Active
Property Photos
161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $540,000

Address: 161 Hideaway Beach Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

Just 7 miles from disney, this fully furnished corner lot home in the guard gated terra verde resort offers the perfect blend of vacation living and strong investment performance. Rented most of the year, the property delivers positive cash flow with proven rental demand. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, the home is professionally themed throughout, including a remarkable fluorescent game room that comes alive at night a major guest favorite. The screened in private heated pool and spa create the ideal florida retreat, while recent upgrades such as a high efficiency hvac system, new roof, and new water heater ensure comfort and lower operating costs. Located in one of central floridas most sought after short term rental communities, terra verde offers resort style amenities including a clubhouse, lagoon style pool, tiki bar, fitness center, movie theater, arcade, and sports courts. Whether youre seeking a high performing investment or a personal vacation escape close to the magic, this property checks every box. Click on tour links above for vr fly through tour and matterport walk through.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6380471 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 161 Hideaway Beach Lane
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $540,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2832
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2269.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Terra Verde HPA
  • Association Phone: 407 396 2327
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TERRA VERDE PHASE 2 PB 15 PGS 102-104 LOT 97
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-25-28-5228-0001-0970
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4290 Paragraph Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$635,990.00 ($187.72 / sqft )

4290 Paragraph Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Your new home is here! Step into elegance and comfort with this spectacular two story 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom fully furnished home, perfectly designed for modern living and unforgettable vacations. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127194
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4273 Prologue Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$630,000.00 ($185.95 / sqft )

4273 Prologue Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Make a smart investment with this magnificent 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in Storey Lake. This property comes with a fully installed solar panel system that is easily transferable to the new owner, ens

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127237
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Fayron Murguey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2514 Dharma Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$542,500.00 ($147.66 / sqft )

2514 Dharma Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Income Ready | 6 Bedrooms | 5.5 Bathrooms | Private Pool (heated) home is the perfect blend of vacation and investment potential. Resort is approved for short term rental. This home is its ready to w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127601
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Aria Pedroso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4730 Sleepy Hollow Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$629,950.00 ($165.30 / sqft )

4730 Sleepy Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate turnkey opportunity with this stunning, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom property nestled in the heart of the highly sought after Storey Lake community. Imagine relaxing poo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138682
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Cabello Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$640,000.00 ($185.29 / sqft )

4565 Cabello Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence is nestled within the highly desirable Bella Vida Community. With an open concept living and dining area that seamlessly flows into a gourmet kitchen, co

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143502
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Gregory Woerner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$625,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

478 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom single family home, perfectly situated on a serene conservation lot with no rear neighbors in the sought after, guard gated Bella Vida c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4268 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143849
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3081 Agostino Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$579,000.00 ($149.65 / sqft )

3081 Agostino Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxury Living with Solar Savings on an Oversized Lot in Bellalago community! Welcome to one of the most desirable homes in Kissimmeewhere space, privacy, and energy efficiency come together seamlessl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3869 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144653
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luz Diaz Fermin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2764 Bookmark Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$629,000.00 ($163.12 / sqft )

2764 Bookmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom vacation home featuring two luxurious owners suites, along with a laundry room, loft, and game room. This stunning property is located in the highly desirable Storey La

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145067
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3830 Golden Feather Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$625,000.00 ($132.70 / sqft )

3830 Golden Feather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this boaters' paradise. This 5 bedroom 4 bath two story home in the guard gated community of Bellalago, is ideal for a large family, or if you simply just need the space to relax. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4710 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145732
  2. Provided by MATRIX INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Donavon Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,995.00 ($145.89 / sqft )

4511 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bella Vida Resort! This 2015 built, the home features 5 ensuite bedrooms, an open concept living space, and a private screened in pool. Highlights include a gourmet kitchen with granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3770 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145836
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin