66 / sqft )

13454 Golden Lime Avenue More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage offers the space and layout buyers are looking for, with a design that works for both everyday living and entertaining. Located in the gated Barring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3413 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721075
  2. Provided by MEEK REAL ESTATE SALES, LLC
  3. Contact Chris Marcic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13480 Dunwoody Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$419,900.00 ($106.04 / sqft )

13480 Dunwoody Drive More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly desirable gated community of Sterling Hill in Spring Hill. Offering over 3,100 square feet of living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3960 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109987
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Caleb Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14025 Leybourne Way, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$419,000.00 ($112.60 / sqft )

14025 Leybourne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with an office is being offered below comparable recently sold models, making it a rare opportunity you dont want to miss. Step inside and youll be greeted by

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403495
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greg Blackall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($119.02 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to $9,500 towards buyers c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879416
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Anita McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4165 Copper Hill Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$449,900.00 ($104.34 / sqft )

4165 Copper Hill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST IN TIME FOR THE HOLIDAYS, It's time to celebrate and ring in the new year. Welcome home! This beautiful property boasts a stunning partial sunset view, giving you the perfect backdrop for a tranq

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4312 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880921
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Jayne Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 Barkingside Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$450,000.00 ($123.29 / sqft )

13366 Barkingside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

2014 DR Horton Iris floor plan located in Somerton at the Villages of Avalon, offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Owner will consider seller financing. This open and spacious layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882327
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ralph Paulsen, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3787 Autumn Amber Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$439,900.00 ($120.36 / sqft )

3787 Autumn Amber Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 3787 Autumn Amber Dr, a thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home built in 2022 and offering over 2,800 square feet of functional, well appointed living space in the community of S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884783
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Adams, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4495 Edenrock Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$400,000.00 ($115.04 / sqft )

4495 Edenrock Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. AC replaced in 2018. Located in the sought after gated community of Sterling Hill, this spacious 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3477 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885538
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5525 Thorngrove Way, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$450,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

5525 Thorngrove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in the , GATED Sterling Hills community of Brackenwood, where privacy, security, and exclusivity define the lifestyle. Set on a rare OVERSIZED 0.41 acre corner lot, this exce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3607 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8367078
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Vanessa Gillis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin