Active
Property Photos
11714 Delwick Drive
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 11714 Delwick Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $850,000

Address: 11714 Delwick Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786

Description

Just imagine yourself living in a pristine community with a long, impressive entrance that is guard gated like The Reserve at Belmere and Actually doing so! Now you have that opportunity in this fabulous Mediterranean style home with almost 2800 Sq Feet of heated space. This home has it all. All thats missing is you so call for your appointment today. This home offers the desirable private split bedroom plan and a fabulous master suite with huge walk in closet and bathroom. Spacious Formal rooms, delightful kitchen with solid surface countertop and walk in pantry. The appliances were recently replaced to include the hot water heater and the A/C . The stove uses natural gas. Here you will find pretty wood floors, high ceilings and desirable crown molding and French doors leading to the patio. If you like cooking, you will enjoy the outdoor kitchen. There are many tropical fruit producing trees and more. This community offers natural beauty like Majestic oak trees, lush tropical landscaping, a nice fitness center, tennis courts, basket ball court, lake front gazebo, playground and lakes if you like fishing. In addition, the community is close to shopping, Windermere and Winter Garden Village, downtown Winter Garden and upscale dining. Of course, the West Orange Trail is nearby as is the 429 Express way. The YMCA and Aquatic centers are close as are places of learning. Its the perfect location, the perfect home and it just might be perfect for you. Call for details today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6356567 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11714 Delwick Drive
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $850,000
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3533
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 196
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2764.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: SunRidge Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Whitney Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sentry
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RESERVE AT BELMERE PHASE IV 55/9 LOT 36BLK C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31 22 29 8679 00 390
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12688 Salomon Cove Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$899,990.00 ($216.97 / sqft )

12688 Salomon Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a home that truly has it all. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal stands out with its stone accented elevation, paver driveway, and in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4148 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111804
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8724 Peachtree Park Court, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$850,000.00 ($206.51 / sqft )

8724 Peachtree Park Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Recent pricing adjustment creates an exceptional opportunity to own a thoughtfully designed home in one of Windermeres most sought after hidden gems. With bonus spaces including a loft, mudroom, scree

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4116 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135795
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcelo Machado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9257 Outlook Rock Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$899,990.00 ($124.98 / sqft )

9257 Outlook Rock Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom Home in the Highly Desirable Windermere Trails Community This luxurious and spacious residence is located in one of Win

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7201 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143447
  2. Provided by PRIMUS CRE GROUP
  3. Contact Macarena Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6631 Crestmont Glen Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$834,000.00 ($224.92 / sqft )

6631 Crestmont Glen Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6631 Crestmont Glen Lane, a beautifully maintained executive home in the gated community of Glenmuir. Set on a large and spacious, landscaped lot, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323076
  2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  3. Contact Gonzalo Senior
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11208 Ledgement Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$999,950.00 ($268.23 / sqft )

11208 Ledgement Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded one story home in a desirable gated community, offering nearly 3,000 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space.Feature, NEW ROOF, CORNER LOT, LOCATED NEAR DISN

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325096
  2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ruthanne Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11162 Ledgement Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$995,000.00 ($233.68 / sqft )

11162 Ledgement Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW TILE ROOF INSTALLED BEFORE CLOSING! Welcome to Glenmuirone of Windermeres most sought after gated communities. This 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, plus 2 half bath home includes a dedicated office and an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4258 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346461
  2. Provided by INFINITY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Deb Schroeder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3328 Wax Berry Court, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$925,000.00 ($249.06 / sqft )

3328 Wax Berry Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located within Lake Butler Estates, one of Windermeres most private and established communities, this 4 bedroom, 4 bath pool home is situated on a one a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3714 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6355868
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Ferris Kassar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13106 Orange Isle Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$850,000.00 ($179.70 / sqft )

13106 Orange Isle Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Explore the WINTERSET model from Ryan Homes of the Sanctuary at Lakes of Windermere, a corner unit, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom in Windermere combines the modern elegance, and a touch of magic with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361057
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Victor De Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12941 Westside Village Loop, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$929,900.00 ($199.29 / sqft )

12941 Westside Village Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience the elegance of Westside Village in Windermere, where timeless design meets modern luxury. This five bedroom, four bath residence spans 3,717 square feet of thoughtfully designed living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4666 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363541
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Keren Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6752 Trellis Vine Loop, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$930,000.00 ($196.91 / sqft )

6752 Trellis Vine Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for those who crave space, privacy, and elevated living, this exceptional newer home offers 5 bedrooms plus two bonus rooms, including all 4 main bedrooms with walk in closets and a private g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4723 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376318
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Candice Liceaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin