Active
Property Photos
3196 Blue Crab Drive
  1. Image 1 of 23 For 3196 Blue Crab Drive
  2. Image 2 of 23 For 3196 Blue Crab Drive
  3. Image 3 of 23 For 3196 Blue Crab Drive
  4. Image 4 of 23 For 3196 Blue Crab Drive
  5. Image 5 of 23 For 3196 Blue Crab Drive
  6. Image 6 of 23 For 3196 Blue Crab Drive
  7. Image 7 of 23 For 3196 Blue Crab Drive
  8. Image 8 of 23 For 3196 Blue Crab Drive
  9. Image 9 of 23 For 3196 Blue Crab Drive
  10. Image 10 of 23 For 3196 Blue Crab Drive
  11. Image 11 of 23 For 3196 Blue Crab Drive
  12. Image 12 of 23 For 3196 Blue Crab Drive
  13. Image 13 of 23 For 3196 Blue Crab Drive
  14. Image 14 of 23 For 3196 Blue Crab Drive
  15. Image 15 of 23 For 3196 Blue Crab Drive
  16. Image 16 of 23 For 3196 Blue Crab Drive
  17. Image 17 of 23 For 3196 Blue Crab Drive
  18. Image 18 of 23 For 3196 Blue Crab Drive
  19. Image 19 of 23 For 3196 Blue Crab Drive
  20. Image 20 of 23 For 3196 Blue Crab Drive
  21. Image 21 of 23 For 3196 Blue Crab Drive
  22. Image 22 of 23 For 3196 Blue Crab Drive
  23. Image 23 of 23 For 3196 Blue Crab Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $392,500

Address: 3196 Blue Crab Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778

Description

Welcome to Lake Harris Reserve in Tavares, known as America's Seaplane City! It is no longer a secret that Tavares is one of Lake County's fastest growing cities. A hidden gem of a 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in a newer community barely 3 years old. With DR Horton making some of the best homes, the Buyer can expect to find consistent quality throughout them. There is No exception here with this Galen model. This home has Dr. Horton's Smart Home Technology package, which means you can control select home features right from a smart device. As you enter the home, a bonus room greets you on your right with the potential of being used for an office, den, nursery, playroom/gameroom, or even an exercise area. You then past the half bath on the way to the kitchen and walk in food pantry. Make your way around the oversize kitchen counter to walk through the open floor plan living & dining room combo with still enough space to have separate conversation since its such a spacious area. The bedrooms, full baths, and washroom are all upstairs. Don't worry, there are some of your local favorites to go partake in shopping only about 5 mins away. Whether you need some groceries at Publix, taking the kiddos for a happy meal at McDonald's, getting some of that good old chicken from that Lousiana kitchen at Popeyes, or an awesome latte at Starbucks, the list goes. If you are looking to move to a place while it is still growing versus it already peaked being land locked, then only one thing left to do, come see for yourself, and Schedule Your Showing Today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6384528 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3196 Blue Crab Drive
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $392,500
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2971
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2505.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 151.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles/EVERETT MITCHEL
  • Association Phone: 4077052190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE HARRIS RESERVE PB 78 PG 48-52 LOT 20 ORB 6175 PG 2405
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-19-25-0300-000-02000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 114
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5128 Grassy Knoll Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$425,000.00 ($116.73 / sqft )

5128 Grassy Knoll Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath, two story home located near stunning Lake Harris and the chain of lakes perfect for boating, fishing, and outdoor fun. Nestled in the highly desirable ga

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724172
  2. Provided by CROWN & GLORY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robin Boileau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Blue Star Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$438,950.00 ($127.23 / sqft )

176 Blue Star Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this thoughtfully designed Ammolite home. Included features: a charming covered entry; an inviting great room; an impressive kitchen offering 42" white cabinets, quartz countertops, tile back

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137066
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 Waterstone Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
$439,999.00 ($127.54 / sqft )

143 Waterstone Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this two story Ammolite home, ready for quick move in! Included features: a covered entry; a spacious great room; an elegant kitchen offering white 42" cabinets, quartz countertops, an island,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148330
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2135 Appalachee Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$419,900.00 ($103.07 / sqft )

2135 Appalachee Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING LUXURIOUS NEIGHBORHOOD GEM IN GATED ETOWAH!! NOW PRICED TO SELL!! Click the virtual tour for a full walk thru. Elevated corner lot on a one way street with great curb appeal. Impeccable UPDAT

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4074 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366281
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Rob Breese, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3177 Bayou Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$459,900.00 ($116.87 / sqft )

3177 Bayou Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Live smarter and more efficiently in this beautifully upgraded home in Tavaresfamously known as Americas Seaplane Citywhere comfort, convenience, and cost savings come together. Imagine enjoying elect

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3935 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395268
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Macry Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin