Active
Property Photos
8017 Surf Street
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 8017 Surf Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,325,000

Address: 8017 Surf Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

**7 Bedrooms | 8.5 Bathrooms | Waterfront Living at Its Finest** ENJOY DISNEY MAGIC KINGDOM AND EPCOT FIREWORKS FROM THE TOP DECK. Welcome to your dream home on the lake! This stunning 7 bedroom, 8.5 bathroom house just hit the market and it's everything you've been looking for. Sitting right on the water, you'll enjoy gorgeous sunsets from your backyard every single evening. No hauling suitcases up the stairs here this home comes with its own elevator! Three balconies give you plenty of outdoor space to relax, and one of the balconies even has a TV and overlooks the lake. Talk about the perfect spot to unwind. Inside, you'll find beautiful tile flooring throughout, quartz countertops, solid wood cabinets, and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. Every bedroom is generously sized with a private bath, giving everyone plenty of room to spread out. The large game room with a wet bar with a pool table is ideal for entertaining guests. Step outside to your private pool and spa, where lakefront views make every swim feel like a vacation. The sunsets from this property are truly something special. Location is a huge bonus here. You're just minutes from Walt Disney World, Island H2O Waterpark, Sunset Walk, and plenty of shopping including Target Grocery just down the road on Rolling Oaks Boulevard. Here's the best part live here full time as your forever home or rent it out on Airbnb for excellent rental income. Either way, this lakefront gem is a smart investment you don't want to miss!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6386683 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8017 Surf Street
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $1,325,000
  • Price sqft: $274
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 4829
  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Total Baths: 9
  • Full Baths: 8
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 74
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 4319.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool Alarm
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 602.95
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ROLLING OAKS PH 5 PB 26 PGS 132-140 LOT 142
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5005-0001-1420
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Key West
  • Views: 137
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2341 Salty Winds Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,250,000.00 ($240.11 / sqft )

2341 Salty Winds Way Green Listing More Like This

Experience luxury, space, and unforgettable entertainment in this stunning home located in Solara Resort. Perfectly designed for family enjoyment or a high performing short term rental, this residence

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374366
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Silvia Fumagalli, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Southfield Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,350,000.00 ($176.61 / sqft )

308 Southfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 308 Southfield Street, a standout luxury vacation estate home in the exclusive Encore Resort at Reunionone of Central Floridas premier short term rental communities. Built in 2020, this ful

  1. Bedrooms: 13
  2. Baths: 13
  3. Approx. 7644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380091
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Matt Dixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7666 Fairfax Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,195,000.00 ($217.43 / sqft )

7666 Fairfax Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate in luxury living and investment at this fully furnished 11 bedroom, 10.5 bathroom vacation home located in the amazing Encore at Reunion Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney Wor

  1. Bedrooms: 11
  2. Baths: 13
  3. Approx. 5496 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380550
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Naiara Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7638 Whitemarsh Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,500,000.00 ($270.47 / sqft )

7638 Whitemarsh Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Reunion Resort Escape: 9BR Whitemarsh Cove VillaPool, Theater, & Disney Thrills! To all Investors welcome to 7638 Whitemarsh Way, your slice of paradise in gated Whitemarsh Cove at Reunion Resort. Ni

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 5546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395185
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact TJ Cosgrove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7734 Graben Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,239,000.00 ($190.85 / sqft )

7734 Graben Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the crown jewel of encore at reunion! This extraordinary 11 bedroom, 13 bathroom (11 full, 2 half) luxury resort estate is one of encore's most celebrated and heavily booked short term rent

  1. Bedrooms: 11
  2. Baths: 13
  3. Approx. 6492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404571
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Erin Underkofler Kilpatrick, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin