Active
Property Photos
9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $700,000

Address: 9013 Egret Mills Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Stunning 7 bedroom, 6 bathroom plus 1 half bath home beautifully decorated and meticulously maintained. Situated on a corner lot just steps from the Club House, this residence features a private pool, spacious living areas, and a versatile floorplan perfect for family, guests, or short term rental investment. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this highly desirable community bright, open rooms and premium amenities make this home truly exceptional!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6385765 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9013 Egret Mills Terrace
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $700,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 4177
  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Total Baths: 7
  • Full Baths: 6
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 66
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3533.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 717.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: (407) 781-1188
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SOLARA RESORT PB 25 PGS 175-182 LOT 135
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-4941-0001-1350
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: REG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1636 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$815,000.00 ($156.19 / sqft )

1636 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

1636 Nassau Point Trail presents an extraordinary opportunity to acquire a fully furnished, 9 bed / 6.5 bath villathe ultimate, high performing asset for vacation home investors or a palatial retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138722
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1628 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$799,999.00 ($153.08 / sqft )

1628 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next lucrative investment, dream vacation home, or spacious primary residence at the phenomenal 1628 Nassau Point Trail, located within the highly sought after Solara Resort. This magn

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5226 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139275
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8951 Hilton Ridge Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$699,500.00 ($155.44 / sqft )

8951 Hilton Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, Spacious 9 bedroom Vacation Pool and spa Home in one of the Disney Corridors Premier Rental Communities. Professionally Furnished, Corner lot with with large pool deck with sun coverage. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143223
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Rogers, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1864 Caribbean View Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$785,000.00 ($150.79 / sqft )

1864 Caribbean View Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 9 bedroom and 6 1/2 bathroom, Nestled in a desirable Resort of SOLARA Community with Amazing amenities *Club House *Gym *Playground *Courts of Basketball, Tennis, Volleyb

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6229023
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Oscar Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7463 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$760,000.00 ($133.15 / sqft )

7463 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 8 bedroom 8 bathroom with two master bedrooms downstairs and guest rooms on the first floor. Two other master bedrooms upstairs along with 3 guests bedrooms with private bathrooms. Fully fur

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6290432
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khadija Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1790 Sawyer Palm Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$788,000.00 ($149.64 / sqft )

1790 Sawyer Palm Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate blend of comfort, luxury, and income potential with this stunning 9 bedroom, 6 bathroom home in the highly sought after Solara Resort. This POOL HOME with HOA that includes INT

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6293071
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$719,900.00 ($159.98 / sqft )

1505 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGH OCCUPANCY RATINGS!! Beautiful 7 bedroom, 7 bath home with a Private Pool, zoned for short term rentals, located in the gated community of SOLARA RESORT in Kissimmee. Great for a vacation home or

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314025
  2. Provided by KASA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luiz Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1576 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$729,000.00 ($138.44 / sqft )

1576 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate vacation retreat and investment opportunity at 1576 Nassau Point Trail in the highly sought after Solara Resort! This stunning 9 bedroom, 6.5 bath fully furnished pool home gen

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340416
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$819,000.00 ($157.47 / sqft )

9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 9 bedroom, 6 bathroom vacation retreat in the vibrant Solara Resort community, just 8 miles from Disney World! Perfect for families or investors, this high end property features

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5201 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341342
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ursula Garcia Moraes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8967 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$789,000.00 ($160.20 / sqft )

8967 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a fully furnished 9 bedroom, 6.5 bath luxury home in the exclusive, guard gated Solara Resortamazing clubhouse and world class amenities! This beautifully mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4925 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358327
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Renato Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin