Active
Property Photos
5524 Gaymar Drive
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 5524 Gaymar Drive
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 5524 Gaymar Drive
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 5524 Gaymar Drive
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 5524 Gaymar Drive
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 5524 Gaymar Drive
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 5524 Gaymar Drive
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 5524 Gaymar Drive
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 5524 Gaymar Drive
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 5524 Gaymar Drive
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 5524 Gaymar Drive
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 5524 Gaymar Drive
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 5524 Gaymar Drive
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 5524 Gaymar Drive
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 5524 Gaymar Drive
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 5524 Gaymar Drive
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 5524 Gaymar Drive
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 5524 Gaymar Drive
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 5524 Gaymar Drive
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 5524 Gaymar Drive
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 5524 Gaymar Drive
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 5524 Gaymar Drive
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 5524 Gaymar Drive
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 5524 Gaymar Drive
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 5524 Gaymar Drive
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 5524 Gaymar Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $314,900

Address: 5524 Gaymar Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818

Description

PRICE REDUCTION!!!! Fully Renovated, Move In Ready Home in One of Orlando's desirable zip code. This property features a BRAND NEW ROOF, ALL NEW ENERGY EFFICIENT WINDOWS, kitchen features all new LG appliances with warranty and a sleek all wood 36" cabinets with soft close features and premium quartz countertops. This space showcases clean lines, contemporary finishes, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. New water heater, all new updated receptacle, and switches with modern interior lighting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6387633 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5524 Gaymar Drive
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $314,900
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1398
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1170.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CLEARVIEW HEIGHTS Y/24 LOT 11 BLK E
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32818 - Orlando/Hiawassee/Pine Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-21-28-1405-05-110
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2244 Menomonee Court, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$369,995.00 ($92.80 / sqft )

2244 Menomonee Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and opportunity at 2244 Menomonee Ct a home designed to impress from the moment you walk in. Recently upgraded with modern finishes throughout, this resi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365879
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact John Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5102 Hickory Ridge Road, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$325,000.00 ($131.26 / sqft )

5102 Hickory Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on Market after we passed inspections, buyers loan was denied !.Opportunity meets character in this distinctive two story Orlando property set on an expansive .39 acre lot with no HOAgiving you t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382809
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Labod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7245 Pleasant Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$370,000.00 ($148.83 / sqft )

7245 Pleasant Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This AMAZING Home is in Move IN Ready Condition and Consists of 4 Bed and 3 Bath. The home features include 2 Large Masters, a Spacious Kitchen with Granite Counter Tops, Upgraded Windows, AC, and Muc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383441
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gica Gradinaru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5214 Gaymar Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$335,000.00 ($186.94 / sqft )

5214 Gaymar Drive More Like This

Charming single story home with great potential, featuring a spacious front yard and mature trees that adds character to the property. Property located in the Hiawassee Hills. House is a 4 bedroom/3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389843
  2. Provided by HOLLOMAN GORDON REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ronnie Holloman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 Hammersmith Road, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$368,000.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

3222 Hammersmith Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bath newly remodeled home located in a quiet and convenient area. The home has a split bedroom floor plan and the master suite offers a large closet and a bath with tiled shower

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396039
  2. Provided by LJL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Lynch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane, Orlando, FL 32818
$365,000.00 ($148.86 / sqft )

5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market, the previous offer fell through. This beautiful move in ready two story home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern updates. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401591
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$365,000.00 ($148.86 / sqft )

5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401591
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Yakima Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin