Active
Property Photos
5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $365,000

Address: 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32818

Description

Back on the market, the previous offer fell through. This beautiful move in ready two story home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern updates. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a warm, inviting living area with a cozy fireplace. This home is filled with plenty of charm and potential. Enjoy peace of mind with major upgrades, including a new roof (2025), new ductwork (2026), AC (2017), updated plumbing (2006), windows replaced in 2014, the septic tank replaced in 2022, and all bathrooms updated in 2022. The water heater (2011) has been recently serviced, adding to the homes reliability. The kitchen features brand new, solid wood, soft close cabinets (2026), offering both style and durability. A spacious laundry room and a screened in patio provide the perfect setup for everyday convenience and outdoor entertaining, all while overlooking the peaceful, oversized backyard. With only cosmetic updates needed, this property is ideal for buyers looking to add their personal touch while enjoying the comfort of major improvements already completed. NO HOA FEES. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, the Orlando International Airport, and world famous theme parks. This home offers both accessibility and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6401591 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2452
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1732.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Evans High
  • Middle School: Meadowbrook Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Gem Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Phone Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE COLONY 15/52 LOT 26
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32818 - Orlando/Hiawassee/Pine Hills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-22-28-1450-00-260
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: R-1AA
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2423 Locke Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$380,000.00 ($111.93 / sqft )

2423 Locke Avenue More Like This

A spacious 5 bedroom home in the heart of Orlando: Offering incredible versatility and comfort! This property features a generous floor plan with a beautiful blend of modern updates and cozy charm, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148918
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Odette Bartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4717 Beagle Street, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$400,000.00 ($124.57 / sqft )

4717 Beagle Street More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence boasts 2,350 sq. ft. of living space, featuring an open floor plan perfect for entertaining. Built in 1992, the home offers a screened in pool, mature lan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6230849
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ketia Cayo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7939 Riffle Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$419,000.00 ($125.37 / sqft )

7939 Riffle Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET!! Welcome to 7939 Riffle Lane a spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the desirable Robinson Hills community! Boasting over 2,800 square feet of living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318599
  2. Provided by BLAIR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nesterine Blair-Brandon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6569 Benham Court, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$424,900.00 ($127.33 / sqft )

6569 Benham Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Looking for a Gem, Look no more! This home has all the updates you have been looking for. Roof replacement (2023), Solar Power, All Windows replaced 2018, laminate and tile flooring throughout th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3337 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358022
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Devi Pokhoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2244 Menomonee Court, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$369,995.00 ($92.80 / sqft )

2244 Menomonee Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and opportunity at 2244 Menomonee Ct a home designed to impress from the moment you walk in. Recently upgraded with modern finishes throughout, this resi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365879
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact John Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Hickory Creek Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$430,000.00 ($162.63 / sqft )

2851 Hickory Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest homes in the area by far, sitting on a huge corner lot. These four bedrooms, two and a half bathroom home has plenty of space: formal living and dining room plus a large family room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372026
  2. Provided by AMERILEAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roosevelt Almonor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7245 Pleasant Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$370,000.00 ($148.83 / sqft )

7245 Pleasant Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This AMAZING Home is in Move IN Ready Condition and Consists of 4 Bed and 3 Bath. The home features include 2 Large Masters, a Spacious Kitchen with Granite Counter Tops, Upgraded Windows, AC, and Muc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383441
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gica Gradinaru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7407 Country Run Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$400,000.00 ($115.17 / sqft )

7407 Country Run Parkway Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to a home where space, comfort, and everyday convenience come together in a way that feels both inviting and practical. Set within a quiet community, this property offers a peaceful setting wh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3473 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402943
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane, Orlando, FL 32818
$365,000.00 ($148.86 / sqft )

5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market, the previous offer fell through. This beautiful move in ready two story home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern updates. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401591
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin