Active
Property Photos
603 Forestgreen Court
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 603 Forestgreen Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $579,000

Address: 603 Forestgreen Court, ORLANDO, FL 32828

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. FRESH NEW LOOK! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, complete with a versatile bonus room off the primary suiteperfect for a nursery, home office, or personal gym. FRESH NEW INTERIOR PAINT, NEW LAMINATE FLOORING throughout, and UPDATED CABINETRY give this home a modern, move in ready feel from the moment you step inside. A bright sunroom just off the living room adds extra space for relaxing or entertaining. Situated on a desirable corner lot in a prime location near top rated A rated schools, UCF, and just minutes from shopping, dining, and a movie theater, this home offers both convenience and lifestyle. Enjoy exceptional functionality with a 3 car garage featuring extensive overhead storage, a newly fenced backyard, and well maintained major systems for added peace of mind. Inside, the generous layout includes a spacious family room and ceiling fans throughout for enhanced comfort. The formal dining room is accented by a sparkling crystal chandelier, adding an elegant touch to your gatherings. The kitchen shines with modern stainless steel appliances (only 2 years old), updated cabinets, and ample storage to meet all your culinary needs. Unwind in the private primary suite, complete with an updated shower, built in Bluetooth speakers, and a luxurious jacuzzi tub with jets for a true spa like retreat. This move in ready home blends comfort, style, and thoughtful upgradesdont miss your opportunity to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6359197 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 603 Forestgreen Court
  • Viewed: 306
  • Price: $579,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 3174
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 185
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2868.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Timber Creek High
  • Middle School: Discovery Middle
  • School Elementary: Waterford Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Racquetball
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Waterford Lakes Community Association
  • Association Phone: 866-378-1099
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERFORD LAKES TRACT N22 PH 2 38/33 LOT81
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-22-31-8995-00-810
  • Views: 306
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 908 Spring Island Way, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$680,000.00 ($155.07 / sqft )

908 Spring Island Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home offering serene water views and exceptional living in the highly sought after Waterford Lakes commu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362681
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Noor Masri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15612 Montesino Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$589,000.00 ($142.31 / sqft )

15612 Montesino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home nestled within the gated community of Bella Vida, Avalon Park. This esteemed neighborhood is renowned for its exceptional schools, renowned amenities, and vibrant atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4139 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363862
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Shettle Huynh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Lakemoor Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$690,900.00 ($169.17 / sqft )

2615 Lakemoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence perfectly situated on a serene conservation lot. Thoughtfully designed and beautifully upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4084 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388942
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15461 Galbi Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$615,000.00 ($175.01 / sqft )

15461 Galbi Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new roof! This well maintained home features spacious rooms and thoughtful design elements that create a welcoming atmosphere for comfortable dai

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3514 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390418
  2. Provided by ELITE REAL ESTATE & FINANCE LLC
  3. Contact Brice Gill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Cortona Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$599,900.00 ($145.78 / sqft )

529 Cortona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in East Orlando. Featuring a brand new roof, both AC Units replaced in 2025 and recently remodeled ba

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403308
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Adolfo De Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 Spring Oak Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$650,000.00 ($195.31 / sqft )

907 Spring Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Behind the gates of River Oaks, this two story pool and spa home makes an immediate impression, set on just under a quarter acre with lush landscaping that carries from the curb to the backyard. With

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3328 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404977
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Cinthia Gonsales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin