Active
Property Photos
6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  1. Image 1 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  2. Image 2 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  3. Image 3 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  4. Image 4 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  5. Image 5 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  6. Image 6 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  7. Image 7 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  8. Image 8 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  9. Image 9 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  10. Image 10 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  11. Image 11 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  12. Image 12 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  13. Image 13 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  14. Image 14 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  15. Image 15 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  16. Image 16 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  17. Image 17 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  18. Image 18 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  19. Image 19 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  20. Image 20 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  21. Image 21 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  22. Image 22 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  23. Image 23 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  24. Image 24 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  25. Image 25 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  26. Image 26 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  27. Image 27 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  28. Image 28 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  29. Image 29 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  30. Image 30 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  31. Image 31 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  32. Image 32 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  33. Image 33 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  34. Image 34 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  35. Image 35 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  36. Image 36 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  37. Image 37 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  38. Image 38 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  39. Image 39 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  40. Image 40 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  41. Image 41 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  42. Image 42 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  43. Image 43 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  44. Image 44 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  45. Image 45 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  46. Image 46 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  47. Image 47 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  48. Image 48 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  49. Image 49 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  50. Image 50 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  51. Image 51 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  52. Image 52 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  53. Image 53 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  54. Image 54 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  55. Image 55 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  56. Image 56 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  57. Image 57 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  58. Image 58 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  59. Image 59 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  60. Image 60 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  61. Image 61 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  62. Image 62 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  63. Image 63 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  64. Image 64 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  65. Image 65 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  66. Image 66 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  67. Image 67 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  68. Image 68 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  69. Image 69 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  70. Image 70 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  71. Image 71 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  72. Image 72 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  73. Image 73 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  74. Image 74 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  75. Image 75 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  76. Image 76 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  77. Image 77 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  78. Image 78 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  79. Image 79 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  80. Image 80 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  81. Image 81 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  82. Image 82 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  83. Image 83 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  84. Image 84 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  85. Image 85 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  86. Image 86 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  87. Image 87 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  88. Image 88 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  89. Image 89 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  90. Image 90 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  91. Image 91 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  92. Image 92 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  93. Image 93 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  94. Image 94 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  95. Image 95 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  96. Image 96 of 96 For 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $250,000

Address: 6624 Time Square Avenue 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835

Description

Beautiful Furnished Property in the Heart of MetroWest Welcome to this charming fully furnished property located in the highly desirable MetroWest community. This spacious residence features 2 comfortable bedrooms with walk in closets, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bathroom, offering both comfort and functionality. As you arrive, you are welcomed by a charming covered front porch, a perfect spot to relax and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. The property is thoughtfully distributed across three levels, providing both space and privacy. On the first floor, you will find the laundry area with washer and dryer and direct access to the garage. The second floor features the main living area, where the living room, dining area, and kitchen come together in a bright and welcoming space, ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The kitchen is fully equipped with essential appliances, beautiful wood cabinets, and a breakfast bar perfect for quick meals or casual dining. On the third floor, the home offers a spacious primary suite with a walk in closet, along with a second bedroom that also includes a walk in closet, providing comfort and privacy. The community offers resort style amenities, including 24 hour gated security, swimming pools, a fishing pier, and access to scenic Turkey Lake, providing residents with opportunities for relaxation and enjoying the natural surroundings. Conveniently located in MetroWest, the property is just minutes from Valencia College West Campus, Universal Studios, International Drive, shopping centers, restaurants, golf courses, and major highways such as I 4 and Floridas Turnpike, providing easy access to everything Orlando has to offer. Dont miss the opportunity to own or invest in a beautiful property in one of Orlandos most convenient locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6388107 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6624 Time Square Avenue 102
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1548
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 65
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1548.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Hamptons at Metrowest Condominium Association
  • Association Phone: 407 313-3570
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMPTONS AT METROWEST 7830/2283 UNIT 102BLDG 30
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-28-3287-30-102
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 135
  • Zoning Code: AC-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3344 Corona Village Way 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$259,900.00 ($206.27 / sqft )

3344 Corona Village Way 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for the best Waterview in the community! This unit is located in the rear overlooking Turkey Lake and adjacent to the pool.Modern updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Metrowest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109546
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Darryl Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$229,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium is in the desirable Serenata Community at Metrowest in Orlando. It has a split floor plan. Laminate floors, walk in closets, and a ceramic tile kitchen. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125009
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Myrna Meza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3324 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$238,000.00 ($192.71 / sqft )

3324 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

INCOME PRODUCING OPPORTUNITY PRIME ORLANDO LOCATION! Turnkey 2BR/2BA first floor condo in the highly desirable, guard gated Hamptons at MetroWest. Tenant in place through July 1, offering immediate r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135657
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jeff Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3336 Shallot Drive 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$284,900.00 ($169.38 / sqft )

3336 Shallot Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this well designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath San Carlo floor plan in the gated Stonebridge Lakes community in MetroWest, offering a functional layout, recent updates and an east facing covered and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139890
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Eve Metlis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6214 Stevenson Drive 106, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$225,000.00 ($186.57 / sqft )

6214 Stevenson Drive 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful FIRST FLOOR 3 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in Gated Community Metrowest, Orlando. HOA FEE INCLUDES: Water, Sewer, Trash, 24 Hour Guard, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Repairs,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141281
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Nigina Ikromi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$250,000.00 ($200.48 / sqft )

3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price Reduction! Prepare to be impressed by this stunning condo located in the most desirable area of Metro West. This modern unit comes with a lot of upgrades. The spacious, open concept living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145317
  2. Provided by GRAHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ruth Hidalgo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3190 Dante Drive 109, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$225,000.00 ($159.80 / sqft )

3190 Dante Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering over 1,400 sq ft of open concept living space. This well designed lay out provides comfortable living and plenty of natural light throughout. Enjoy the cover

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148319
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Yessenia Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$269,900.00 ($170.82 / sqft )

3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER FINANCING options available! Located in the desirable Hamptons of Metrowest, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath condo home will dazzle you with its modern up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6269094
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6453 Alcalde Ct  104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$282,000.00 ($151.86 / sqft )

6453 Alcalde Ct 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great for investor. Nice 3BR/2Bath with one car garage in sought after Carriage Homes at Stonebridge Commons. Home features an enormous living room overlooking the massive balcony with a lovely view.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6294214
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6685 Queens Borough Avenue 202, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$269,900.00 ($181.26 / sqft )

6685 Queens Borough Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER FINANCING options available! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after Hamptons at Metrowest community. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6296973
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin